The Crowdfund for Lawrence Athletics

 Stay tuned for exact dates and details of the 2019 Once a Viking, Always a Viking: Crowdfund for LU Athletics. It’s coming back in Spring 2019 by popular demand … and we can promise you it will be bigger and better than ever in year No. 2! 

Invest in Lawrence Athletics. Give now. 

Learn how you can support our programs. 

 

Christyn Abaray and Coaches   

Dear Lawrence Vikings Athletics Community:

Thank you to all of those who contributed to the first ever Once a Viking, Always a Viking: The Crowdfund for LU Athletics. With your support in one week we directly benefited all of our 21 NCAA Varsity Athletics programs at Lawrence!
 
Your spirited competition led us to blast past our donor goal of 255 to over 630 in just one week!!
 
The chart below provides more information on each program’s project and the impact you had and can still have.

The future is brighter for our Vikings student-athletes because of your support.



Yours,

Christyn Abaray Signature

Christyn Abaray
Director of Athletics
#LUVikes4Life

 


Updated Donor Totals, as of Friday 3/23

Baseball – 31

Men’s and Women’s Fencing – 35

Football – 93

Men’s Ice Hockey – 55

Men's Basketball – 69

Men's Soccer – 43

Men's Tennis –17

Softball – 55

Men’s and Women’s Swimming and Diving – 80

Volleyball – 27

Women's Basketball – 48

Women's Soccer – 37

Women's Tennis – 17

Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track and Field – 127

Vikings Athletics (Area of Greatest Need) – 40

 

Total Donors: 637

 

Keep messaging teammates, sharing on social media, and spreading the word.  We need your help!

Once a Viking, Always a Viking!

#LUVikes4Life

 

 

 

 


FAQs  •  Give Now!  •  A New Era: The College's Investment in Athletics  •  Impacting the Vikings: Past Gifts to Athletics  •  Viking Athletics Golf Outing & Reception/Dinner


 
 

Visit the links below to learn more about how you can support Lawrence Athletics. 

 
 
 
MEN'S BASKETBALL  |  GIVE TODAY 

Fundraising Focus: Brand New Shooting “Gun” Machine

Learn more.

 

 
 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Brand New Shooting “Gun” Machine

Learn more.

 

 

 

HOCKEY  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Brand New Skate Sharpener

Learn more.

 

 

 

BASEBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Vikings Baseball Spring Training Trip

Learn more.

 

 

 

SOFTBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Vikings Softball Spring Training Trip

Learn more.

 

 
 
MEN'S TENNIS  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Vikings Tennis Spring Training Trip

Learn more.

 

 

 

WOMEN'S TENNIS  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Vikings Tennis Spring Training Trip

Learn more.

 

 

 

VOLLEYBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Vikings Volleyball Fall Training Trip

Learn more.

 

 
 
SWIMMING AND DIVING  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Championship Weekend Technical Suits

Learn more.

 

 

 

MEN'S SOCCER  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Brand New Camera and Upgraded Film Study Software

Learn more.

 

 

 

WOMEN'S SOCCER  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Brand New Live Film Kit and Tripod

Learn more.

 

 
 
FOOTBALL  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Upgraded Film Study Technology & Recruiting Software

Learn more.

 

 

 

FENCING  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Brand New Full Scoring Kits for Practice and Competition

Learn more.

 

 
 
CROSS COUNTRY AND TRACK & FIELD  |  GIVE TODAY

Fundraising Focus: Brand New Throwing Cage and Steeplechase Barriers

Learn more.

 

 

 

Invest in Lawrence Athletics. Give now. 

 


 

The Crowdfund for Lawrence Athletics Donor Roll

 

Sara Wegmann ’97 Women’s Soccer, Men’s and Women’s Swimming & Diving, Women’s Basketball, Women’s Tennis

Marianne and John Van Lieshout Men’s and Women’s Swimming and Diving

Luke Groser ’64 and Vicki Groser ’63 Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track and Field, Women’s Basketball, Men’s Basketball, Football

Bradley Bodee ’11  Men's and Women's Fencing

Anonymous Men's Ice Hockey

Jeffrey Fox ’72 and Deborah Fox ’73 Football, Men's Ice Hockey

Clarence Rixter Jr ’72  Football

Mark Breseman ’78  Men's Basketball

Brian D King Women's Soccer

Mark Timpe and Alison Timpe Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Stephanie Kliethermes ’07  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Basketball, Women's Volleyball

Michael Wysocki ’88 and Jenna Stone ’00 Football, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball

Jenna Stone ’00  Vikings Athletics

Shannon Madigan Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Irene Strohbeen ’78  Women's Basketball

Mason Cannon ’13  Men's Soccer

Bruno Mangiardi ’88  Men's Ice Hockey

Amy Hutchings ’17  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Becca Primus ’06  Softball

Alice Boeckers and Duane Boeckers Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Football

Sandy Grams and Phil Grams Football

Diana Jurand ’12  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Cameron Blegen ’12 and Maggie Barnes  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Peggy Hutchings and Jeff Hutchings Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Sarah Schott ’97  Women's Soccer

Cameron Blegen ’12 and Maggie Barnes  Men's Soccer

Kathryn Obermiller ’14  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Ted Katzoff ’65 and Claudette Dorsey  Men's and Women's Fencing

David Spear ’73  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Gregory Petit ’90 and Nancy Petit  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Michael Deremo ’17  Men's Soccer

Jeffrey Martin ’74  Men's Tennis

John Chandler ’77 and Mary  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's Tennis

Todd Wexman ’84 and Catherine Lorenz  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Savanna Marsicek ’16  Softball

Keith Reed ’72  Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Soccer

Klas Berghede ’07  Men's Soccer

Ashley Davis ’07  Women's Volleyball

Kayla Schumacher Softball, Women's Volleyball

Paul Sise ’97  Men's and Women's Fencing

David Hines ’76 and Nancy Hines ’76 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Alyson Palmer ’99 and Ryan Palmer  Softball

Melinda Rueden ’00  Women's Basketball

Melinda Rueden ’00  Softball

Deborah & Tim Fast Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

John Rowland ’79  Men's Soccer

Elyse Daly ’13  Women's Soccer

Tim Young ’70 and Judy Young ’70 Football

Denny Walsh ’64 and Darlene Walsh ’64 Baseball

Jim Cowen ’76  Vikings Athletics

Alyson Palmer ’99 and Ryan Palmer  Women's Basketball

Claire Conard ’14  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Christopher Braier ’06  Men's Basketball

Joel Bogenschuetz ’98 and Tracy Bogenschuetz  Football

Troy Miller ’16  Men's Basketball

Tyler Crisman ’12  Men's Basketball

Ted Katzoff ’65  Men's and Women's Fencing

Marianne Griffin ’08  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Hannah Gabriel ’14  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Josh Chudacoff ’99 and Erin Chudacoff ’00 Football

Jerry Percak ’76  Men's Basketball

Peter Ruprecht ’92 and Michelle Ruprecht ’92 Men's and Women's Fencing

Sarah ONeil ’92  Women's Basketball

Melissa Batog ’04  Softball

Charles S (Strat) Warden ’72 and Sonja Warden  Football, Men's Basketball

Matthew Schoultz Women's Volleyball

Simon Newsom ’13  Men's Soccer

Jeffrey Riester ’70  Baseball

Amber Nelson Vikings Athletics

Elaine Ratliff ’14 and Christopher Ratliff ’14 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Stephen Shepard ’72  Football

Bill Baer ’72  Vikings Athletics

Glen Johnson ’85 and Cathy Johnson  Football

Douglas Martin and Amelia Nottingham-Martin Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Adam Breseman ’14  Men's Basketball

Katherine Ling ’16  Men's and Women's Fencing

Tom Wick ’84 and Susan Wick  Football, Men's Basketball

Cathy Kaye ’13  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Basketball, Softball

Conor Klusendorf ’13  Men's Basketball

Tony Bouressa ’04 and Emma Bouressa ’04 Football

Michael Friend ’14  Men's and Women's Fencing

Ryan Wockenfus Men's Basketball

Alison Below (Blegen) ’09 and Lucas Below ’10 Women's Soccer

Alyssa Rosenbaum ’13  Men's and Women's Fencing

Laurie Yingling Men's and Women's Fencing

Clare Bruning ’16  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Augustin Fosu ’73 and Helen Fosu  Men's Soccer

Jay Roberts ’92 and Marcie Roberts  Men's Soccer

Anonymous Vikings Athletics

Andy Rozanski ’05 and Bethany Shore ’05 Men's Ice Hockey

Kenneth Melnick ’68  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Sara Quandt ’73 and Thomas Arcury  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Matthew Osland ’07  Men's Basketball

Anonymous Men's and Women's Fencing

Ashlee James ’09  Women's Soccer

Colin Potts ’13 and Sarah Potts ’13 Men's Soccer

Jason Fast Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Randy Mangelsen ’00  Football

Michael Kumbalek ’13  Men's Soccer

Laura Houser ’03  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Emma Kane ’13 ’12 Women's Volleyball

Jamie Reeve ’95 and Maggie Phillips Reeve  Football

Chuck Demler ’11  Men's Basketball

Jordan Atkins ’16  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jennifer VanArsdale ’08 and Mike VanArsdale ’08 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Kyle Hewitt ’05  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Alissa Clark ’98 and Louis Clark ’98 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Mollie Bodin ’08  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

William Cerny Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Football

Jim Richardson ’72 and Eileen Richardson  Football 

Jay Stratton ’97  Men's Basketball

Aaron Sutton ’16  Men's Soccer

Taylor Winter ’15  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Adam Lake ’01  Men's and Women's Fencing

Bris Gannett ’72  Men's Soccer

Russell Spinazze ’88 and Cheryl Spinazze  Men's Ice Hockey

Alexandra Stevenson ’87 and Tom Stevenson  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Kimberly Sowinski ’03  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Samuel Wagner ’14  Football

Laura Gilchrist ’90  Women's Soccer

Megan DeCleene ’17  Men's and Women's Fencing

Matthew Stewart ’07  Men's Basketball

Marie Molter Softball

John Gilpin ’72  Men's Soccer

Charles Alex ’76  Men's Tennis

Ryan DePouw ’15  Men's Basketball

Sarah Sager ’03 4147  Softball

Cal Husmann Men's Ice Hockey, Men’s Basketball, Women’s Socccer, Softball

Mark Burstein and David Calle Baseball, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's and Women's Fencing, Football, Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Women's Soccer, Softball, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis, Women's Volleyball

Ben Rosenblatt ’08 and Allie Rosenblatt  Men's Basketball

Carrie Schmidt ’08 and Tom Schmidt ’08 Baseball Men's Basketball Women's Basketball Softball

Charles Erickson ’02 and E-Ben Grisby  Football, Men's Ice Hockey

Jenny Ziegler Vikings Athletics

Jacquelyne DenUyl ’74 and Bruce DenUyl ’74 Women's Tennis

Anonymous Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Ben Klekamp ’06  Men's Basketball

Max Burgess ’14  Vikings Athletics, Men's Basketball

Gregory Griffin ’80 and Laura Griffin  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Elisabeth Pollock ’03  Women's Volleyball

Scott Legge ’91 and Michelle Epp ’91 Men's Ice Hockey

Greg Linnemanstons ’80  Football

Jenna Shedd ’12  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Caleb Stellmach ’13  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Dakota Williams ’14  Softball

Kristy Fast and Jason Fast Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Catherine Kodat Vikings Athletics

Chad Kemnitz ’90  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Cameron Davies ’16  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Michael Durand ’96 and Christy Durand ’98 Football

Mary Diduch ’14  Softball

Lauren Kost-Smith ’05  Softball

Teddy Kortenhof ’18  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Dave Hill and Linda Hill ’1977 Baseball, Football

Ashley Wellman and Tyler Wellman Women's Basketball

Andrew Hurley ’08 and Stephanie Hurley  Men's Basketball

Russell Geisthardt ’08 and Laura Geisthardt ’08 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Andrea Powers Robertson ’94  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Andrew Wong ’06  Baseball

Maggie Miskowicz ’06  Women's Basketball

Joanne and Jeff Burgess ’14 Men's Basketball

Chuck and Cinny Reff ’63  Women's Basketball

Tori Szkodzinski Men's Ice Hockey

Terry Coenen ’84 Men's Basketball, Baseball

Dan Thoresen ’14  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

William Zoellner ’93  Vikings Athletics

Cameron Parkhurst ’20 and Sharon Fischlowitz ’20 Men's Soccer, Women's Soccer

Carolyn Kilgus Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jonah Laursen ’16  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Kathleen FitzPatrick ’70  Women's Basketball

Anna Ratliff ’14  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Kate Allison ’12  Vikings Athletics

Mike Mangian ’14 and Chelsea Mangian ’14 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Rod Clark ’68  Football  

Chris Moody ’90  Men's Ice Hockey

Bethany Hoster ’15  Women's Basketball

Stephen Exarhos ’12 and Melissa Klocke ’12 Men's Soccer

Lynn Berry ’81  Women's Tennis

Peter Emery ’15  Vikings Athletics Men's Ice Hockey

Vernon Wilmot ’69 and Deborah Wilmot  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Tom Ritzer ’05 and Rachel Ritzer  Baseball

Pamela Marsh and Andrew Marsh Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Taylor Dodson ’16  Softball

Renato Engler ’16  Men's Ice Hockey

Engler Ricarda ’16  Men's Ice Hockey

James Jackson Softball

Sam Puckett ’12 and Derek Puckett  Women's Volleyball

Shawn Boelter and Kevin Boelter Men's Ice Hockey

Max Edwards ’17  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Daniel Moeller ’11  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Elizabeth Kumbalek ’78 and Steven Kumbalek ’78 Women's Volleyball

Rebecca Doyle-Morin ’00 and Bryan Morin  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Katie Borland ’07 and Kyle Borland ’08 Women's Volleyball

Marisa Thackston ’17  Softball

Tammi Ankrah ’07 and Samuel Ankrah ’05 Softball

Jessica Demski ’16  Softball

Ryan Eardley ’17  Men's Ice Hockey

Anonymous Men's Ice Hockey

Molly Van Zeeland ’07  Softball

Gabriel Baker Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Mary Jo Schroeder Women's Volleyball

Shannon Arendt ’04  Softball

Tierney Duffy ’16  Softball

Robert Schoenwetter ’66 and Kathryn Schoenwetter ’66 Football

Craig Kost and Melita Muia-Kost Softball

Laura Wierschke ’10 and Jason Wierschke  Women's Basketball Women's Volleyball

Jon Elvy and Susan Elvy Men's Ice Hockey

Serene Sahar ’06  Women's Soccer, Women's Tennis

Sam Stevens ’13 and Katherine Dannecker-Stevens ’14 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Nicholas Korn ’06  Football

Tony Olson ’05  Men's Basketball

Thomas Quill ’82  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Becca Peglow ’01 and Patrick Sneed-Griffin  Softball

Janae Magnuson ’01  Softball

Louie Cornelius ’68 and Louie Cornelius  Football

Abby Martin Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Louie Cornelius ’68 and Louie Cornelius  Baseball

Mary Braymer Peterson Men's Basketball

Robin Fondow ’76 and Karen Sweet ’77 Football

Elisabeth (Mach) Stanley ’90  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving , Softball

Mike Fogel ’79 and Wendy Watson ’78 Men's Basketball

Kurt Briscoe and Ann Lichti Men's Ice Hockey

Michelle Milne ’04  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Anonymous Men's Ice Hockey

Melissa Heeren ’15  Women's Tennis

Shannon Murray ’13  Softball

Sharon Lawson and David Mangian Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Anonymous Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Gina Seegers Szablewski ’92  Women's Basketball Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Shane Cullian ’15  Men's Basketball

Gary Hietpas ’68  Football, Baseball

Rachel Stein ’10  Women's Soccer

Christine Benedict ’99 and Eric Benedict ’99 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field Football

Laurel Wiersema-Bryant and Phillip Bryant Men's Soccer

Tom Antosz ’14  Men's Basketball

Kristen Mekemson Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Alec Timpe ’19  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Stacy Hoeft ’21  Women's Volleyball, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Quinn Burton ’01 and John Burton ’04 Men's Ice Hockey Women's Basketball

Karen Lucas ’21  Softball Women's Tennis

Doug Kadison ’09  Men's Basketball

David Zane ’11  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Danielle Millin ’17  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Kim (Geiser) Jolley ’00  Women's Soccer

Kevin Fitzgerald ’14  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Bennett Pang ’11  Men's Soccer

Andrew King ’11  Men's Soccer

Wendy Chambers ’21 and Craig Chambers ’21 Women's Volleyball

Kyllian Griffin ’09  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Caitlin Chambers ’21  Women's Volleyball

Anonymous Softball

Rick Cogswell ’70  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Carli Gurholt ’11  Softball

Sarah Schlichter Vikings Athletics

Alex Chiodo ’14  Softball

Betsy Winter ’08  Vikings Athletics

Elizabeth Barthels ’15  Softball

Thomas Lee ’15  Men's Ice Hockey

Gar Kellom ’69  Football

Daniel Martin ’07  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Pat Mangan ’15  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Anne Marie Bickmore ’11  Football

Sarah Loepfe ’16  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Sally Goodman ’02 and Matt Goodman  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Luke Barthelmess ’14 and Hannah Barthelmess  Football

Christine Calkwood and Jonathan Calkwood Men's and Women's Fencing

Brenna Ori ’17  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Rebecca Hamlyn ’11  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Elizabeth Stevens ’10 and Paul Stevens ’10 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Shelley Navis ’03 and Peter Navis ’03 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Paul Stevens ’10 and Elizabeth Stevens ’10 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Erik Borresen ’11  Men's Basketball

Michael Wright ’21 and Christina Wright ’21 Men's and Women's Fencing 

Khadine Higgins ’04  Men's and Women's Fencing

David Studer ’07  Men's and Women's Fencing

Elijah Brewer III ’71  Football

David Frasch ’69 and Evalyn Frasch ’69 Men's Tennis, Football

Becky Wagenaar-Miller ’96 and Tim Miller ’97 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Peter Saving ’70 and Linda Scalcucci Saving ’70 Football

Tyler Herman ’16  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

John Dekker ’10 and Annie Dekker ’12 Men's Basketball

John Charlow ’18  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Brian Gryszkiewicz ’14  Men's Basketball

Terry Kent ’74 and Juli Kent ’76 Football

Rubin Snowden ’76  Baseball Men's Basketball

Glen Yoshida ’77  Baseball

Annie Sullivan ’11  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

 Frederick Denham and Deneen Denham Men’s Basketball

Dave Berganini ’59 Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field

Karen Borresen and Marty Borresen Vikings Athletics

William Baird ’69 and Nancy (Whiteley) Baird ’69 Football

Heather Prochnow ’07  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Dennis DeCock ’69  Football

Charlie Seraphin ’72  Baseball

Tom Nathan ’723782  Football

James Lanik ’92  

Tom Steinmetz ’66  Men's Basketball

Jeff Ortmann ’74  Vikings Athletics Football

Diana Giljohann Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Lucas Below ’10 and Alison Below (Blegen) ’09 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Doug Gilbert ’72  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jamie Nikitas ’16  Men's Basketball

Jayce Apelgren ’09 and Katee Apelgren  Men's Basketball

Jenna Picha ’13  Women's Volleyball

Mollie Nichols Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field Men's Soccer

Mike Powers and Teri Spires Vikings Athletics

David Arakawa ’72  Baseball

Scott Beauchamp ’13 and Diane McLeod ’14 Men's Basketball

Chris Naumann ’91  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Peter & Susan Betzer ’64 and Susan Betzer  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anonymous Men's and Women's Fencing

Susie and John Kane ’72 and John Kane  Vikings Athletics

Karen Angemi and William Angemi Softball

Jenna Villiesse ’97  Softball

Scott Russell ’74 and Deborah Russell ’75 Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis

Anonymous Women's Basketball

W. Stephen Gilboy ’62 and Joan Gilboy  Vikings Athletics

Jessy Feist ’97 and Jeff Feist ’97 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Patsy Kealey ’16  Women's Basketball Women's Soccer

Rudi Pakendorf Vikings Athletics

Chase Nelson ’14  Men's Basketball

Sue King and Patrick King Men's Ice Hockey

Sarah Ehlinger Affotey ’11 and Francis Annan Affotey Women's Soccer

Ellie Galvin ’13  Women's Soccer

Mary Anderson ’11  Women's Soccer

Graham Jones ’15  Men's and Women's Fencing

Mallory Koula ’12  Vikings Athletics Women's Soccer

Lindsey Ahlen Women's Soccer

Jacqueline Dufficy ’09 and Nicholas Dufficy ’09 Women's Soccer

Francoise Degnan and Bernard Degnan Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Steve Olson Men's Ice Hockey

Diana Heyer and Dave Heyer Men's Basketball

Susan Becker ’51  Vikings Athletics

Chuck Merry ’57 and Barb Merry  Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track & Field

Katherine Mangan ’15 and Casey Mangan  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Diana Sandacz and Steve Sandacz Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jane Dillon Berghult-Stewart ’64  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Amy Kester Vikings Athletics

Jane Ishikawa Women's Tennis

Sarah Hanson ’03 and Bjorn Hanson ’00 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Women's Soccer

Chrissie Nelson Rotko ’09 and AJ Rotko  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jennifer Loepfe ’14  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Timothy and Kathy Ehlinger ’11  Women's Soccer

David Grant ’61  Men's Tennis

John Fease ’70 and Barb Fease  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Mark Kohls ’82  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Lisa Dockery ’85 and Brian Dockery ’85 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Evan Flack ’14  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Ann Schaefer ’19 and Kevin Schaefer  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jason Kerr ’91  Men's Ice Hockey

Ross Nelson ’00 and Karla Nelson ’01 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Stacy Mara and Jamie Mara Vikings Athletics

Ted Katzoff ’65  Men's and Women's Fencing

Douglas McEneaney ’08  Baseball Men's Soccer

Ryan Marx ’97 and Kathy Marx  Football

Patrick Jordan ’08  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Ethan Perushek ’16  Men's Tennis

Susan Chadwick ’09  Men's Ice Hockey

Curt Lauderdale ’01  Vikings Athletics

Jaclyn Cuff ’15  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Cooper Sinai-Yunker ’14  Men's Soccer

Tom Meyers ’75  Vikings Athletics

Steve Harp ’21 and Nancy Burke  Women's Soccer

Maggie Phillips Reeve ’96 and James Reeve ’95 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jenna Nathan ’09  Softball

Ryan Wendel ’08 and Kelly Mulcahy Wendel ’08 Men's Basketball

Katherine Jonjak Women's Basketball

Kelly Wendel ’08 and Ryan Wendel ’08 Women's Basketball Women's Volleyball

Katherine Jonjak Softball

David Pfeiffer ’85 and Catherine Pfeiffer  Baseball

Karl Mayer ’13  Men's Soccer

Katie Schumacher ’16  Softball

Lisha Zill and Benjamin Zill Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Donald Vogel Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

John Thomas ’65  Vikings Athletics

Stephen Swets ’73 and Diana Swets ’75 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Mary Vogel ’82  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Karl Vogel Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Thomas Vogel ’14  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anna Vogel ’18  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Michael Schrimpf ’06  Men's and Women's Fencing

Brian Smigelski ’84  Vikings Athletics

Max Loebl ’17  Men's Soccer

Adam Readinger ’12  Men's Soccer

Sarah Barber ’98 and Timothy Barber  Women's Tennis

Alexander Lalagos ’02  Men's Soccer Women's Soccer

Jessica Fleek ’05  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Benjamin Campbell ’97 and Sarah Johnson Campbell ’97 Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field Men's Basketball

Jim and Laurie Lengel ’21  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Dr. Jeffrey Keil ’90 and Arianna Keil ’92 Vikings Athletics

Elana Lambert ’17  Women's Tennis

Ashley Haase ’61 and Ann Haase ’61 Vikings Athletics

Judy Ham Football

Rachel Gregory ’17  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Becky Unterriker Men's Ice Hockey

James Hahn ’06  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field Football

Alissa Fajek Women's Basketball

Rob Wieska ’22  Baseball

Anna Bolgrien ’15  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Michael Meininger ’21 and Judi Meininger  Men's Ice Hockey

Sean Gilshannon ’89  Men's Soccer

Amber Lisowe ’14  Women's Basketball

Elise Allen ’83  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Betsy Robinson ’89 and John Robinson  Women's Basketball

Bryan Torcivia ’81  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Anonymous Women's Soccer

Geralyn Paquette and Steven Paquette Softball

Thomas Anger Football

Timothy Sievert ’79 and Patricia Sievert  Football

Lauren Stephani ’18  Men's Basketball

Ed Edwards ’74  Baseball

Frank Dodson Softball

Nathen Kontny ’10  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Paul Rechner ’70  Football

Jodie Zellmer ’04  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Softball

James Wilke ’80 and Charlene Wilke ’81 Football

Tina Hutchinson and Ian Hutchinson Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Jerod Cottrill ’95 and Judith Guzman-Cottrill  Football

Charles Hunter ’83  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Anonymous Football

Elizabeth Fisher and Bill Fisher Men's Basketball

David A. Jones ’71 and Rochelle Jones  Baseball Men's Ice Hockey Men's Soccer

Ryan Reeves Women's Basketball

David A. Jones ’71 and Rochelle Jones  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Jessa Dukelow ’02  Vikings Athletics

Jeff Shock ’99  Football

Beth Shaker ’06  Women's Basketball Women's Soccer

Tessa Schroeder and Ronald Schroeder Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field Women's, Soccer

Krishna Thiyagarajan ’96  Men's Tennis

Shaun Donnelly ’68  Men's Soccer

Nicholas Grahovac ’06  Men's Basketball

Sandra Cline and William Cline Men's Ice Hockey

Birger Joehnk Men's Ice Hockey

Chuck Keller ’82  Football

Margaret Riviere ’21 and Christian Riviere  Men's Soccer

Laura Reeves ’19  Women's Basketball

Mark Reeves ’19  Women's Basketball

Mary Jo Schroeder Men's Ice Hockey, Softball

Daniel Hertel ’09  Men's Tennis

Chris Beranek ’20  Men's Ice Hockey

David Cordie ’13  Men's and Women's Fencing

Troy Thornberry ’91 and Kristin Kusmierek ’90 Men's and Women's Fencing

Douglas Smith ’72 and Carol Smith  Football

Craig Cook ’92 and Jeanette Schoenemann  Baseball

David Felan and Loretta Felan Men's Ice Hockey

Alicia Levine Vikings Athletics

Anonymous Women's Basketball

Jeff Ramsey ’00  Football

Ron Wopat ’78  Vikings Athletics

Anonymous Women's Basketball

Anonymous Women's Basketball

Kenneth Leising ’02 and Megan Leising  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field Football Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Thomas Doruska and Sara Doruska Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Paul Mickelson ’93  Men's Ice Hockey

Jeremy Maschman ’00 and Emily Maschman  Football Men's Tennis

Masa Takahashi ’10  Men's Ice Hockey

Andrew Borresen ’15  Vikings Athletics, Baseball, Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field, Men's and Women's Fencing, Football, Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Women's Soccer, Softball, Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving, Men's Tennis, Women's Tennis, Women's Volleyball

Collin McCanna ’11 and Kara McCanna  Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Austin Montgomery ’08  Men's Ice Hockey

Travis Wuttke ’05  Football

Scott Kaminski Baseball

George Mavrakis ’19  Men's Basketball

Annette Wolf-Mayer Men's and Women's Fencing

Janelle Puckett and Steve Puckett Women's Volleyball

Margaret Bradbury ’20 and Jaime Hernandez ’20 Men's and Women's Fencing

Joe Vanden Acker Vikings Athletics

Gayatri Malhotra ’14  Women's Tennis

Joy Manweiler Bastian ’08  Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Laura Marcella ’07  Women's Volleyball

Anonymous Men's and Women's Fencing

Atley Gay ’15  Baseball

Stephen Graham ’69 and Marjorie Graham Men’s and Women’s Swimming and Diving