Calendar

No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Wis.-Eau Claire L, 8-1
Sat Oct 29
Final - OT
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 3-2
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Marian (Wis.) L, 5-2
Sat Nov 05
Final
Marian (Wis.) W, 2-1
Fri Nov 18
Final
Finlandia W, 4-0
Sat Nov 19
Final
Finlandia W, 5-0
Sat Nov 26
Final
at St. Olaf L, 4-1
Northfield Ice Arena
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 6-1
National Hockey Center
Fri Dec 02
Final - OT
St. Norbert T, 1-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
at St. Norbert L, 2-1
Fri Dec 09
Final
Augsburg W, 5-3
Fri Jan 06
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) L, 4-3
Sat Jan 07
Final
Concordia (Wis.) L, 4-3
Fri Jan 13
Final - OT
at Aurora T, 2-2
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Aurora W, 5-3
Fri Jan 20
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 7-2
Sat Jan 21
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 2-1
Fri Jan 27
Final
Adrian L, 5-3
Sat Jan 28
Final
Adrian L, 2-1
Thu Feb 02
Final
MSOE L, 3-0
Fri Feb 03
Final - OT
at MSOE T, 2-2
Fri Feb 10
Final
Northland L, 4-3
Sat Feb 11
Final - OT
Northland W, 6-5
Fri Feb 17
Final - OT
Lake Forest L, 3-2
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Lake Forest L, 6-1
Fri Nov 03
Final
Adrian L, 5-1
Sat Nov 04
Final
Trine W, 6-2
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Aurora W, 3-0
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Lake Forest L, 6-1
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Wis.-Stout L, 6-4
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Wis.-Eau Claire L, 4-1
Fri Nov 24
Final
at Middlebury W, 6-3
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Plattsburgh L, 4-2
PrimeLink Great Northern ShootOut Championship Game
Fri Dec 01
Final
St. Norbert L, 3-2
Sat Dec 02
Final
Finlandia W, 9-2
Wed Dec 06
Final - OT
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) T, 2-2
Fri Dec 08
Final
at Wis.-River Falls W, 3-2
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Wis.-River Falls L, 4-1
Fri Jan 05
Final
at MSOE W, 3-1
Sat Jan 06
Final - OT
at Concordia (Wis.) L, 4-3
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Finlandia W, 4-2
Sat Jan 13
Final
at St. Norbert L, 6-0
Fri Jan 19
Final
Aurora W, 5-4
Sat Jan 20
Final
Lake Forest L, 6-1
Fri Jan 26
Final
St. Scholastica W, 4-3
Sat Jan 27
Final
Northland W, 5-2
Fri Feb 02
Final
Marian (Wis.) L, 3-1
Battle of Highway 41
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Marian (Wis.) L, 5-1
Battle of Highway 41
Fri Feb 09
Final - OT
at Northland T, 1-1
Sat Feb 10
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 4-1
Fri Feb 16
Final
at St. Norbert L, 3-1
NCHA Quarterfinal Series
Sat Feb 17
Final
at St. Norbert L, 3-1
NCHA Quarterfinal Series
Sat Oct 20
Final - OT
Soo Thunderbirds W, 2-1
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Adrian L, 7-0
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Trine L, 5-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
Aurora L, 4-2
Sat Nov 10
Final
Lake Forest L, 8-1
Fri Nov 16
Final
Wis.-Stout L, 3-0
Sat Nov 17
Final
Wis.-Eau Claire L, 4-0
Fri Nov 23
Final
Neumann W, 3-2
Sat Nov 24
Final
Stevenson L, 1-0
Fri Nov 30
Final
at St. Norbert L, 8-1
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Finlandia W, 3-1
Tue Dec 04
Final
Concordia Wisconsin W, 5-2
Fri Dec 07
Final
Wis.-River Falls W, 3-0
Sat Dec 08
Final
Wis.-River Falls L, 5-1
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 4-1
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Wis.-Stevens Point
Tue Jan 08
7:00 PM
MSOE
Fri Jan 11
7:00 PM
Finlandia
Sat Jan 12
7:00 PM
St. Norbert
Fri Jan 18
2:50 PM
at Aurora
Sat Jan 19
4:30 PM
at Lake Forest
Fri Jan 25
7:30 PM
at St. Scholastica
Sat Jan 26
4:00 PM
at Northland
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
Marian (Wis.)
Battle of Highway 41
Sat Feb 02
8:00 PM
at Marian (Wis.)
Battle of Highway 41
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
Northland
Sat Feb 09
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica
Fri Feb 15
TBA
at TBA
NCHA Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 16
TBA
at TBA
NCHA Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 23
TBA
at TBA
NCHA Semifinals
Sat Mar 02
TBA
at TBA
NCHA Championship
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Vikings Of The Week

Stephen Zabrowski HockeyStephen Zabrowski scored the game-winning goals in both of Lawrence's victories as the Vikings knocked off Concordia (Wis.) and UW-River Falls
Brad Sendell Men's BasketballBrad Sendell led Lawrence to a pair of Midwest Conference road victories as the Vikings downed Knox and Beloit

More Headlines

November 17, 2018 M.Ice Hockey Vikings can't battle past fifth-ranked UWEC
November 12, 2018 General News The Week Ahead: November 12-18
November 10, 2018 M.Ice Hockey Lawrence falls to Foresters