The Crowdfund for Lawrence Athletics

 

 Invest in Lawrence Athletics. Give now. 

Learn how you can support our programs. 

See who has already made a gift to the Crowdfund for LU Athletics! 

 

Lawrence Athletics presents Once a Viking, Always a Viking crowdfund    

Wednesday, March 27—Tuesday, April 2, 2019

 Invest in Lawrence Athletics. Give now. 

 

Our Vikings student-athletes, coaching staff, and I are humbled by the overwhelmingly positive response from the Lawrence community to our 2nd annual Crowdfund for LU Athletics. Thanks to the outpouring of generosity, we were able to smash through our goal of 650 donors. Final numbers are in and over 900 donors have generated over $90,000 for Vikings Athletics!

Together we can do great things, and your support so clearly illustrates this point.

Once a Viking, Always a Viking!

 Christyn Abaray Signature

Christyn Abaray

Director of Athletics

#LUVikes4Life

 

 


FAQs  •  Give Now!  •  A New Era: The College's Investment in Athletics  •  Impacting the Vikings: Past Gifts to Athletics  •  Vikings Athletics Reception & Dinner and Golf Outing


 
 

Learn more about team projects at the links below!

 
 
 
MEN'S BASKETBALL  |  GIVE TODAY 

Fundraising Focus: Winter Break Trip to a Destination Tournament

Learn more.

 

 
 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: New Travel Kits including Travel Suits, Bags, and Nike Team Winter Jackets

Learn more.

 

 

 

HOCKEY  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: New Travel Trunk, Stick Case, and Glove Dryer

Learn more.

 

 

 

BASEBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: New Camera and Video Kit for Live Streaming Home Games

Learn more.

 

 

 

SOFTBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: New Camera and Video Kit for Live Streaming Home Games

Learn more.

 

 

 
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S TENNIS  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Vikings Tennis Spring Training Trip

Learn more.

 

 

 

ATHLETIC TRAINING AND PERFORMANCE  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Athletic Training, Treatment, and Taping Tables and Weightlifting Bumper Plates

Learn more.

 

 

 

VOLLEYBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: New Volleyball Standards and Net System

Learn more.

 

 
 
SWIMMING AND DIVING  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Technical Suits for Midwest Conference Championship Weekend 

Learn more.

 

 

 

MEN'S SOCCER  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Preseason Training Trip to Costa Rica

Learn more.

 

 

 

WOMEN'S SOCCER  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: New Nike Soccer Parkas

Learn more.

 

 
 
FOOTBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: New Blocking Sleds for Use on Roberts Field Turf

Learn more.

 

 

 

FENCING  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Travel Funds for Ohio State Invitational

Learn more.

 

 
 
CROSS COUNTRY AND TRACK & FIELD  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: New Schwinn AirDyne Stationary Bikes

Learn more.

 

 

 

 

 

Donor Totals

 
Sport Donor Count Participation Rate %
Baseball  87 26.6%
Football 120 18.3%
Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field  137  15.7%
Men's and Women's Fencing  46 24.9%
Men's & Women's Swimming and Diving 82 18.4%
Men's Basketball  94 38.4%
Men's Ice Hockey  60 27.8%
Men's Soccer  56 19%
Men's Tennis  25 13.4%
Softball  111 64.5%
Women's Basketball 82 49.4%
Women's Soccer 83 39.7%
Women's Tennis  24 14.3%
Women's Volleyball  34 22.7%
Athletic Training & Performance  15  

 *participation rate = donor count/alumni of the sport 

Total Donor Count: 920

*list last updated on 4/3 at 8 am*

 


 

The Crowdfund for Lawrence Athletics Donor Roll *list last updated 4/3 at 8 am*

Stephen Swets ‘73 and Diana Swets ‘75 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

James Lanik ‘92 Vikings Athletics

Tocher Mitchell ‘69 and Brenda Mitchell Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Cathy Kaye ‘13 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Basketball Softball

Pamela Marsh and Andrew Marsh Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jeffrey Fox ‘72 and Deborah Fox ‘73 Football Men's Ice Hockey

Dustin Winnekens and Betsy Winnekens Men's Ice Hockey

Cathy Zemrak ‘21 and Brian Zemrak Baseball

William DiPaula Football

Sarah Robertson ‘22 Men's Ice Hockey

James Reeve ‘95 and Maggie Phillips Reeve ‘96 Football

Steve Gilboy ‘62 and Joan Gilboy Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Denise Cetta Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Mariel Kirwan and William Kirwan Men's Ice Hockey

Adam Braun and Kim Sauvageot Women's Soccer

Luke Barthelmess ‘14 and Hannah Barthelmess Football

Andy TeBockhorst and Teri TeBockhorst Softball

Caroline Grumhaus Softball

Deborah Milner ‘67 Women's Soccer

Richard Job ‘19 and Richard Job Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Greg Leaver Softball

Kathleen Cooter Baseball

Kathleen Butler Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Heather Kahl Softball

Kim Enochs Women's Soccer

Paul Mickelson ‘93 Men's Ice Hockey

Erin Ennis and Greg Ennis Women's Basketball

Michael Wysocki ‘88 Vikings Athletics

Anonymous Men's Ice Hockey

John Kim and Linda Kim Men's and Women's Fencing

Pertti Soininen Football

Michelle Dice and Andres Espinosa Women's Soccer

Patricia Ross and Stephen Ross Baseball

Kannon Feshbach Football

Dan Schrader ‘22 and Alana Schrader Baseball

Arik Roberts ‘20 Football

Bill Weylman Women's Soccer

Charles Chae ‘97 and Hyang Ja Chae Men's and Women's Fencing

William Baer ‘72 Vikings Athletics

Arlene Chambers and Don Chambers Women's Volleyball

David Spear ‘73 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Marilyn McCormick ‘25 and Rick McCormick ‘25 Men's and Women's Fencing

Amy Hutchings ‘17 Vikings Athletics

Jenny Stoner ‘08 Women's Basketball

Chase Nelson ‘14 Men's Basketball

Kevin LeBeau Men's Basketball

Christopher Braier ‘06 Men's Basketball

Wendy Chambers and Craig Chambers Women's Volleyball

Caitlin Chambers ‘21 Women's Volleyball

Alyson Palmer ‘99 Women's Basketball

Alyson Palmer ‘99 Softball

Sarah Ehlinger Affotey ‘11 and Francis Annan Affotey Women's Soccer

Kathy Oriel Men's Tennis

Sara Wegmann ‘97 Women's Basketball Women's Soccer

Beth Zinsli ‘02 Women's Soccer

Stephen Swets ‘73 and Diana Swets ‘75 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Robert Schoenwetter ‘66 and Kathryn Schoenwetter ‘66 Football

Frank Bouressa ‘79 and Chris Bouressa ‘81 Football

Kimberly Boeckers-Sowinski ‘03 and Scott Sowinski Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Joe Sagar Women's Soccer

Dan Busiel ‘84 Men's Basketball

Cheryl Weber and Michael Weber Women's Basketball

Mollie Nichols and Stephen Nichols Men's Soccer, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Susan Latham Men's Tennis

Megan DeCleene ‘17 Men's and Women's Fencing

Laura Romanowski Football

Lisa Becket ‘88 Women's Tennis

Kayla Schuamcher Vikings Athletics

Savanna Marsicek ‘16 Softball

Sam Stevens ‘13 and Katherine Dannecker-Stevens ‘14 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Anonymous Men's Ice Hockey

Elisabeth Pollock ‘03 Women's Volleyball

Amber Nelson Vikings Athletics

Sarah Schlichter Vikings Athletics

Adam Breseman ‘14 Men's Basketball

Mark Breseman ‘78 Men's Basketball

Keith Reed ‘72 Men's Ice Hockey Men's Soccer

Max Burgess ‘14 Men's Basketball

David Wille ‘81 and Julea Wille ‘82 Baseball

Caroline Bowles ‘02 Men's and Women's Fencing

Jason Fast Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Sarah O'Neil ‘92 Women's Basketball

Thomas Conti ‘02 Men's Soccer

Andrew Kline Men's Basketball

Thomas Conti ‘02 Men's Ice Hockey

David Berg ‘22 and Margaret Berg ‘22 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Caran Quadracci ‘89 Women's Tennis

David Mielke ‘68 and Lauren Mielke ‘69 Football

Ted Katzoff ‘65 Men's and Women's Fencing

Charles Warden ‘72 and Sonja M Warden Football, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball

Jim Cowen ‘76 and Leslie Cowen Men's Soccer, Women's Soccer

Alison Below ‘09 and Lucas Below ‘10 Women's Soccer, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Troy Miller ‘16 Men's Basketball

Michael Ladevich ‘80 and Christine Ladevich Baseball

Gina Szablewski ‘92 and Josh Szablewski ‘96 Women's Basketball Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

RuthAnn Scheer ‘05 and RuthAnn Scheer Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Christyn Abaray and Chris Abaray Vikings Athletics, Athletics Training, Baseball, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's and Women's Fencing, Football, Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Women's Soccer, Softball, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis, Women's Volleyball

Cassandra Burke ‘13 Women's Soccer

Matt De Stasio ‘12 Men's and Women's Fencing

Steve Harp ‘21 and Nancy Burke Women's Soccer

Darrell Pilon and Paul Pilon Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Kyllian Griffin ‘09 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anonymous Athletics Training

Mary Jo Schroeder Softball, Men's Ice Hockey

Todd Wexman ‘84 and Catherine Lorenz Vikings Athletics

Christine Calkwood ‘19 and Jonathan Calkwood ‘19 Men's and Women's Fencing

Kyle Hewitt ‘05 and Sarah Anne Hewitt Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jeff Ramsey ‘00 and Christina Ramsey Football

Ryan DePouw ‘15 Men's Basketball

Vincent Lo ‘22 Baseball

Gabriel Barthelmess ‘14 Football

Mark Burstein and David Calle Athletics Training, Baseball, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's and Women's Fencing, Football, Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Women's Soccer, Softball, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis, Women's Volleyball, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jerry Fritsch Baseball

Ellen Cate Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Les Wagner Men’s Soccer

Lea Guzzo Baseball

Katie Amelotte Jones ’94 and Don Jones ’95 Women’s Tennis, Men’s Ice Hockey

Andrew Larson and Jennifer Larson Softball

Randy Mangelsen ‘00 Football

Nikki Roberg ‘94 Women's Soccer

Sam Wagner ‘14 Football

Jenna Stone ’00 and Michael Wysocki ’88 Athletics Training

Robert Holmes Football

Tara Carr Softball

Penn Ritter ‘78 and Robin Kipnis ‘78 Men's Soccer

Jenny Ziegler Vikings Athletics

Jeff Martin ‘78 Men's Tennis

Warren Ellsworth ‘62 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Erik Johnson ‘96 Baseball

Elizabeth Murphy ‘20 and Robert Duero Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Kurt Briscoe ‘21 and Ann Lichti Men's Ice Hockey

John Rowland ‘79 Men's Soccer, Women's Soccer

Doug Logan ‘60 Football

Richard Rosenberg ‘22 Baseball

Judd Lather ‘93 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Becca Peglow ‘01 and Paddy Sneed-Griffin Softball

Kathleen Olen ‘05 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jonathan Tittle ‘70 Baseball Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Katherine Mangan and Casey Mangan Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Warren Duclos ‘19 Men's and Women's Fencing

Mike Mangian ‘14 and Chelsea Mangian ‘14 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jennifer Tarap ‘00 Women's Basketball

John Thomas ‘65 and Sharyn Thomas Athletics Training

Abby Martin Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Irmgard Allard and Arthur Allard Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Mary Diduch ‘14 Softball

Sarah Schott ‘97 and Brian King Women's Soccer

Beth Shaker ‘06 Women's Basketball, Women's Soccer

Brent Agler ‘22 Baseball

Dorothy Agler Baseball

Maggie Martin Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Stephanie Kliethermes ‘07 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Basketball, Women's Volleyball

Wendy Buzy Vikings Athletics

Jane Stewart ‘64 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Sherry Praxl ‘22 and Scott Praxl ‘22 Men's and Women's Fencing

Ginger Campbell Baseball

Hal & Charlene Gerrish Men's Basketball

Shaun Faricy Women's Soccer, Men's Soccer

Max Edwards ‘17 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Keith Lanton ‘18 and Nadine Lanton Men's Soccer

Kathleen Davidson ‘79 Women's Soccer

Elizabeth Barthels ‘15 Softball

Deborah Rusell ‘75 and R. Scott Russell ‘74 Women's Tennis

Nicholas Grahovac ‘06 Men's Basketball

Tom Antosz ‘14 Men's Basketball

Reba Henze Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jenna Villiesse ‘97 Softball

Ryan Gebler ’02 Men's Basketball

Nanette Smith and Danny Smith Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Patricia M. Thornton ‘05 and Michael Hartoonian ‘60 Women's Soccer

Laurie Lengel ‘21 and Jim Lengel Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Gerard Cournoyer Athletics Training

Tina Hansen ‘22 and Scott Hansen ‘22 Men’s and Women’s Fencing

Carol Hansen and William Hansen Men’s and Women’s Fencing

Robert Blasio ’81 Baseball

George Urch Men’s Ice Hockey

Ofelia Zamin and Lane Zamin Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track & Field

Amy Gall ‘03 and Greg Gall Softball

Kristy Fast Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Taylor Hoffman Vikings Athletics

Rebecca Jackson Softball

Anne Leung ‘16 Athletics Training, Women's Soccer

Ashley Beranek ‘07 Men's and Women's Fencing

Thomas Anger ‘66 Vikings Athletics

Kate Allison ‘12 Women's Soccer

Michelle Kaufman ‘22 and Steve Shalit Baseball

Mika Soininen and Iiris Koskinen Football

Anna Woinska ‘20 Men's and Women's Fencing

Agnieszka Wiosna ‘20 Men's and Women's Fencing

Karla Ruiz-Garcia Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Alan Parks Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Basketball

Connor Weas ‘17 Men's Basketball

Karen Angemi and William Angemi Softball

Sandy Grams and Phil Grams Football

AHavahla Haynes Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Donna Kaufman Baseball

Richard Lansing and Carol Lansing Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Don Miller and Susan Miller Baseball

Alice Boeckers and Duane Boeckers Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Football

Judy Marsh ‘21 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Kimberly Siebert and John Siebert Men's Basketball

Christine Marifke Men's Basketball

Martha Hollenhorst Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Laura Marcella Women's Volleyball

Will Greer and Jodi Greer Men's Soccer

Louie Cornelius ‘68 and Pris Boroniec Baseball, Football

Katherine Jonjak ‘21 Women's Basketball, Softball

Steven Shalit ‘22 and Michelle Kaufman Baseball

Kim Jolley ‘00 Vikings Athletics

Dave Peot and Renee Peot Women's Basketball

Adam Vetter and Michele Vetter Men's Ice Hockey

Irene Strohbeen ‘78 and David Strohbeen Women's Basketball

Patricia Christensen ‘89 Women's Tennis

Rubin Snowden ‘76 Men's Basketball, Baseball

Sarah Loepfe ‘16 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Gary Hietpas ‘68 and Barb Hietpas Football, Baseball

Doug Kadison ‘09 Men's Basketball

D'Andre Weaver ‘21 Football

Carole A Rae Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Ms. Michael Rowder Women's Soccer

Stephanie Nelson ‘91 and David Nelson ‘91 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Soccer

Scott Russell ‘74 and Deborah Russell ‘75 Men's Tennis

Pamela Conner and Pete Conner Vikings Athletics

Cecile Margulies Women's Soccer

Terry Bruton and Kathy Bruton Men's Basketball

Jamie Larson Women's Basketball

Larry Bruton Men's Basketball

Cinny Reff ‘63 and Chuck Reff Women's Basketball, Softball

Lisa Caputa Baseball

Jenna Nathan ‘09 and Brent Nathan ‘10 Softball

Jay Stratton ‘97 Men's Basketball

Elyse Daly ‘13 and Maximilian Maude ‘13 Vikings Athletics, Women's Soccer

Tara Mikaelian Men's Basketball

Meggin Papke ‘07 and Matthew Papke ‘04 Vikings Athletics

Ashlee James ‘09 Women's Soccer

Marty Borresen and Karen Borresen Men's Basketball

Shelby Hader ‘18 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Liz Shimeall ‘11 and Charlie Shimeall Women's Soccer

Amalia Pallares Men's Soccer

Mark Timpe ‘19 and Alison Timpe ‘19 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Ian Fisher ‘22 Women's Tennis

Thomas Ansusinha ‘84 and Phyllis Ansusinha Baseball

John Gefke ‘87 Men's Ice Hockey

Clare Bruning ‘16 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Tiffany Hortin ‘04 and Scott Hortin Vikings Athletics

Anna Ratliff ‘14 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Tina Hutchinson and Ian Hutchinson Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Elizabeth Murphy ‘20 and Robert Duero Men's Basketball

Elizabeth Murphy ‘20 and Robert Duero Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Michael Guzzo Baseball

Terry Coenen ’84 Vikings Athletics, Baseball, Men’s Basketball

Andrew Borresen ‘15 Vikings Athletics, Athletics Training, Baseball, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's and Women's Fencing, Football, Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Women's Soccer, Softball, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis, Women's Volleyball

Theresa Reed-Adams and Bryce Adams Football

Judy & Art Belanger ‘19 Softball

Sarah Ehlinger Affotey ‘11 Women's Basketball

Jack Turner Women's Soccer

Mallory Koula ‘12 Women's Soccer

Michael Wright ‘21 and Christina Wright ‘21 Men's and Women's Fencing

Carol Seegers ‘22 and Dennis Seegers Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Kate Geenen Softball

Rob Wieska and Cathy Wieska Baseball

Scott Beauchamp ‘13 and Diane McLeod ‘14 Men's Basketball

Caleb Stellmach ‘13 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Diane & Stan Praxl Men's and Women's Fencing

Matthew Osland ‘07 Men's Basketball

Becky Wagenaar-Miller ‘96 and Tim Miller ‘97 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anonymous Men's Ice Hockey

Katie Lauber ‘19 Baseball

Tim Miller ‘97 and Becky Wagenaar Miller ‘96 Men's Ice Hockey

Chelsea Mangian ‘14 and Mike Mangian ‘14 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

John OBoyle ‘68 and John OBoyle Football

Philip Clark ‘15 Baseball

Lisa Miller and Matt Miller Women's Volleyball

David Koepplinger ‘19 Men's Ice Hockey

Jonathan Mueller-Schrader and Karla Mueller-Schrader Baseball

Thomas Hughes ‘77 and Cindy Hughes Football

Tessa Schroeder and Ronald Schroeder Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Soccer

Chrissie Nelson Rotko ‘09 and Andrew Rotko Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anonymous Women's Volleyball

DENNIS DeCOCK ‘69 Football

Anonymous Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Kathryn Obermiller ‘14 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Elise Allen ‘83 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

David Berganini ‘59 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Chris Siebert ‘14 Men's Basketball

Lauren Kost-Smith ‘05 and Zachary Kost-Smith Softball

Paul Jenkins ‘83 Men's Soccer

Marianne Van Lieshout and John Van Lieshout Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jennifer Grumhaus ‘22 and David Grumhaus Softball

Jon Bruehl ‘12 Football

Jacob Gordon ‘15 Baseball

Conor Klusendorf ‘13 Men's Basketball

Roxane Sankey ‘22 Football

Jessa Dukelow ‘02 Women's Basketball

Thomas McDonnell ‘20 Baseball

Joseph Deuster and Michelle Deuster Women's Basketball

Stephanie Sendell ‘21 Men's Basketball

Anna Vogel ‘18 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Theodore Kortenhof ‘18 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Curtiss Krahenbuhl Women's Basketball

Theresa Johnson and Tony Johnson Softball, Women's Volleyball

Shelby Johnson ‘22 Softball, Women's Volleyball

David Schrier and Brenda Schrier Vikings Athletics, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Ron Traver ‘60 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Michael Powers ‘78 and Teri Spirea Football

David Jones ‘71 and Rochelle Jones Baseball, Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Soccer

Kevin Koopman ‘22 and Gail Koopman ‘22 Men's and Women's Fencing

Estil Strawn ‘22 and Brenda Strawn Men's Tennis

John Fease ‘70 and Barb Fease Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Alex Chiodo ‘14 Softball

Craig Kost and Melita Muia-Kost Softball

TERRY KENT ‘74 and Juli Kent ‘76 Football

Andrea Wilkinson ‘16 Women's Basketball

Tom Steinmetz1 ‘66 Men's Basketball

Jacob Hodges ‘16 Men's and Women's Fencing

Steven Coker ‘23 and Linda Groce ‘23 Men's and Women's Fencing

Anonymous Women's Soccer

James Kloppmann ‘09 Men's Soccer

Dave Zabrowski Men's Ice Hockey

Peggy Hutchings ‘17 and Jeff Hutchings ‘17 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Mike Fogel ‘79 Men's Basketball

Tim Young ‘70 and Judy Young ‘70 Football, Men's Tennis

Terry Geiger ‘71 and Peggy Geiger Football

David Frasch ‘69 and Evalyn Wiley ‘69 Men's Tennis, Football

Ashley Haase ‘61 Football

Beth Fietzer ‘02 and Chris Fietzer Women's Basketball

Ian Russell ‘01 and Sara Russell ‘01 Football

Lisa Dockery ‘85 and Brian Dockery ‘85 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jennifer Drinkard ‘20 Men's Ice Hockey

Graham Jones ‘15 Men's and Women's Fencing

Becker Parkhurst-Strout Men's Soccer

Anonymous Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Megan Riviere and Chris Riviere Men's Soccer

Lisa Aerts Women's Basketball

Robert Rosenberg Viking Athletics

Andrew Hurley ‘08 and Stephanie Hurley Men's Basketball

Sam Puckett (formerly Nimmer) ‘12 and Derek Puckett Women's Basketball

Greer Wheeler Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Dee Amaden ‘78 and Soy Uckung Women's Soccer

Clarence Rixter ‘72 Football

Russell Redenz and Karen Redenz Football

Elaine Kovalcik Men's and Women's Fencing

James Doran and Lautie Doran Baseball

Mindy Rueden ‘00 Women's Basketball, Softball

Joe Sherwood Women's Basketball

Henry Stewart Men's Basketball

Stephanie Gilboy ‘91 and John Cate ‘91 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Steven A Steenrod ‘70 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Alex Parkhurst Men's Soccer

Vicki Harding Baseball

Todd Stalcup Women's Volleyball

David Mitchell ‘71 and Judy Bradley Men's Ice Hockey Men's Soccer

Anonymous Baseball

David Mangian ‘14 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Taylor Winter ‘15 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Christy Church and Steve Church Men's Ice Hockey

Charles Alex ‘76 Men's Tennis

Timothy Ehlinger ‘11 and Kathleen Ehlinger Women's Soccer

Anonymous Vikings Athletics, Athletics Training Women's Soccer

Cameron Parkhurst and Sharon Fischlowitz Men's Soccer, Women's Volleyball, Women's Soccer

Robert Stastny ‘71 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Bill Sendell ‘20 and William Sendell Men's Basketball

Cynthia Weston Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Donald Vogel ‘12 and Mary Vogel ‘82 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Susan Parkhurst Men's Soccer

Thomas Findlay Football

Kyle MacGillis ‘06 Men's Basketball

Brian Brickley and Lisa Brickley Football

Jamie Griffin ‘05 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Lisbeth Hintz and Paul Hintz Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Joseph Daniels and Joseph Daniels Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Sandra Peterson ‘65 Women's Tennis

Mark Jonjak ‘22 and Mark Jonjak Women's Basketball

Anna Rudman Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Melanie Kathan ‘09 Men's and Women's Fencing

Fred Spight ‘21 and Laura Spight Football

Melanie Perreault ‘90 Women's Basketball, Women's Soccer

Liudnila Pastrone and Mark Pastrone Football, Baseball

Caitlin Turriff Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Ned Nemacheck ‘66 and Dinny Nemacheck ‘67 Football

Jim Wilke ‘80 and Charlene Wilke ‘81 Vikings Athletics, Football

Robin Fondow ‘76 and Karen Sweet ‘77 Football

Andrew Wong ‘06 Baseball

Mark Halvorsen ‘22 Men's Ice Hockey

Tom Vellenga and Julie Schmid Men's Soccer

Janet Peterson ‘20 Baseball

Thomas Doruska and Sara Doruska Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jennifer VanArsdale ‘08 and Mike VanArsdale ‘08 Baseball, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Randall Rogers ‘93 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Tony Cruz-Uribe ‘69 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Alexander Gruszecki Baseball

Ben Hartman ‘12 Football

Kim Applegate and Nicholas Kelez Men's Soccer

Debbie Guzzo Baseball

Elisabeth Duensing ‘89 and Lee Duensing Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Greta Fritz ‘17 Women's Soccer

Joel Bogenschuetz ‘98 and Tracy Bogenschuetz Football

Sam Estrem ‘12 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Kathleen Vellenga Men's Soccer

William Baird ‘69 and Nancy Baird ‘69 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field Football

Cameron Blegen ‘12 and Maggie Barnes Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men’s Soccer

Rick Cogswell ‘70 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Gabor Bukszar ‘14 Viking Athletics

Ben Rosenblatt ‘08 Men's Basketball

Yvonne Ybarra ‘22 Women's Volleyball

Amy Miller ‘97 Women's Basketball

Laurie LaMonto ‘22 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Adam Miller Vikings Athletics

Margaret Huck ‘18 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Terra Winston ’00 Women's Soccer

Paul Sise ‘97 Men's and Women's Fencing

Yvette Ybarra ‘22 Women's Volleyball

Patsy Kealey ‘16 Women's Basketball, Women's Soccer

Adam McDonald ‘17 Baseball

Robin Urich ‘19 Softball

Maggie Conway Men's and Women's Fencing

John Chandler ‘77 Men's Tennis, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Andrew King ‘11 Men's Soccer

Ryan Kroeger ‘09 and Grace Kroeger ‘10 Men's Basketball

Anonymous Men's Basketball

Thomas Olen ‘23 and Mary Olen Men's Ice Hockey

Barry Morris and Jannette Morris Football

Anonymous Men's Ice Hockey

Geraldine and Laura Loveless Women's Basketball

Anonymous Softball

Pete SAVING ‘70 and Linda SAVING ‘70 Football

Russell Geisthardt ‘08 and Laura Geisthardt ‘08 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Amy Proctor Women's Basketball

David Frempong ‘11 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's Soccer

J Ryan Knox ‘07 and Nev Knox Men's Basketball

Anonymous Viking Athletics

Barbara Wallace Women's Volleyball

Adam Readinger ‘12 Men's Soccer

Christopher Page ‘09 Men's Basketball

Luke Groser ’64 and Vicki Agee Groser ’63 Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field, Women’s Basketball, Men’s Basketball, Football

Andrew Wong ’06 Vikings Athletics

Chris Braier ’06 Vikings Athletics

Chase Nelson ’14 Vikings Athletics

John Sagan ’72 and Betsy Sagan ’72 Football

Regina Schroeder and Ronald Schroeder Women’s Soccer

Brian Mikaelian Men’s Basketball

Barbara Lanton and Eugene Lanton Men’s Soccer

Elda Robbins Baseball

Rosanne Tuttle Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field

Margie Wiedemann and John Wiedemann Men’s Ice Hockey

Mary Hoeft and Paul Hoeft Women’s Volleyball

Fred Karnatz Softball

Sherril Smith Women’s Tennis

Jonah Laursen ‘16 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Steve Hughes ‘16 Men's Ice Hockey

Pat Vincent ‘14 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Laurence (Larry) Wilson ‘66 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Alexander Mayer ‘21 and Annette Wolf-Mayer ‘21 Men's and Women's Fencing

Jordan Atkins ‘16 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Frances Elser Football

Brian Winnie ‘02 and Jessica Winnie Men's Ice Hockey

John Gilpin ‘72 and Cindy Gilpin ‘73 Men's Soccer

Chuck Demler ‘11 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jim Richardson ‘72 Football

Erin Schrobilgen ‘18 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

George Hogen ‘08 Men's Basketball

Kenneth Leising ‘02 and Megan Leising Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Football, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Diane Boteler ‘21 and Willer Miller ‘21 Women's Soccer

John Dekker ‘10 Men's Basketball

Anonymous Athletics Training Men's and Women's Fencing

Deena Praxl Men's and Women's Fencing

Dara Rodziewicz ‘02 Women's Basketball

Eric Weiss ‘18 Men's Basketball

Katie Borland ‘07 and Kyle Borland ‘08 Football, Women's Volleyball

Peter Rantis ‘17 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Tom Schmidt ‘08 and Carrie Schmidt ‘08 Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Softball

John Olander ‘72 and Margery Turner Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Gregory O'Meara ‘72 and Mary Jane O'Mear Men's Ice Hockey

Jeannine Degnan ‘18 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

David and Laura Turner Women's Soccer

Jayce Apelgren ‘09 Men's Basketball

Stephanie MacLean Softball

Steve Vicenteno ‘04 and Jennifer Vicenteno Men's Basketball

Amy Hogan Women's Basketball

Cynthia Bianchi ‘21

Emilia Jackson ‘20 Softball

Rachel Urich ‘19 Softball

Lexi Angemi ‘20 Softball

Amber Lisowe ‘14 Women's Basketball

Tracy Cromer Softball

Kim Tatro Softball

Chapin Grumhaus ‘22 Softball

Jane Jonjak Softball, Women's Basketball

Jill Fechtman and Jami Ake Women's Volleyball

Joseph Patterson ‘69 and Mary Mattke ‘71 Football

Louis Clark ‘98 and Alissa Clark ‘98 Baseball, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's Basketball

Anonymous Baseball Football

Noel Resch Softball

Michael Kortenhof ‘80 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Elizabeth Kortenhof ‘82 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Claudia Ruiz-Martinez Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Anonymous Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Hannah Kinzer ‘18 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jonathan Wood ‘99 Men's Basketball

David Pfeiffer and Catherine Pfeiffer Baseball

Rob Dummert ‘00 Football

Sheri Fisher ‘22 Women's Tennis

Roy Brayton ‘72 and Mickey Sullivan Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Ross Rynders ‘92 Men's Basketball

Doug Powell ’56 Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track and Field

Alan Gunn ’81 Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track and Field

Ronda and John Wagoner Volleyball

Julie Quick Women's Soccer

Dustin Lee and Hannah Lee ‘10 Men's Basketball

Daniel Evans ‘05 Men's Basketball

Rich Agness Baseball, Football

Vicky & Scott Reiter ‘20 Softball

Thomas Lee ‘15 and Robin Lee Men's Ice Hockey

James Ueberfluss and Lisa Ueberfluss Softball

Dick Knapinski Football, Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Softball

Hayley Quinn Vikings Athletics

Michael Kumbalek ‘13 Men's Soccer

Atley Gay ‘15 Baseball

Jamie Nikitas ‘16 Men's Basketball

Molly Van Zeeland ‘07 Women's Basketball, Softball

Diane Mullin and David Wulfman Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Sarah Barber ‘98 and Tim Barber Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis

Marianne Griffin ‘08 and Seth Pourciau Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Peter & Susan Betzer ‘64 and Susan Betzer Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Sara Hreha ‘05 Women's Soccer

Becca Primus ‘06 Women's Basketball, Softball

Sandi Pedersen Softball

Steve Francour and Patty Francour Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis

Douglas Giffin ‘67 Football

Stephanie Lo and Andrew Lo Baseball

Emily Blodgett ‘17 Men's Soccer

Michael Tews and Jennifer Tews Football

Christina Loundy ‘21 and David Loundy Men's and Women's Fencing

John Thorse ‘55 Vikings Athletics

Justin Staker ‘00 Football

Trina Sisk Women's Basketball

John and Carol Palmquist ‘86 Women's Tennis

Michael Land and Kristine Land Baseball

Maggie Phillips Reeve ‘96 and James Reeve ‘95 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anonymous Men's Tennis

Shane Cullian ‘15 Men's Basketball

Stephen Sedgwick ‘67 and Carol Sedgwick Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Quinn Burton ‘01 and John Burton ‘04 Men's Ice Hockey, Women's Basketball

Sarah Hanson ‘03 and Bjorn Hanson ‘00 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Soccer

Elizabeth Kumbalek ‘78 and Steven Kumbalek ‘78 Men’s Soccer, Women’s Volleyball

Joseph Corcoran and Becky Corcoran Football

Davis Fisher ’64 Women’s Tennis

Chuck Merry '57 and Barb Merry Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jeffrey Jones Men's and Women's Fencing

Anonymous Women's Basketball

Ken Davis Women's Basketball

Melissa Batog ‘04 Softball

Brendan Falls ‘05 Men's Basketball

Ina HARIZANOVA Men's and Women's Fencing

Brent Vandermause ‘04 Men's Basketball

Rick Peterson and Sharon Peterson Men's Basketball

Elizabeth Mullikin ‘00 and Quinn Mullikin ‘99 Women's Soccer

Paul Vinopal ‘19 and Patricia Ginnis ‘19 Women's Soccer

Chris Huff ‘97 Men's Basketball

Amy Hanson Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Vernon Wilmot ‘69 and Deb Wilmot Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jodi Statz ‘20 and Steve Statz Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Football

Adriana Gonzalez Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Amy Bell ‘78 Women's Basketball, Women's Tennis

Denise Guzzo ‘21 Baseball

Bethany Hoster ‘15 Athletics Training, Women's Basketball

John Boas ‘93 Men's Soccer

Mark Cebulski ‘73 Baseball

Stephen Exarhos ‘12 and Melissa Klocke ‘12 Men's Soccer

Samantha Piotrowski and Gerald Piotrowski Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Effie Saxe Women's Basketball

Tom Nathan ‘72 Football

Greta Dzieciaszek ‘05 Women's Soccer

Kara Vance ‘15 Softball

Steve Shepard ‘72 and Kristin shepard ‘72 Football

David Frankson ‘78 and Karen Frankson Women's Soccer

Fredrick Denham Men's Basketball

Harry Broderick ‘17 Men's Soccer

Laura Wierschke ‘10 and Jason Wierschke Women's Basketball, Women's Volleyball

Stacy Mara Vikings Athletics

Lauren Barnes Vikings Athletics

David Arakawa ‘72 Vikings Athletics

Kathleen FitzPatrick ‘70 Women's Basketball

Jessica Feist ‘97 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jenny Carney ‘00 Women's Basketball

Melissa Korittnig and Shay Korittnig Men's Ice Hockey

Maggie Miskowicz ‘06 Women's Basketball

Raymond Johnson ‘84 Vikings Athletics

Sarah Campbell ‘97 and Benjamin Campbell ‘97 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Margaret Murphy Men's Basketball Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Erik Borresen ‘11 Men's Basketball

Michelle Bialas Softball

Hayley Cardinal ‘16 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Joanne Burgess ‘14 and Jeff Burgess Men's Basketball

Ellen Hartenbach Men's Tennis

Becky Doyle-Morin ‘00 and Bryan Morin Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Derek Zemrak ‘20 and Kaori Zemrak Baseball

Brian Barthels ‘15 and Linda S. Barthels Softball

Monita Gray ‘92 and Jim Gray Women's Tennis

James Jackson Softball

Thomas Jackson Softball

Laura Gray ‘04 Women's Soccer

Virginia Luporini ‘22 Baseball

Sue King and Patrick King Men's Ice Hockey

Amy Abrams Women's Basketball

Jessica Fleek ‘05 and Drew Fleek Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jennifer Woldt and Riley Woldt Women's Basketball

Jubilee Lauterborn ‘98 and Jack Lauterborn Women's Basketball

Wendy Krueger ‘95 and Korey Krueger ‘95 Softball

Meredith Foshag ‘10 and Luke Fickbohm ‘10 Softball

Anonymous Softball

Anonymous Softball

Daniel Rothbauer ‘18 Football Softball

Sharon Lawson ‘15 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Megan Josephs ‘08 Softball

Chelsea Girard ‘09 Softball

Rachel Murray Baseball

Hannah Gabriel ‘14 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anonymous Softball

Katharine Compton ‘19 Softball

Anonymous Softball

Laura Pardo ‘90 and Chris Pardo Women's Soccer

Anonymous Softball

Robert Budler Softball

Arthur Liebau and Jean Liebau

Lisa Seeling ‘99 Softball

Alex Chee ‘11 Men's and Women's Fencing

Anonymous Baseball

Jackie Huss ‘97 Softball

Tammi Ankrah ‘07 and Samuel Ankrah ‘05 Softball

Jackie Huss ‘97 Women's Basketball

Nicole Bushman ‘97 Women's Basketball Women's Soccer Softball

Anonymous Softball

NICHOLAS KORN ‘06 Football

Erica Fry ‘03 Women's Basketball Softball

Estil Strawn ‘22 Brenda D Strawn ‘22 Men's Tennis

Dominic Bouressa ‘14 Football

Madelyn Hansel Softball

Elizabeth Angemi Softball

Morgan Hansel Softball

Susan Dean and Mark Broderick Men's Soccer

Jennifer Loepfe ‘14 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Marie Molter ‘02 Softball

Felecia Van Steenhuyse ‘21 Softball

Betsy Moyer ‘01 Women's Soccer

Kyle Wexell ‘21 Softball

Rylan Remaly ‘21 Softball

Elena Nunez Softball

Kyle Wexell Softball

Rob McCarthy and Angie McCarthy Football

Felecia Wexell Softball

Craig Cook ‘92 and Jeanette Schoenemann Baseball

Paul Stevens ‘10 and Elizabeth Stevens ‘10 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Cody Wexell Softball

Anonymous Softball

Calvin Husmann Vikings Athletics Men's Ice Hockey Men's Basketball

Amber Urich ‘16 Softball

Lara Frankson ‘18 Women's Soccer

Sheryl Seiling Men's Basketball

Carol Durant Softball

Anonymous Softball

Felice Porrata Women's Basketball

Yvonne Wiedemann and Mark Wiedemann Men's Ice Hockey

Anita Cummings Men’s Soccer

Ron Swan Men’s Basketball  

Bill Bingham and Carolyn Bingham Women’s Soccer

Sydney Nelson ’18 Women’s Volleyball

Scott Sankey and Roxane Sankey Football

James and Mary Dougherty Men’s and Women’s Swimming & Diving

Guy Booth ’64 and Ann Downing Booth ’66 Football

Joseph Vanden Acker and Julie Vanden Acker Men's Tennis

Marc Hickok Athletics Training

Don Cass ‘64 and Drue Cass Viking Athletics

Joy M Bastian ‘08 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Taylor Dodson ‘16 Softball

Craig Branigan ‘72 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anonymous Men's Soccer

Donna Elser Football

Donald Kahl and Donald Kahl Softball

Charles Erickson ‘02 and E-Ben Grisby Men's Ice Hockey

Traci Dougherty Men's Basketball

Barry Danckert ‘96 Men's Ice Hockey

Anonymous Football

 


 

 

Invest in Lawrence Athletics. Give now.