Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Midwest Fencing Conference Championships
9:00 a.m.

at Midwest Fencing Conference Championships
9:00 a.m.
25
26
27
28
1
at NCAA Division III Diving Central Regional
2:00 p.m.

vs Wis.-La Crosse
Final
L, 9-0
2
vs Elmhurst
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Illinois Tech
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Cancelled

vs Elmhurst
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Final
L, 6-2

at NCAA Division III Diving Central Regional
Noon

at at Last Chance Meet
10:30 a.m.

at Last Chance Meet
10:30 a.m.
3
vs Illinois Tech
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Cancelled
4
5
6
7
8
at NCAA Division III Championships

vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 9-0
9
at NCAA Midwest Regional Championships
9:00 a.m.

at NCAA Midwest Regional Championships
9:00 a.m.
10
11
12
13
14
15
vs Montclair St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-1

vs North Park
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 12-7

vs Montclair St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Susquehanna
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
16
vs Loras
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Southern Me.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-0

vs Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 14-7

vs Hope
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-8
17
18
vs MCLA
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 3-0

vs Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-6

vs Nichols
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

vs St. Lawrence
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0
19
vs Stevenson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-4

vs Macalester
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-8

vs Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Cancelled

vs Western New Eng.
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Training Center)
Cancelled
20
21
vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

vs Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Me.-Farmington
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 21-14

vs MCLA
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 14-11
22
vs Albright
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

vs Me.-Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 18-3
23
vs Middlebury
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2

vs Middlebury
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 10-0
24
25
26
27
28
at Alverno
3:00 PM

at Alverno
5:00 PM
29
30
vs Lake Forest
1:00 PM

vs Lake Forest
3:00 PM

vs Chicago
12:00 PM

vs Chicago
3:00 PM

vs Monmouth (Ill.)
10:00 AM

vs Illinois Col.
3:00 PM
31
at Beloit
1:00 PM

at Beloit
3:00 PM

vs Chicago
12:00 PM

vs Chicago
3:00 PM
1
2
3
4
5
6
at Cornell College
1:00 PM

at Cornell College
3:00 PM

vs St. Norbert
12:00 PM

vs St. Norbert
2:30 PM

at at Wisconsin Private College Championships

at Wisconsin Private College Championships

at Knox
9:00 AM

at Cornell College
3:00 PM