No. Name                    Yr.     Pos.  Shot   Height  Weight  Hometown/Previous Team
2   Jacob Esch              So.     F     L      6-0     195     Madison, Wis./West H.S.
3   Mike Ackley             Jr.     D     R      5-9     185     Beaver Dam, Wis./Springfield Spirit (NAHL)
4   Jameson Raymond         Fr.     D     R      5-9     185     Flint, Mich./Traverse City North Stars (NAHL)
5   Jesse Jacobs            Sr.     F     R      5-11    170     Pacifica, Calif./San Jose Jr. Sharks AAA (CAHA) 
6   Ben DiMarco             Fr.     F     R      5-11    180     Galveston, Texas/Laconia Leafs (AJHL)
7   Colin Smith             Fr.     D     R      5-11    175     Centerville, Ohio/Jersey Hitmen (EJHL)
8   Jon Sacks               Jr.     F     R      5-7     175     Cherry Hill, N.J./Laconia Leafs (AJHL)    
9   Corey Garrett           So.     D     L      5-8     180     Wausau, Wis./Green Bay Jr. Gamblers (Midget AAA)
10  Nick Jennette           Sr.     F     L      5-7     165     Grand Rapids, Mich./Lansing Pride AAA (Ind.)
11  Joe Affinati            So.     F     R      5-6     155     Highland Park, Ill./Loyola Academy
12  Marc Howe               Jr.     F     R      6-2     220     Cedarburg, Wis./Bozeman Icedogs (NAHL)
14  Matt Hughes             Fr.     F     R      5-10    180     Goodrich, Mich./Traverse City North Stars (NAHL)
15  Jesse Byam-Katzman      Fr.     D     R      5-11    200     Brooklyn, N.Y./Hartford Wolfpack (AJHL)
16  Reijo Wahlin            Fr.     D     R      5-11    180     Stoughton, Wis./Stoughton H.S.
17  Billy Siers             Jr.     F     R      6-2     210     Mount Prospect, Ill./Boston Bulldogs (AJHL)
18  Jonathon Sheridan       So.     D     L      6-1     195     Midland, Mich./Traverse City North Stars (NAHL)
19  Jonathan Bellotti       Fr.     F     L      5-10    170     Sussex, Wis./Milton Academy
20  Chris Sims              Fr.     D     R      6-3     200     Pasadena, Texas/Fitchburg Huskies (Emp.JHL)
21  Jim Crowley             Fr.     D     R      6-0     190     Billerica, Mass./New England Huskies (EJHL)
22  Pat Brenner             So.     D     R      6-0     215     Oxford, Mass./New England Huskies (EJHL)
23  Josh DeSmit             So.     F     R      6-0     185     New Hope, Minn./Minnesota Ice Hawks (MnJHL)
24  Matt Jacobs             So.     F     R      5-10    175     East Northport, N.Y./New England Huskies (EJHL)
25  Masa Takahashi          Jr.     F     L      5-8     180     Kanagawa, Japan/Shattuck St. Mary's School
26  Aaron LaFave            Sr.     F/D   R      5-10    185     Centerville, Ohio/Shattuck St. Mary's School
27  Scott Minarcik          So.     F     L      6-0     185     Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest Academy
28  Sam Johnson             Fr.     F     R      5-9     185     Portland, Maine/New England Huskies (EJHL)
29  Matt Fetter             Fr.     F     L      6-2     200     Elgin, Ill./Chicago Blues (Midget AA)
30  Brady Kain              Fr.     G     --     5-10    185     Gloucester, Mass./Laconia Leafs (AJHL)
33  Evan Johnson            So.     G     --     5-9     175     Suwanee, Ga./New England Huskies (EJHL)
35  Jim Ryan                Sr.     G     --     5-11    200     Manteno, Ill./New England College

Head Coach: Mike Szkodzinski (St. Norbert 2000, third season, 23-28-5, .455)
Assistant Coaches: Scott Jewitt, Ernie Thorp, Sean Walsh