Licensed to Lawrence University - WI
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/14/2017 07:52 AM
                  Venice Fun in the Sun Classic - 12/13/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                            NT    2:02.44   11  
     1) Lengel, Erin E 18               2) Bauer, Rosie J 21              
     3) Thompson, Emei J 22             4) Marsh, Mandy K 18              
  2 Lawrence University-WI  'B'                            NT    2:09.72    4  
     1) Riggle, Elise C 19              2) Lund, Annika 19                
     3) Hanson, Alena J 19              4) Duero, Bridget C 19            
  3 Austin College-NT  'A'                                 NT    2:15.59    2  
     1) Liang, Jennifer M 18            2) Sarembock, Mandi L 22          
     3) Garriga, Sophie A 19            4) Stanisic, Matea 18             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Austin College-NT  'A'                                 NT    1:44.10   11  
     1) Brown, Christopher G 19         2) Brown, Tyler G 20              
     3) Vu, Collin K 21                 4) Cappellini, Nic A 19           
  2 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                            NT    1:46.19    4  
     1) Stahl, Max 20                   2) Goldberg, Tom B 19             
     3) Yamamoto, Akio 21               4) Charlow, Travis M 21           
  3 Austin College-NT  'B'                                 NT    1:51.88    2  
     1) Baker, Colton L 20              2) Brogan, Sean 21                
     3) Brown, Eric F 20                4) Magers, Zach 19                
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'B'                            NT    1:55.72  
     1) Hutchinson, Anton B 18          2) Spalding, Jordan A 20          
     3) Phillips, Charlie M 18          4) Wulfman, Liam L 19             
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lengel, Erin E            18 Lawrence-WI               NT      28.28    9  
  2 Thompson, Emei J          22 Lawrence-WI               NT      30.59    4  
  3 Garriga, Sophie A         19 Austin College-NT         NT      30.61    3  
  4 Hanson, Alena J           19 Lawrence-WI               NT      31.85    2  
  5 Edzards, Sarah            21 Austin College-NT         NT      33.52    1  
  6 Stanisic, Matea           18 Austin College-NT         NT      33.97  
  7 Szablewski, Erin C        18 Lawrence-WI               NT     x34.62  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Akio            21 Lawrence-WI               NT      25.53    9  
  2 Vu, Collin K              21 Austin College-NT         NT      25.59    4  
  3 Magers, Zach              19 Austin College-NT         NT      25.69    3  
  4 Baker, Colton L           20 Austin College-NT         NT      26.69    2  
  5 Brown, Eric F             20 Austin College-NT         NT     x26.72  
  6 Brogan, Sean              21 Austin College-NT         NT     x26.73  
  7 Cappellini, Nic A         19 Austin College-NT         NT     x26.90  
  8 Phillips, Charlie M       18 Lawrence-WI               NT      27.13    1  
  9 Lou, Alex                 19 Austin College-NT         NT     x29.40  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garriga, Sophie A         19 Austin College-NT         NT      32.19    9  
  2 Duero, Bridget C          19 Lawrence-WI               NT      33.30    4  
  3 Riggle, Elise C           19 Lawrence-WI               NT      34.00    3  
  4 Liang, Jennifer M         18 Austin College-NT         NT      34.66    2  
  5 Voelkel, Katie E          18 Austin College-NT         NT      35.41    1  
  6 Stanisic, Matea           18 Austin College-NT         NT     x36.31  
  7 Lund, Annika              19 Lawrence-WI               NT      37.15  
  8 Edzards, Sarah            21 Austin College-NT         NT     x37.22  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Christopher G      19 Austin College-NT         NT      26.53    9  
  2 Charlow, Travis M         21 Lawrence-WI               NT      27.97    4  
  3 Stahl, Max                20 Lawrence-WI               NT      28.10    3  
  4 Vu, Collin K              21 Austin College-NT         NT      28.59    2  
  5 Baker, Colton L           20 Austin College-NT         NT      30.66    1  
  6 Wulfman, Liam L           19 Lawrence-WI               NT      30.90  
  7 Brown, Eric F             20 Austin College-NT         NT     x31.23  
  8 Halloran, Robbie          19 Austin College-NT         NT     x34.33  
  9 Curtis, James             18 Austin College-NT         NT     x40.97  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauer, Rosie J            21 Lawrence-WI               NT      36.53    9  
  2 Garriga, Sophie A         19 Austin College-NT         NT      38.44    4  
  3 Lund, Annika              19 Lawrence-WI               NT      38.66    3  
  4 Voelkel, Katie E          18 Austin College-NT         NT      40.14    2  
  5 Cash, Natalie I           21 Lawrence-WI               NT      41.20    1  
  6 Maynard, Brittany         18 Austin College-NT         NT      41.41  
  7 Edzards, Sarah            21 Austin College-NT         NT     x41.49  
  8 Sarembock, Mandi L        22 Austin College-NT         NT     x41.86  
  9 Vogel, Anna E             22 Lawrence-WI               NT     x42.92  
 10 Statz, Natasha            20 Lawrence-WI               NT     x44.53  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Tyler G            20 Austin College-NT         NT      28.37    9  
  2 Goldberg, Tom B           19 Lawrence-WI               NT      29.90    4  
  3 Vu, Collin K              21 Austin College-NT         NT      30.30    3  
  4 Spalding, Jordan A        20 Lawrence-WI               NT      35.40    2  
  5 Halloran, Robbie          19 Austin College-NT         NT      36.99    1  
  6 Curtis, James             18 Austin College-NT         NT     x40.56  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Lizzy A           20 Lawrence-WI               NT      26.85    9  
  2 Blagg, Eryn L             22 Lawrence-WI               NT      27.06    4  
  3 Duero, Bridget C          19 Lawrence-WI               NT      27.90    3  
  4 Marsh, Mandy K            18 Lawrence-WI               NT     x28.03  
  5 Liang, Jennifer M         18 Austin College-NT         NT      28.58    2  
  6 Voelkel, Katie E          18 Austin College-NT         NT      28.72    1  
  7 Mann, Zoey E              20 Lawrence-WI               NT     x29.59  
  8 Maynard, Brittany         18 Austin College-NT         NT      29.85  
  9 Edzards, Sarah            21 Austin College-NT         NT     x29.98  
 10 Stanisic, Matea           18 Austin College-NT         NT     x30.83  
 11 Szablewski, Erin C        18 Lawrence-WI               NT     x31.07  
 12 Vogel, Anna E             22 Lawrence-WI               NT     x32.86  
 13 Statz, Natasha            20 Lawrence-WI               NT     x35.93  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vu, Collin K              21 Austin College-NT         NT      23.50    9  
  2 Brown, Tyler G            20 Austin College-NT         NT      23.86    4  
  3 Yamamoto, Akio            21 Lawrence-WI               NT      23.90    3  
  4 Charlow, Travis M         21 Lawrence-WI               NT      24.42    2  
  5 Cappellini, Nic A         19 Austin College-NT         NT      24.45    1  
  6 Phillips, Charlie M       18 Lawrence-WI               NT      24.79  
  7 Magers, Zach              19 Austin College-NT         NT     x25.32  
  8 Baker, Colton L           20 Austin College-NT         NT     x25.52  
  9 Spalding, Jordan A        20 Lawrence-WI               NT     x25.89  
 10 Brown, Eric F             20 Austin College-NT         NT     x26.74  
 11 Brown, Christopher G      19 Austin College-NT         NT     x27.03  
 12 Lou, Alex                 19 Austin College-NT         NT     x27.10  
 13 Brogan, Sean              21 Austin College-NT         NT     x28.05  
 14 Curtis, James             18 Austin College-NT         NT     x29.42  
 15 Halloran, Robbie          19 Austin College-NT         NT     x30.38  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blagg, Eryn L             22 Lawrence-WI               NT    1:09.60    9  
  2 Garriga, Sophie A         19 Austin College-NT         NT    1:13.57    4  
  3 Marsh, Mandy K            18 Lawrence-WI               NT    1:15.13    3  
  4 Bauer, Rosie J            21 Lawrence-WI               NT    1:15.58    2  
  5 Hanson, Alena J           19 Lawrence-WI               NT   x1:15.84  
  6 Lund, Annika              19 Lawrence-WI               NT   x1:16.47  
  7 Cash, Natalie I           21 Lawrence-WI               NT   x1:16.50  
  8 Edzards, Sarah            21 Austin College-NT         NT    1:20.65    1  
  9 Liang, Jennifer M         18 Austin College-NT         NT    1:21.69  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Tyler G            20 Austin College-NT         NT      58.95    9  
  2 Goldberg, Tom B           19 Lawrence-WI               NT    1:00.56    4  
  3 Stahl, Max                20 Lawrence-WI               NT    1:01.66    3  
  4 Hutchinson, Anton B       18 Lawrence-WI               NT    1:03.88    2  
  5 Vu, Collin K              21 Austin College-NT         NT    1:04.24    1  
  6 Brown, Christopher G      19 Austin College-NT         NT    1:05.06  
  7 Baker, Colton L           20 Austin College-NT         NT   x1:08.28  
  8 Brown, Eric F             20 Austin College-NT         NT   x1:08.54  
  9 Brogan, Sean              21 Austin College-NT         NT   x1:09.03  
 10 Lou, Alex                 19 Austin College-NT         NT   x1:09.28  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                            NT    1:49.85   11  
     1) Blagg, Eryn L 22                2) Marsh, Mandy K 18              
     3) Lengel, Erin E 18               4) Garcia, Lizzy A 20             
  2 Lawrence University-WI  'B'                            NT    1:54.61    4  
     1) Thompson, Emei J 22             2) Duero, Bridget C 19            
     3) Riggle, Elise C 19              4) Cash, Natalie I 21             
  3 Austin College-NT  'A'                                 NT    1:57.19    2  
     1) Stanisic, Matea 18              2) Maynard, Brittany 18           
     3) Liang, Jennifer M 18            4) Voelkel, Katie E 18            
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'C'                            NT   x2:09.25  
     1) Vogel, Anna E 22                2) Mann, Zoey E 20                
     3) Szablewski, Erin C 18           4) Statz, Natasha 20              
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                            NT    1:35.88   11  
     1) Hutchinson, Anton B 18          2) Yamamoto, Akio 21              
     3) Charlow, Travis M 21            4) Goldberg, Tom B 19             
  2 Austin College-NT  'A'                                 NT    1:36.28    4  
     1) Cappellini, Nic A 19            2) Brown, Christopher G 19        
     3) Brown, Tyler G 20               4) Vu, Collin K 21                
  3 Austin College-NT  'B'                                 NT    1:42.03    2  
     1) Baker, Colton L 20              2) Brown, Eric F 20               
     3) Lou, Alex 19                    4) Brogan, Sean 21                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Lawrence University                  95   2. Austin College                       34
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Austin College                       77   2. Lawrence University                  52