Calendar

Thu Sep 01
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) L, 3-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
vs. MSOE L, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Macalester L, 2-0
@ Lake Forest, Ill. ACM Tournament
Sun Sep 11
Final
vs. Coe W, 3-0
@ Lake Forest, Ill. ACM Soccer Showcase
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Edgewood W, 6-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Wis.-Platteville L, 2-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Knox L, 2-1
Sun Sep 25
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 4-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
at St. Norbert L, 4-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 7-2
Tue Oct 04
Final
at Lakeland W, 3-2
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 8-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Cornell College T, 2-2
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Grinnell L, 5-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) L, 2-1
Tue Oct 25
Final
vs. Ripon W, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Beloit L, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Lakeland W, 4-0
Sun Sep 03
Final
vs. Marian (Wis.) L, 3-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
at MSOE L, 6-0
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs. Albion L, 3-2
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. Edgewood L, 3-0
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Wis.-Platteville L, 4-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Knox L, 7-1
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 2-1
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Lake Forest L, 5-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 4-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Finlandia L, 2-1
Wed Oct 11
Final - 2OT
at Ripon T, 1-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 3-0
Sun Oct 15
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 2-1
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Maranatha Baptist W, 2-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Beloit L, 1-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. JWU (Denver) L, 2-1
@ Albion, Mich. Briton Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Albion L, 2-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. MSOE L, 4-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. St. Scholastica L, 4-3
@ De Pere, Wis.
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Carthage L, 6-0
@ De Pere, Wis.
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Finlandia W, 2-0
Mon Sep 17
Final
at Lakeland W, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 7-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 2-1
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Grinnell L, 7-3
Thu Oct 04
Final
vs. Ripon W, 4-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Beloit L, 4-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 2-1
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) L, 5-2
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Wis.-Platteville L, 7-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Knox L, 6-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 6-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Lake Forest L, 7-1
View Full Schedule

Vikings Of The Week

Cade Francour Men's TennisCade Francour posted a perfect record on the week and was chosen as the Midwest Conference Player of the Week
Ceara Larson SoftballCeara Larson led Lawrence to a 3-1 record on the week and was named the MIdwest Conference Player of the Week

More Headlines

October 4, 2018 M.Soccer Vikings blank Ripon 4-0
October 1, 2018 General News The Week Ahead: October 1-7
September 30, 2018 M.Soccer Grinnell wins shootout with Vikings
September 29, 2018 M.Soccer Blueboys edge Lawrence
September 24, 2018 General News The Week Ahead: Sept. 24-30