No. Name                    Yr.   Pos.  Ht.   Wt.  Shot  Hometown/Previous Team
1   Anton Olsson            Fr.   G     6-2   193        Stromstad, Sweden/Corpus Christi (NAHL)
2   Andrew Cmoluch          Fr.   D     6-3   205  R     Novi, Mich./Green Mountain Glades (EJHL)               
3   Cory Bastian            Fr.   D     5-10  170  L     Ypsilanti, Mich./Chicago Hitmen (NAHL) 
4   Jameson Raymond         Sr.   D     5-9   185  R     Flint, Mich./Traverse City North Stars (NAHL)
5   William Thoren          So.   D     6-0   180  L     Gothenburg, Sweden/Backen HC
6   Ben DiMarco             Sr.   F     5-10  180  R     Galveston, Texas/Laconia Leafs (AJHL)
7   Kyle Forte              Fr.   D     5-11  190  L     Cincinnati, Ohio/New England Huskies (EJHL)            
8   Derek Brickan           So.   F     5-9   180  R     Garden City, Mich./Listowell Cyclones (GOJHL)
9   Ben Friedman            So.   F     5-9   170  L     Chesterfield, Mo./St. Louis Selects (AAA)
10  Brad Scurfield "C"      Jr.   F     5-10  170  R     Midland, Mich./Soo Eagles (NOJHL)
11  Erik Soderlund          Fr.   D     6-4   210  L     San Diego, Calif./Port Huron (NAHL)            
12  Tom Lee                 Fr.   F     5-11  180  R     Hinsdale, Ill./Helena Bighorns (NORPAC)        
14  Matt Hughes "A"         Sr.   F     5-10  180  R     Goodrich, Mich./Traverse City North Stars (NAHL)
15  Jesse Byam-Katzman      Sr.   D     5-11  200  R     Brooklyn, N.Y./Hartford Wolfpack (AJHL)
16  Reijo Wahlin            Sr.   D     5-11  180  R     Stoughton, Wis./Stoughton H.S.
17  Paul Zuke               So.   F     6-0   190  L     Ballwin, Mo./St. Louis Jr. Blues (CSHL)
18  Jon Wilson              Fr.   D/F   5-9   180  L     Trenton, Mich./Motor City Metal Jackets (NAHL)
19  Jonathan Bellotti       Sr.   F     5-10  170  L     Sussex, Wis./Milton Academy
20  Phil Luongo             Fr.   D     5-11  190  R     St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Jr. Blues (NA3HL)
21  Gustav Lindgren         Fr.   F     5-11  198  R     Stockholm, Sweden/Södertälje SK (J20 Superelit)
22  Nate Scurfield          So.   F     6-1   185  R     Midland, Mich./Flint Jr. Generals (CSHL)
23  Kevin Killian           Fr.   D     6-0   190  L     Orchard Lake, Mich./Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
24  Mike Megnia             Fr.   D     5-10  195  L     West Barnstable, Mass./Bridgewater Bandits (EJHL)
25  Huck Saunders           So.   F     6-1   190  R     Seattle, Wash./New England Huskies (EJHL)
26  Phil Bushbacher         Jr.   F     6-2   210  L     Glenview, Ill./Lake Forest College (MCHA)
27  Austin Rohaly           Fr.   F     6-0   200  R     Huntington Beach, Calif./Walpole Express (AJHL)
28  Sam Johnson "A"         Sr.   F     5-9   185  R     Portland, Maine/New England Huskies (EJHL)
29  Nick Ustaski            Fr.   D     6-3   210  L     Glenview, Ill./Lake Forest Academy
30  Kevin Aslett            Jr.   G     6-0   170        Portland, Ore./Eugene Generals (NORPAC)
33  Peter Emery             Fr.   G     6-1   190        Goleta, Calif/Flint Jr. Generals (NA3HL)
35  Michael Baldino         Jr.   G     5-7   170        Woburn, Mass./Milton Academy
37  Patrick Coyne           Fr.   F     6-4   225  R     Murrysville, Pa./Bismarck Bobcats (NAHL)
53  Adam Eno                Fr.   G     6-2   170        Beloit, Wis./Little Ceasar’s Midget AAA

Head Coach: Mike Szkodzinski (St. Norbert 2000, sixth season, 63-68-9, .482)
Assistant Coaches: Kalle Larsson, Ernie Thorp, Ryan Petersen, Brian Garavaglia
Student Manager: Tyler Clark