Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
St. Norbert
Final
L, 9-0

vs Sul Ross St.
@ Sherman, Texas
Final
W, 3-1

Wis.-La Crosse
Final
L, 9-0

at Austin
Final
L, 3-1

Lakeland
Final
W, 4-0

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
L, 4-0
2
at Tom Barry Invitational
11:00 a.m.

at Tom Barry Invitational
11:00 a.m.

vs McMurry
@ Sherman, Texas
Final
L, 3-2

vs Howard Payne
@ Sherman, Texas
Final
W, 3-2

Presentation
Final
L, 40-10
3
at Wis.-Stout
Final
L, 8-1

Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-0

vs Wis.-River Falls
@ Menomonie, Wis.
Final
L, 8-1

at North Park
Final
L, 5-1
4
5
6
Lakeland
Final
W, 1-0

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-1

at MSOE
Final
L, 6-0
7
at Ripon
Final
W, 8-1
8
vs Martin Luther
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Wis.-Stout
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

Gust. Adolphus
Final
L, 6-0
9
at Ken Weidt Classic
11:00 a.m.

at Ken Weidt Classic
11:00 a.m.

Illinois Col.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

at Finlandia
Final
W, 27-22

vs Concordia (Wis.)
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

Knox
Final
L, 5-4
10
Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
W, 7-2

Albion
Final
L, 3-2
11
12
13
Wis.-Stevens Point
Final
L, 6-0

vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

Edgewood
Final
L, 3-0

at Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
L, 3-0
14
15
vs MSOE
@ RIPON, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ RIPON, Wis.
Final
L, 3-2
16
vs Marian (Wis.)
@ RIPON, Wis.
Final
W, 3-1

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 8-1

at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Beloit
Final
W, 8-1
17
at Lakeland
Final
W, 7-2

at Wis.-Platteville
Final
L, 4-0
18
19
20
21
Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 6-3

Carroll (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-2
22
at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational
5:00 p.m.

at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational
5:00 p.m.
23
at Knox
Final
L, 10-0

at Knox
Final
L, 7-1

Lake Forest
Final
L, 42-26
24
at Wis.-Stevens Point
Final
L, 7-2

vs MSOE
@ Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Final
W, 6-3

at Illinois Col.
Final
L, 3-1

at Illinois Col.
Final
L, 2-1
25
26
27
Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
L, 8-1

St. Norbert
Final
L, 3-0

at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
L, 7-0
28
29
30
at Remenyick Open

Illinois Col.
Final
W, 3-1

at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
L, 9-0

at Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
L, 34-0