Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/16/2019 08:28 PM
                2019 MWC Championships - 2/15/2019 to 2/17/2019                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.42        2018 , Dowli                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:47.65        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 1:47.65        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:45.35                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:44.95        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:52.92    1:48.24         40  
     1) Nicole Schlegel FY              2) November Brown FY              
     3) Marguerite Devine-Mraz SO       4) Madeline Peak SO               
       27.26    31.21    26.02    23.75                                    
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:54.64    1:49.12         34  
     1) Fallon Longfield SO             2) Sarah Burchart FR              
     3) Susan Guo SO                    4) Kerry Mullen FR                
       28.24    31.70    25.01    24.17                                    
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:54.84    1:50.31         32  
     1) Erin Lengel SO                  2) Emmi Zheng SR                  
     3) Mizuki Ohama FR                 4) Lizzy Garcia SR                
       27.83    31.17    26.36    24.95                                    
  4 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:58.13    1:53.54         30  
     1) Hannah Baker SO                 2) Hannah Marks JR                
     3) Marcella Jacquemain SR          4) Lindsay Bruce JR               
       29.48    30.02    28.08    25.96                                    
  5 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 2:00.72    1:57.88         28  
     1) Miranda Wilson FR               2) Kirsten Williams FR            
     3) Haley Wagner SO                 4) Emily Frey FR                  
       29.44    32.50    29.80    26.14                                    
  6 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      2:01.80    2:01.88         26  
     1) Eliana Ritt FR                  2) Padyn O'Keefe FR               
     3) Alex Kohn SR                    4) Kaylie Williams SO             
       29.71    34.23    30.07    27.87                                    
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    2:03.71    2:03.49         24  
     1) Rylee Mann SO                   2) Miranda Pasky SO               
     3) Maggie Wingo FR                 4) Brittany Lira JR               
       34.50    32.27    29.34    27.38                                    
  8 Knox College  'A'                           2:06.54    2:10.85         22  
     1) Julia Steen SR                  2) Melissa Wood JR                
     3) Sosy Fleming SR                 4) Lily Gates FR                  
       34.59    35.04    31.02    30.20                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'A'                       2:04.29         DQ        
       30.18    33.86    28.80    27.11                                    
 
Event 13A  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.42        2018 , Dowli                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:47.65        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 1:47.65        2015 Venneri, Pesch, Gillig, Briney, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:45.35                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:44.95        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'C'                      NT   X1:56.82        
     1) Leena Meyers FR                 2) Caitlyn Lansing FR             
     3) Sarah Schweickart SR            4) Bridget Duero JR               
       32.01    31.40    28.35    25.06                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   X2:17.73        
       34.37    35.82    34.07    33.47                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X2:37.56        
       33.00    41.20    36.71    46.65                                    
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Elise Riggle JR                 2) Emmi Zheng SR                  
     3) Annika Lund SO                  4) Lizzy Garcia SR                
       31.82    31.55    29.90    24.67                                    
 -- Beloit College-WI  'C'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.47        2014 , St. C                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:33.08        2013 Brus,Ringdahl,Spooner,Fulgoni, Grinn       
  MWC Record: C 1:33.08        2013 Brus,Ringdahl,Spooner, Fulgoni, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:31.17                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:30.71        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:38.70    1:35.95         40  
     1) Jackson Thompson JR             2) Brodie Mikuta SR               
     3) Paul Cover SO                   4) Mitchell Sevier SO             
       24.68    26.98    22.74    21.55                                    
  2 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:41.15    1:36.14         34  
     1) Preston Bocchi SO               2) Andrew Shie FR                 
     3) Jake Hall SR                    4) Logan Hoepfner SR              
       23.65    26.34    23.95    22.20                                    
  3 Lake Forest College  'A'                    1:39.87    1:36.40         32  
     1) Evan Weller SO                  2) Sebastian Wagoner FR           
     3) Nathan Ulm SO                   4) Blake Rhodes SR                
       24.96    27.24    22.83    21.37                                    
  4 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:42.29    1:37.86         30  
     1) Max Stahl SR                    2) Tom Goldberg JR                
     3) Charlie Phillips SO             4) Liam Wulfman JR                
       25.52    26.51    24.32    21.51                                    
  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:41.54    1:38.26         28  
     1) Davide Sanna FR                 2) Mike Weisenfelder SR           
     3) Steven Lorett FR                4) Isaac Daigle FR                
       23.48    27.48    25.46    21.84                                    
  6 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 1:42.49    1:39.10         26  
     1) Jed Galutira JR                 2) Peter Martin FR                
     3) Ben Stolberg FR                 4) Alex Cervantez FR              
       25.91    28.82    22.56    21.81                                    
  7 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      1:43.65    1:39.92         24  
     1) Meshach Roberts SR              2) Tenajh Gaitor FR               
     3) David Morris SO                 4) Joseph Stephenson SR           
       26.39    27.67    24.15    21.71                                    
  8 Knox College  'A'                           2:10.30    2:09.14         22  
     1) Isaac Milne SO                  2) Bill Tate SO                   
     3) Pravaek Pradhan FR              4) Joseph Hilger SR               
       38.08    33.82    31.38    25.86                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:40.00         DQ        
       24.77    27.95    22.95    21.18                                    
 
Event 14A  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.47        2014 , St. C                                    
 Meet Record: M 1:33.08        2013 Brus,Ringdahl,Spooner,Fulgoni, Grinn       
  MWC Record: C 1:33.08        2013 Brus,Ringdahl,Spooner, Fulgoni, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:31.17                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:30.71        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT   X2:02.87        
       28.34    30.12    28.97    35.44                                    
 -- Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT        XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
       25.16    28.44    25.01    23.68                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Beloit College-WI  'C'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 4:27.65        2013 Hayley Levin, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 4:27.59        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:30.76                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 4:29.37        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicole Schlegel     FY Grinnell-IA          4:39.47    4:38.97         20  
      28.84   32.82   34.67   34.35   41.34   42.90   32.41   31.64
  2 Rachel Trevillian   JR LFC                  4:43.06    4:41.67         17  
      28.91   33.61   35.86   35.30   41.57   41.84   32.69   31.89
  3 Elise Riggle        JR Lawrence-WI          4:50.96    4:45.61         16  
      29.59   33.60   36.36   35.85   40.99   42.44   34.26   32.52
  4 Ani Karagianis      JR LFC                  5:00.08    4:53.33         15  
      31.65   36.13   36.89   36.86   42.50   43.13   33.28   32.89
  5 Sarah Schweickart   SR Lawrence-WI          4:56.80    4:53.36         14  
      30.62   34.21   37.69   37.18   42.33   42.89   35.16   33.28
  6 Anna Billy          JR Grinnell-IA          5:00.82    4:59.21         13  
      30.06   34.83   39.03   38.51   44.16   44.94   33.98   33.70
  7 Sarah Weltz         SO Grinnell-IA          5:06.67    4:59.85         12  
      30.87   36.03   40.14   40.38   41.90   42.34   34.62   33.57
  8 Marcella Jacquemai  SR Illinois College-IL  5:02.26    5:04.10         11  
      31.54   37.93   40.96   40.56   44.02   42.67   34.28   32.14
B - Final
  9 Gretchen Schreiner  JR Grinnell-IA          5:08.25    5:01.66          9  
      31.33   35.69   39.14   39.94   43.78   45.02   34.21   32.55
 10 Laurel Soderquist   FR Lawrence-WI          5:11.00    5:04.50          7  
      33.85   38.70   38.61   38.60   42.70   44.15   34.72   33.17
 11 Annika Lund         SO Lawrence-WI          5:20.64    5:14.95          6  
      32.87   40.05   40.90   40.07   45.60   43.47   36.78   35.21
 12 Xonzy Gaddis        FY Grinnell-IA          5:17.17    5:15.64          5  
      30.52   36.51   39.95   39.70   44.59   46.99   39.83   37.55
 13 Jacquelin Castello  FR Illinois College-IL  5:40.77    5:32.58          4  
      36.59   43.58   43.09   42.43   46.31   47.62   36.72   36.24
 14 Morgan Blaha        FR Ripon-WI             5:31.95    5:34.47          3  
      35.42   43.85 1:28.63   45.98   46.43 1:14.07    0.09        
 -- Erin Szablewski     SO Lawrence-WI          5:32.54         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
      34.15   41.17   42.26   40.94   47.69   50.10   35.84   34.60
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 4:27.65        2013 Hayley Levin, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 4:27.59        2011 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                   
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:30.76                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 4:29.37        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Schlegel           FY Grinnell-IA          4:48.68    4:39.47 q      
      28.86   32.95   34.71   34.97   41.19   42.61   32.56   31.62
  2 Rachel Trevillian         JR LFC                  4:49.47    4:43.06 q      
      28.94   33.01   36.31   35.57   41.69   42.36   33.42   31.76
  3 Elise Riggle              JR Lawrence-WI          4:58.77    4:50.96 q      
      30.65   34.93   37.45   36.38   41.42   42.47   34.63   33.03
  4 Sarah Schweickart         SR Lawrence-WI          5:12.24    4:56.80 q      
      31.16   34.47   38.21   37.80   42.59   43.12   35.82   33.63
  5 Ani Karagianis            JR LFC                  4:56.50    5:00.08 q      
      31.67   37.04   37.49   37.02   43.25   44.84   34.59   34.18
  6 Anna Billy                JR Grinnell-IA          5:09.95    5:00.82 q      
      30.10   34.81   39.14   39.10   43.84   45.14   34.42   34.27
  7 Marcella Jacquemain       SR Illinois College-IL  5:14.20    5:02.26 q      
      30.97   37.75   41.17   39.94   43.82   43.66   32.80   32.15
  8 Sarah Weltz               SO Grinnell-IA          5:18.16    5:06.67 q      
      31.02   36.20   39.30   39.47   42.49   44.55   36.56   37.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gretchen Schreiner        JR Grinnell-IA          5:09.17    5:08.25 q      
      31.30   36.71   38.91   39.82   45.30   46.03   35.56   34.62
 10 Laurel Soderquist         FR Lawrence-WI          5:12.28    5:11.00 q      
      32.95   39.35   38.32   39.33   42.92   44.59   37.23   36.31
 11 Xonzy Gaddis              FY Grinnell-IA          5:28.81    5:17.17 q      
      30.26   36.85   39.75   39.63   45.01   46.38   40.52   38.77
 12 Annika Lund               SO Lawrence-WI          5:24.55    5:20.64 q      
      34.19   41.36   41.61   40.63   44.90   44.76   37.37   35.82
 13 Morgan Blaha              FR Ripon-WI             5:46.75    5:31.95 q      
      35.14                           46.06   45.09   38.33   37.98
 14 Erin Szablewski           SO Lawrence-WI          5:44.65    5:32.54 q      
      34.01   41.66   43.81   42.27   47.90   51.47   36.35   35.07
 15 Jacquelin Castellon       FR Illinois College-IL  5:42.04    5:40.77 q      
      35.97   43.59   43.88   43.08   48.02   48.87   39.34   38.02
 -- Natalie Niederman         JR Grinnell-IA               NT         X         
 -- Alena Hanson              JR Lawrence-WI          5:24.51        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
 Meet Record: M 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:01.49                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:58.80        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Max Rowland         SO LFC                  4:09.92    4:07.43         20  
      25.30   29.57   32.06   31.05   35.83   36.62   29.30   27.70
  2 Alec Pittman        FR LFC                  4:15.43    4:09.65         17  
      25.92   30.24   32.81   31.74   36.49   36.26   28.76   27.43
  3 Christopher Zhang   FY Grinnell-IA          4:16.74    4:11.28         16  
      25.45   29.45   32.95   32.51   35.90   36.22   29.79   29.01
  4 Evan Weller         SO LFC                  4:19.91    4:16.83         15  
      26.16   30.24   32.52   32.44   37.54   37.50   30.62   29.81
  5 Kyle Dixon-Anderso  SO Grinnell-IA          4:22.41    4:20.24         14  
      28.68   32.68   34.91   34.29   35.32   35.67   30.22   28.47
  6 Peter Martin        FR St. Norbert-WI       4:24.64    4:21.78         13  
      26.80   31.23   35.34   34.63   37.56   38.79   29.08   28.35
  7 Will Lindell        SR Grinnell-IA          4:24.53    4:22.75         12  
      26.80   30.50   36.21   35.60   35.31   36.15   31.45   30.73
  8 Dante Smith         FY Grinnell-IA          4:26.23    4:23.76         11  
      28.64   31.00   35.75   35.15   37.06   36.80   30.34   29.02
B - Final
  9 Jackson Thompson    JR Grinnell-IA          4:29.81    4:27.48          9  
      27.68   31.65   32.15   34.06   39.89   40.33   30.92   30.80
 10 Steven Sharpe       SO Grinnell-IA          4:34.01    4:31.74          7  
      27.23   31.37   37.63   37.65   37.01   37.95   32.44   30.46
 11 Joe Maddux          FR Ripon-WI             4:36.56    4:40.33          6  
      28.57   32.88   35.86   35.65   41.00   41.95   33.12   31.30
 12 Ben Schrag          FR Lawrence-WI          4:50.38    4:43.68          5  
      29.50   34.39   36.36   34.10   42.70   42.00   33.56   31.07
 13 Jordan Spalding     SR Lawrence-WI          4:51.37    4:48.66          4  
      30.03   34.96   36.77   36.56   42.44   44.07   32.40   31.43
 14 Peadar McGrath      FR St. Norbert-WI       4:53.82    4:53.22          3  
      30.68   35.94   37.93   36.35   42.50   42.72   34.57   32.53
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
 Meet Record: M 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:01.49                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:58.80        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Rowland               SO LFC                  4:18.58    4:09.92 q      
      25.94   29.01   32.65   31.38   34.84   35.69   30.77   29.64
  2 Alec Pittman              FR LFC                  4:16.52    4:15.43 q      
      26.11   30.11   33.50   32.41   36.89   37.32   30.09   29.00
  3 Christopher Zhang         FY Grinnell-IA          4:16.50    4:16.74 q      
      25.89   30.22   33.29   32.87   36.07   37.57   30.80   30.03
  4 Evan Weller               SO LFC                  4:30.83    4:19.91 q      
      26.50   29.91   33.26   32.97   37.82   37.90   31.29   30.26
  5 Kyle Dixon-Anderson       SO Grinnell-IA          4:29.51    4:22.41 q      
      28.12   33.63   34.82   34.08   35.33   36.52   30.49   29.42
  6 Will Lindell              SR Grinnell-IA          4:39.74    4:24.53 q      
      26.73   30.59   36.76   36.04   35.55   36.23   32.24   30.39
  7 Peter Martin              FR St. Norbert-WI       4:34.13    4:24.64 q      
      27.02   31.63   35.94   35.11   37.84   37.68   30.81   28.61
  8 Dante Smith               FY Grinnell-IA          4:32.25    4:26.23 q      
      26.78   30.71   34.51   35.23   36.60   37.93   32.95   31.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackson Thompson          JR Grinnell-IA          4:35.99    4:29.81 q      
      28.07   31.62   33.23   32.79   40.23   40.71   32.08   31.08
 10 Steven Sharpe             SO Grinnell-IA          4:40.52    4:34.01 q      
      28.04   32.29   36.36   38.37   37.25   38.34   32.35   31.01
 11 Joe Maddux                FR Ripon-WI             4:48.43    4:36.56 q      
      28.39   33.31   35.79   35.07   40.26   40.55   32.83   30.36
 12 Ben Schrag                FR Lawrence-WI          4:59.94    4:50.38 q      
      29.54   35.36   35.70   35.87   42.96   42.74   34.82   33.39
 13 Jordan Spalding           SR Lawrence-WI          5:07.13    4:51.37 q      
      29.90   34.60   36.79   36.92   43.63   45.33   33.01   31.19
 14 Peadar McGrath            FR St. Norbert-WI       5:06.41    4:53.82 q      
      30.68   35.62   37.08   36.10   43.09   42.57   35.60   33.08
 -- Luke Mohan                SO Grinnell-IA          5:08.50         X         
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA          4:58.78         X         
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          4:55.51   X4:51.47        
      28.50   35.28   37.40   36.26   43.43   43.54   34.10   32.96
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.31        2018 Berit Quass, Dowling Catholic                
 Meet Record: M 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
  MWC Record: C 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
NCAA "B" Cut: B 56.78                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 56.42        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Susan Guo           SO LFC                    58.58      58.24         20  
      26.95   31.29                                                
  2 Mizuki Ohama        FR Lawrence-WI            59.19      58.30         17  
      26.85   31.45                                                
  3 Becca Teske         SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.02      59.01         16  
      28.02   30.99                                                
  4 Marguerite Devine-  SO Grinnell-IA            59.11      59.31         15  
      27.36   31.95                                                
  5 Kerry Mullen        FR LFC                  1:00.39    1:01.74         14  
      27.93   33.81                                                
  6 Hannah Stinson      JR LFC                  1:02.50    1:02.26         13  
      28.44   33.82                                                
  7 Lizzy Garcia        SR Lawrence-WI          1:02.73    1:02.38         12  
      29.25   33.13                                                
  8 McKenna Bartelme    FR Ripon-WI             1:05.84    1:05.15         11  
      29.91   35.24                                                
B - Final
  9 Katherine King      SR Ripon-WI             1:06.20    1:05.14          9  
      29.87   35.27                                                
 10 Haley Wagner        SO St. Norbert-WI       1:06.39    1:06.59          7  
      30.24   36.35                                                
 11 Maggie Wingo        FR Monmouth-IL          1:06.56    1:08.06          6  
      30.25   37.81                                                
 12 Sosy Fleming        SR Knox                 1:09.67    1:09.91          5  
      32.71   37.20                                                
 13 Brittany Lira       JR Monmouth-IL          1:24.59    1:17.47          4  
      33.80   43.67                                                
 14 Kaitlyn Herman      FR St. Norbert-WI       1:20.71    1:18.64          3  
      36.68   41.96                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.31        2018 Berit Quass, Dowling Catholic                
 Meet Record: M 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
  MWC Record: C 56.67        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                            
NCAA "B" Cut: B 56.78                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 56.42        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Susan Guo                 SO LFC                  1:00.39      58.58 q      
      27.90   30.68                                                
  2 Marguerite Devine-Mraz    SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.00      59.11 q      
      27.76   31.35                                                
  3 Mizuki Ohama              FR Lawrence-WI            59.84      59.19 q      
      27.85   31.34                                                
  4 Becca Teske               SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.44    1:00.02 q      
      28.03   31.99                                                
  5 Kerry Mullen              FR LFC                  1:03.43    1:00.39 q      
      27.40   32.99                                                
  6 Hannah Stinson            JR LFC                  1:06.71    1:02.50 q      
      28.65   33.85                                                
  7 Lizzy Garcia              SR Lawrence-WI          1:05.45    1:02.73 q      
      29.89   32.84                                                
  8 McKenna Bartelme          FR Ripon-WI             1:07.56    1:05.84 q      
      30.60   35.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine King            SR Ripon-WI             1:11.37    1:06.20 q      
      31.02   35.18                                                
 10 Haley Wagner              SO St. Norbert-WI       1:09.74    1:06.39 q      
      30.06   36.33                                                
 11 Maggie Wingo              FR Monmouth-IL          1:09.18    1:06.56 q      
      29.86   36.70                                                
 12 Sosy Fleming              SR Knox                 1:13.79    1:09.67 q      
      33.09   36.58                                                
 13 Kaitlyn Herman            FR St. Norbert-WI       1:23.84    1:20.71 q      
      37.60   43.11                                                
 14 Brittany Lira             JR Monmouth-IL          1:17.79    1:24.59 q      
      32.37   52.22                                                
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          1:11.06   X1:06.40        
      30.21   36.19                                                
 -- Eve Galen                 SR Grinnell-IA          1:09.69   X1:06.74        
      31.54   35.20                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
 Meet Record: M 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
  MWC Record: C 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 49.44                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 48.92        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ben Stolberg        FR St. Norbert-WI         51.42      51.04         20  
      23.85   27.19                                                
  2 Paul Cover          SO Grinnell-IA            51.70      51.32         17  
      23.39   27.93                                                
  3 Jack Lutter         SR Ripon-WI               51.81      51.35         16  
      23.58   27.77                                                
  4 Mitchell Sevier     SO Grinnell-IA            51.94      51.46         15  
      24.21   27.25                                                
  5 Liam Wulfman        JR Lawrence-WI            52.69      52.11         14  
      23.94   28.17                                                
  6 Thomas Anderson     SO LFC                    52.13      52.25         13  
      24.48   27.77                                                
  7 Nathan Ulm          SO LFC                    53.55      52.62         12  
      24.53   28.09                                                
  8 Blake Rhodes        SR LFC                    53.29      53.20         11  
      24.52   28.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Tenajh Gaitor       FR Buccaneers-WI          54.89      53.68          9  
      25.19   28.49                                                
 10 Carson Rose         SR Ripon-WI               53.68      53.70          7  
      24.99   28.71                                                
 11 Jake Hall           SR Monmouth-IL            54.10      54.01          6  
      25.27   28.74                                                
 12 Elisha Tibatemwa    SO Grinnell-IA            54.88      54.56          5  
      25.04   29.52                                                
 13 Charlie Phillips    SO Lawrence-WI            54.07      54.60          4  
      25.37   29.23                                                
 14 Alex Cervantez      FR St. Norbert-WI         54.51      54.72          3  
      25.36   29.36                                                
 15 Aaron Jolly         SR Buccaneers-WI          55.58      55.11          2  
      25.64   29.47                                                
 16 Jason Hunt          FR St. Norbert-WI         55.10      55.28          1  
      25.46   29.82                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
 Meet Record: M 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
  MWC Record: C 49.97        2014 Garr Punnett, Lake Forest                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 49.44                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 48.92        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Stolberg              FR St. Norbert-WI         54.31      51.42 q      
      23.60   27.82                                                
  2 Paul Cover                SO Grinnell-IA            54.33      51.70 q      
      24.01   27.69                                                
  3 Jack Lutter               SR Ripon-WI               53.39      51.81 q      
      23.96   27.85                                                
  4 Mitchell Sevier           SO Grinnell-IA            53.40      51.94 q      
      24.41   27.53                                                
  5 Thomas Anderson           SO LFC                    54.84      52.13 q      
      24.77   27.36                                                
  6 Liam Wulfman              JR Lawrence-WI            56.33      52.69 q      
      24.34   28.35                                                
  7 Blake Rhodes              SR LFC                    56.32      53.29 q      
      24.97   28.32                                                
  8 Nathan Ulm                SO LFC                    53.64      53.55 q      
      25.25   28.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carson Rose               SR Ripon-WI               56.87      53.68 q      
      24.78   28.90                                                
 10 Charlie Phillips          SO Lawrence-WI            56.32      54.07 q      
      24.81   29.26                                                
 11 Jake Hall                 SR Monmouth-IL            58.20      54.10 q      
      25.31   28.79                                                
 12 Alex Cervantez            FR St. Norbert-WI         57.46      54.51 q      
      25.25   29.26                                                
 13 Elisha Tibatemwa          SO Grinnell-IA            54.77      54.88 q      
      24.97   29.91                                                
 14 Tenajh Gaitor             FR Buccaneers-WI          56.00      54.89 q      
      25.24   29.65                                                
 15 Jason Hunt                FR St. Norbert-WI         57.57      55.10 q      
      26.10   29.00                                                
 16 Aaron Jolly               SR Buccaneers-WI          57.45      55.58 q      
      26.10   29.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 James Park                JR Grinnell-IA            56.59      55.71        
      25.00   30.71                                                
 18 Steven Lorett             FR Illinois College-IL    57.55      55.84        
      25.94   29.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Daniel Kadlec             FR Monmouth-IL          1:00.07      57.10        
      26.20   30.90                                                
 20 Nate Pakosz               SR Ripon-WI                  NT      57.30        
 21 David Morris              SO Buccaneers-WI        1:00.10      57.45        
      26.20   31.25                                                
 22 Nuwa Serunjogi            FR Lawrence-WI          1:01.23    1:02.82        
      29.23   33.59                                                
 23 John Berg                 FR Lawrence-WI          1:05.30    1:03.15        
      27.71   35.44                                                
 24 Christopher Maldonado     FR Monmouth-IL          1:06.36    1:05.22        
      29.70   35.52                                                
 -- Alden Wahsono             JR Grinnell-IA          1:07.18         X         
 -- Marty Toney               JR Grinnell-IA          1:01.70         X         
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          1:05.45         X         
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA            56.95     X55.21        
      25.02   30.19                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  MWC Record: C 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:52.37                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:52.20        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Lengel         SO Lawrence-WI          1:56.75    1:55.39         20  
      26.76   29.37   29.93   29.33                                
  2 Bridget Duero       JR Lawrence-WI          2:00.66    1:59.28         17  
      27.58   30.34   30.09   31.27                                
  3 Madeline Peak       SO Grinnell-IA          1:59.54    1:59.60         16  
      27.38   30.33   30.94   30.95                                
  4 Olivia Konieczny    SO Grinnell-IA          2:01.46    2:00.04         15  
      27.93   30.52   31.09   30.50                                
  5 Kelsey Mitchell     JR LFC                  2:01.55    2:00.75         14  
      27.76   30.37   31.22   31.40                                
  6 Cate Roberts        FY Grinnell-IA          2:01.51    2:01.40         13  
      28.07   30.91   31.99   30.43                                
  7 Kylie Morgan        FR LFC                  2:01.83    2:01.43         12  
      28.82   30.81   30.95   30.85                                
  8 Clare Santas        FR St. Norbert-WI       2:02.07    2:02.05         11  
      27.70   30.86   31.75   31.74                                
B - Final
  9 Mae Grahs           FR Lawrence-WI          2:02.83    2:02.05          9  
      27.71   30.54   31.11   32.69                                
 10 Cierra Boutelle     SO Ripon-WI             2:03.83    2:02.48          7  
      27.94   30.82   32.15   31.57                                
 11 Mandy Marsh         SO Lawrence-WI          2:04.15    2:04.17          6  
      28.10   31.16   32.18   32.73                                
 12 Lindsay Bruce       JR Illinois College-IL  2:06.37    2:05.55          5  
      29.20   32.81   32.01   31.53                                
 13 Marissa Logan       FR Monmouth-IL          2:07.67    2:06.12          4  
      28.43   31.69   33.18   32.82                                
 14 Eliana Ritt         FR Buccaneers-WI        2:03.83    2:06.31          3  
      28.58   31.24   32.86   33.63                                
 15 Abby Anderson       FR Ripon-WI             2:07.80    2:06.85          2  
      29.74   31.75   32.69   32.67                                
 16 Maddy Smith         FR Lawrence-WI          2:08.48    2:09.94          1  
      29.02   32.55   34.01   34.36                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
  MWC Record: C 1:51.38        2015 Victoria Karker, Lake Forest               
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:52.37                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:52.20        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Lengel               SO Lawrence-WI          1:59.95    1:56.75 q      
      26.77   29.65   30.08   30.25                                
  2 Madeline Peak             SO Grinnell-IA          2:06.05    1:59.54 q      
      27.35   30.23   31.23   30.73                                
  3 Bridget Duero             JR Lawrence-WI          2:03.84    2:00.66 q      
      28.30   31.11   30.50   30.75                                
  4 Olivia Konieczny          SO Grinnell-IA          2:06.44    2:01.46 q      
      27.48   30.03   31.68   32.27                                
  5 Cate Roberts              FY Grinnell-IA          2:05.58    2:01.51 q      
      26.92   30.33   32.14   32.12                                
  6 Kelsey Mitchell           JR LFC                  2:05.37    2:01.55 q      
      28.48   30.90   31.24   30.93                                
  7 Kylie Morgan              FR LFC                  2:04.26    2:01.83 q      
      27.51   30.66   32.02   31.64                                
  8 Clare Santas              FR St. Norbert-WI       2:05.77    2:02.07 q      
      27.29   30.68   31.95   32.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mae Grahs                 FR Lawrence-WI          2:05.07    2:02.83 q      
      28.36   30.97   31.66   31.84                                
 10 Eliana Ritt               FR Buccaneers-WI        2:03.00    2:03.83 q      
      27.40   30.52   32.05   33.86                                
 10 Cierra Boutelle           SO Ripon-WI             2:08.79    2:03.83 q      
      28.13   31.52   32.24   31.94                                
 12 Mandy Marsh               SO Lawrence-WI          2:07.94    2:04.15 q      
      28.63   31.11   32.22   32.19                                
 13 Lindsay Bruce             JR Illinois College-IL  2:16.35    2:06.37 q      
      29.63   32.80   32.54   31.40                                
 14 Marissa Logan             FR Monmouth-IL          2:09.39    2:07.67 q      
      28.48   32.26   33.39   33.54                                
 15 Abby Anderson             FR Ripon-WI             2:09.43    2:07.80 q      
      29.73   32.35   33.02   32.70                                
 16 Maddy Smith               FR Lawrence-WI          2:15.97    2:08.48 q      
      29.30   32.42   33.42   33.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Frey                FR St. Norbert-WI       2:10.17    2:08.94        
      27.80   31.62   33.99   35.53                                
 18 Madeline Kuhl             SO Ripon-WI             2:14.73    2:10.23        
      29.89   32.71   33.94   33.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andrea Ritziu             FR Lawrence-WI          2:14.03    2:11.79        
      29.57   33.04   34.73   34.45                                
 20 Maddie Headtke            SR Illinois College-IL  2:17.21    2:13.26        
      30.30   33.89   35.23   33.84                                
 21 Caitlyn Bowser            FR Illinois College-IL  2:24.49    2:13.61        
      30.85   34.37   35.28   33.11                                
 22 Morgan Abraham            JR Monmouth-IL          2:22.27    2:14.23        
      30.35   33.58   34.87   35.43                                
 23 Zoey Mann                 JR Lawrence-WI          2:19.20    2:15.24        
      30.61   34.06   35.98   34.59                                
 24 Cynthia Johnson           FR Monmouth-IL          2:16.56    2:15.32        
      30.99   33.89   36.21   34.23                                
 25 Halle Gerash              SR Knox                 2:26.00    2:16.62        
      31.92   34.89   35.46   34.35                                
 26 Maggie Mullican           FR St. Norbert-WI       2:25.83    2:18.27        
      32.22   34.69   35.82   35.54                                
 27 Madi Hall                 SO Ripon-WI             2:21.44    2:18.93        
      32.34   34.93   35.98   35.68                                
 28 Kaylie Williams           SO Buccaneers-WI        2:20.73    2:20.22        
      32.48   35.72   36.28   35.74                                
 29 Makenna Downing           FR Buccaneers-WI        2:21.14    2:21.64        
      31.65   36.01   37.44   36.54                                
 30 Laura Campbell            FR St. Norbert-WI       2:30.53    2:23.26        
      32.54   36.91   37.11   36.70                                
 31 Lily Gates                FR Knox                 2:33.23    2:28.13        
      33.35   37.23   38.81   38.74                                
 32 Lilly Calvert             SR Buccaneers-WI        2:39.35    2:30.59        
      34.65   38.14   39.19   38.61                                
 33 Grace Laduca              SO Knox                      NT    2:30.65        
      33.76   37.07   39.87   39.95                                
 34 Irene Stephenson          SR Knox                 2:38.83    2:34.79        
      33.52   39.48   41.45   40.34                                
 35 Sara Olk                  SR Ripon-WI             2:39.28    2:38.26        
      36.25   40.44   40.71   40.86                                
 36 Lindsey Turnquist         FR Monmouth-IL               NT    2:47.47        
      35.05   41.00   45.57   45.85                                
 37 Ana Kohout                SO Buccaneers-WI        3:28.59    3:26.79        
      48.55   53.16   52.98   52.10                                
 -- Hannah Davis              JR Grinnell-IA          2:28.07         X         
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          2:16.74         X         
 -- Hallie Nuzum              FY Grinnell-IA          2:25.55         X         
 -- Kate Irwin                JR Grinnell-IA          2:23.65   X2:13.53        
      30.67   33.27   34.74   34.85                                
 -- Julia Steen               SR Knox                 2:33.73         DQ        
      Declared false start
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 1:39.01        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:38.61        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:40.11                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:39.29        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ben Grubb           SR Grinnell-IA          1:42.96    1:42.13         20  
      23.90   25.65   26.19   26.39                                
  2 Anton Hutchinson    SO Lawrence-WI          1:43.56    1:43.12         17  
      23.97   25.88   26.58   26.69                                
  3 Graeme Witte        FR LFC                  1:44.50    1:44.79         16  
      24.58   26.46   27.30   26.45                                
  4 Albert Ford         JR Grinnell-IA          1:45.27    1:45.38         15  
      24.60   26.49   26.97   27.32                                
  5 Isaac Daigle        FR Illinois College-IL  1:45.79    1:45.52         14  
      23.80   26.20   27.34   28.18                                
  6 Rik Doornenbal      JR Monmouth-IL          1:47.20    1:45.88         13  
      24.58   26.80   27.20   27.30                                
  7 Marty Ambre         JR Illinois College-IL  1:46.52    1:45.90         12  
      24.41   26.84   27.22   27.43                                
  8 Sebastian Wagoner   FR LFC                  1:46.76    1:46.84         11  
      24.81   27.31   27.12   27.60                                
B - Final
  9 Grant Gibson        FR St. Norbert-WI       1:47.73    1:47.56          9  
      23.94   27.46   28.12   28.04                                
 10 Jeff Nebel          FR LFC                  1:51.38    1:49.61          7  
      25.98   27.91   28.31   27.41                                
 11 Jack Thompson       FR LFC                  1:51.43    1:49.74          6  
      25.60   28.16   27.99   27.99                                
 12 Tyler Davis         FR Monmouth-IL          1:49.58    1:50.50          5  
      25.60   28.13   28.72   28.05                                
 13 Joseph Stephenson   SR Buccaneers-WI        1:51.61    1:51.76          4  
      25.89   28.43   29.21   28.23                                
 14 John Rose III       SO Buccaneers-WI        1:53.64    1:52.19          3  
      26.09   28.49   28.95   28.66                                
 15 Kai Vorhies         SR Grinnell-IA          1:53.99    1:53.99          2  
      25.43   28.41   29.96   30.19                                
 16 Ethan Ripp          SO Ripon-WI             1:52.85    1:56.51          1  
      26.22   29.60   30.23   30.46                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 1:39.01        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:38.61        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:40.11                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:39.29        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Grubb                 SR Grinnell-IA          1:46.81    1:42.96 q      
      23.99   25.74   26.59   26.64                                
  2 Anton Hutchinson          SO Lawrence-WI          1:48.82    1:43.56 q      
      24.19   26.25   26.84   26.28                                
  3 Graeme Witte              FR LFC                  1:47.29    1:44.50 q      
      24.44   26.29   27.25   26.52                                
  4 Albert Ford               JR Grinnell-IA          1:48.37    1:45.27 q      
      24.10   26.10   26.98   28.09                                
  5 Isaac Daigle              FR Illinois College-IL  1:51.19    1:45.79 q      
      24.12   26.70   27.55   27.42                                
  6 Marty Ambre               JR Illinois College-IL  1:52.69    1:46.52 q      
      24.42   26.40   27.78   27.92                                
  7 Sebastian Wagoner         FR LFC                  1:47.80    1:46.76 q      
      24.59   26.99   27.69   27.49                                
  8 Rik Doornenbal            JR Monmouth-IL          1:51.79    1:47.20 q      
      24.96   26.96   27.73   27.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant Gibson              FR St. Norbert-WI       1:52.84    1:47.73 q      
      24.40   27.60   28.04   27.69                                
 10 Tyler Davis               FR Monmouth-IL          1:52.80    1:49.58 q      
      25.08   27.23   28.28   28.99                                
 11 Jeff Nebel                FR LFC                  1:54.00    1:51.38 q      
      26.14   28.12   29.05   28.07                                
 12 Jack Thompson             FR LFC                  1:53.03    1:51.43 q      
      26.08   28.42   28.49   28.44                                
 13 Joseph Stephenson         SR Buccaneers-WI        1:58.96    1:51.61 q      
      25.24   27.74   29.39   29.24                                
 14 Ethan Ripp                SO Ripon-WI             1:58.07    1:52.85 q      
      25.48   28.07   29.29   30.01                                
 15 John Rose III             SO Buccaneers-WI        1:58.67    1:53.64 q      
      25.99   28.33   28.96   30.36                                
 16 Kai Vorhies               SR Grinnell-IA          1:56.66    1:53.99 q      
      25.96   28.38   29.78   29.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Myles Genrich             FR Illinois College-IL  1:55.69    1:54.24        
      25.61   28.14   29.93   30.56                                
 18 Quentin Bartram           FR Monmouth-IL          1:58.46    1:54.36        
      26.33   28.61   29.83   29.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dylan Chiaro              SO Monmouth-IL          2:01.15    1:57.18        
      26.30   29.58   30.66   30.64                                
 20 Andrew Lee                FR Monmouth-IL          2:01.77    1:57.23        
      25.90   29.53   30.73   31.07                                
 21 Austin Dooyema            SO LFC                  2:00.62    1:57.72        
      26.80   30.26   30.82   29.84                                
 22 Antony Gradillas          SR Ripon-WI             2:01.37    1:58.80        
      26.89   30.17   31.35   30.39                                
 23 Nick Amodeo               SO Illinois College-IL  2:08.51    2:03.84        
      28.27   30.27   31.75   33.55                                
 24 Nicholas Robertson        FR Monmouth-IL          2:22.84    2:12.68        
      29.14   33.30   35.33   34.91                                
 25 Fred Lehman               JR Knox                 2:30.56    2:31.21        
      34.22   37.79 1:19.20                                        
 26 Alan Brint                SR Buccaneers-WI        2:35.63    2:33.65        
      35.39   38.50   39.57   40.19                                
 -- Philip Ma                 FY Grinnell-IA          1:57.77         X         
 -- Xander Wurtz              FY Grinnell-IA          1:59.61         X         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:04.79                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:04.42        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Marks        JR Illinois College-IL  1:05.67    1:05.61         20  
      30.81   34.80                                                
  2 Emmi Zheng          SR Lawrence-WI          1:09.92    1:08.21         17  
      31.98   36.23                                                
  3 November Brown      FY Grinnell-IA          1:10.40    1:08.35         16  
      31.51   36.84                                                
  4 Caitlyn Lansing     FR Lawrence-WI          1:10.96    1:09.72         15  
      32.28   37.44                                                
  5 Sarah Weltz         SO Grinnell-IA          1:11.19    1:10.56         14  
      33.24   37.32                                                
  6 Miranda Pasky       SO Monmouth-IL          1:11.61    1:11.93         13  
      33.18   38.75                                                
  7 Xonzy Gaddis        FY Grinnell-IA          1:11.80    1:11.96         12  
      33.84   38.12                                                
  8 Sarah Burchart      FR LFC                  1:11.50    1:12.15         11  
      32.75   39.40                                                
B - Final
  9 Kaia Clarke         SO Grinnell-IA          1:11.86    1:11.02          9  
      33.73   37.29                                                
 10 Helen St. John      FY Grinnell-IA          1:11.93    1:11.76          7  
      33.77   37.99                                                
 11 Kirsten Williams    FR St. Norbert-WI       1:12.55    1:12.56          6  
      33.90   38.66                                                
 12 Laurel Soderquist   FR Lawrence-WI          1:16.59    1:15.45          5  
      36.30   39.15                                                
 13 Padyn O'Keefe       FR Buccaneers-WI        1:15.41    1:15.86          4  
      35.07   40.79                                                
 14 Alli Roetz          JR Ripon-WI             1:16.55    1:17.31          3  
      36.12   41.19                                                
 15 Sarah Vigil         FR St. Norbert-WI       1:18.17    1:17.38          2  
      36.62   40.76                                                
 16 Kim Frisque         SR Ripon-WI             1:18.53    1:17.99          1  
      36.71   41.28                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 1:02.55        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:04.79                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:04.42        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Marks              JR Illinois College-IL  1:09.29    1:05.67 q      
      30.68   34.99                                                
  2 Emmi Zheng                SR Lawrence-WI          1:11.38    1:09.92 q      
      32.54   37.38                                                
  3 November Brown            FY Grinnell-IA          1:10.61    1:10.40 q      
      32.62   37.78                                                
  4 Caitlyn Lansing           FR Lawrence-WI          1:10.07    1:10.96 q      
      33.10   37.86                                                
  5 Sarah Weltz               SO Grinnell-IA          1:12.79    1:11.19 q      
      33.47   37.72                                                
  6 Sarah Burchart            FR LFC                  1:13.47    1:11.50 q      
      32.86   38.64                                                
  7 Miranda Pasky             SO Monmouth-IL          1:14.11    1:11.61 q      
      33.30   38.31                                                
  8 Xonzy Gaddis              FY Grinnell-IA          1:15.76    1:11.80 q      
      33.84   37.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaia Clarke               SO Grinnell-IA          1:16.98    1:11.86 q      
      33.44   38.42                                                
 10 Helen St. John            FY Grinnell-IA          1:14.94    1:11.93 q      
      34.63   37.30                                                
 11 Kirsten Williams          FR St. Norbert-WI       1:15.14    1:12.55 q      
      33.41   39.14                                                
 12 Padyn O'Keefe             FR Buccaneers-WI        1:17.74    1:15.41 q      
      34.87   40.54                                                
 13 Alli Roetz                JR Ripon-WI             1:17.79    1:16.55 q      
      35.62   40.93                                                
 14 Laurel Soderquist         FR Lawrence-WI          1:17.13    1:16.59 q      
      36.31   40.28                                                
 15 Sarah Vigil               FR St. Norbert-WI       1:20.44    1:18.17 q      
      36.01   42.16                                                
 16 Kim Frisque               SR Ripon-WI             1:21.08    1:18.53 q      
      36.25   42.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lisa Pearson              FR St. Norbert-WI       1:27.70    1:24.49        
      39.43   45.06                                                
 18 Rachel Sitko              JR Monmouth-IL          1:34.41    1:28.47        
      41.45   47.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valley Stipemaas          SR Buccaneers-WI        1:33.87    1:30.83        
      42.57   48.26                                                
 20 Shannon Brooks            SR Knox                 1:38.03    1:37.01        
      47.27   49.74                                                
 -- Natalie Niederman         JR Grinnell-IA          1:16.91   X1:13.47        
      34.23   39.24                                                
 -- Natasha Statz             JR Lawrence-WI          1:32.12   X1:28.34        
      41.44   46.90                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
 Meet Record: M 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 56.23                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 55.64        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Shie         FR Monmouth-IL            57.66      57.72         20  
      26.79   30.93                                                
  2 Dante Smith         FY Grinnell-IA            59.29      59.27         17  
      27.82   31.45                                                
  3 Tom Goldberg        JR Lawrence-WI          1:00.49      59.89         16  
      27.93   31.96                                                
  4 Kyle Jones          FR Monmouth-IL          1:01.69    1:00.12         15  
      28.43   31.69                                                
  5 Ryan Casseday       SO LFC                  1:00.87    1:00.44         14  
      28.46   31.98                                                
  6 Brodie Mikuta       SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.07    1:00.46         13  
      27.97   32.49                                                
  7 Kevin Donahue       SO Grinnell-IA          1:00.27    1:00.52         12  
      27.89   32.63                                                
  8 Ben Georgia         SO Ripon-WI             1:01.88    1:02.21         11  
      28.71   33.50                                                
B - Final
  9 Joshua Tibatemwa    SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.57    1:02.30          9  
      28.93   33.37                                                
 10 Will Lindell        SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.95    1:02.35          7  
      29.40   32.95                                                
 11 Brenden Finley      SR Ripon-WI             1:02.57    1:02.53          6  
      28.72   33.81                                                
 12 Logan Hoepfner      SR Monmouth-IL          1:02.81    1:02.90          5  
      29.23   33.67                                                
 13 Tenajh Gaitor       FR Buccaneers-WI        1:03.96    1:02.95          4  
      29.80   33.15                                                
 14 Elisha Tibatemwa    SO Grinnell-IA          1:03.17    1:03.02          3  
      29.49   33.53                                                
 15 Mike Weisenfelder   SR Illinois College-IL  1:02.62    1:03.13          2  
      29.31   33.82                                                
 16 Jeffrey Green       FR St. Norbert-WI       1:04.90    1:04.32          1  
      30.40   33.92                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
 Meet Record: M 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 57.02        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 56.23                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 55.64        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Shie               FR Monmouth-IL            58.99      57.66 q      
      26.98   30.68                                                
  2 Dante Smith               FY Grinnell-IA          1:01.29      59.29 q      
      27.97   31.32                                                
  3 Brodie Mikuta             SR Grinnell-IA          1:01.98    1:00.07 q      
      27.59   32.48                                                
  4 Kevin Donahue             SO Grinnell-IA          1:05.32    1:00.27 q      
      28.27   32.00                                                
  5 Tom Goldberg              JR Lawrence-WI          1:03.51    1:00.49 q      
      28.73   31.76                                                
  6 Ryan Casseday             SO LFC                  1:05.92    1:00.87 q      
      28.83   32.04                                                
  7 Kyle Jones                FR Monmouth-IL          1:03.17    1:01.69 q      
      29.39   32.30                                                
  8 Ben Georgia               SO Ripon-WI             1:05.19    1:01.88 q      
      29.09   32.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brenden Finley            SR Ripon-WI             1:06.82    1:02.57 q      
      28.92   33.65                                                
  9 Joshua Tibatemwa          SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.46    1:02.57 q      
      29.25   33.32                                                
 11 Mike Weisenfelder         SR Illinois College-IL  1:08.11    1:02.62 q      
      28.60   34.02                                                
 12 Logan Hoepfner            SR Monmouth-IL          1:07.81    1:02.81 q      
      29.39   33.42                                                
 13 Will Lindell              SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.25    1:02.95 q      
      30.14   32.81                                                
 14 Elisha Tibatemwa          SO Grinnell-IA          1:05.14    1:03.17 q      
      29.01   34.16                                                
 15 Tenajh Gaitor             FR Buccaneers-WI        1:04.88    1:03.96 q      
      29.70   34.26                                                
 16 Jeffrey Green             FR St. Norbert-WI       1:08.56    1:04.90 q      
      30.19   34.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brian Meyer               SO St. Norbert-WI       1:10.95    1:09.04        
      32.40   36.64                                                
 18 Carson McDonald           SO Buccaneers-WI        1:15.01    1:10.03        
      32.67   37.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Karl Weiler               SR Buccaneers-WI        1:11.21    1:10.08        
      32.70   37.38                                                
 20 Bill Tate                 SO Knox                 1:14.59    1:14.64        
      35.57   39.07                                                
 21 Joseph Hilger             SR Knox                 1:15.92    1:16.27        
      35.75   40.52                                                
 -- Luke Mohan                SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.89   X1:02.22        
      29.28   32.94                                                
 -- Justin Chen               SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.87   X1:05.58        
      30.78   34.80                                                
 -- Alden Wahsono             JR Grinnell-IA          1:09.14   X1:06.87        
      32.01   34.86                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 57.49        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
  MWC Record: C 56.73        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 57.00                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 56.49        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Lengel         SO Lawrence-WI            59.31      58.62         20  
      28.66   29.96                                                
  2 Fallon Longfield    SO LFC                    59.43      59.05         17  
      29.07   29.98                                                
  3 Mckynley Larson     SO Grinnell-IA            59.76      59.33         16  
      29.03   30.30                                                
  4 Maria Eure          FY Grinnell-IA          1:00.69    1:01.03         15  
      29.56   31.47                                                
  5 Enya Gamble         FY Grinnell-IA          1:02.92    1:02.64         14  
      30.34   32.30                                                
  6 Sarah Truxton       SO LFC                  1:03.07    1:02.88         13  
      30.13   32.75                                                
  7 Kate Edelstein      FR Illinois College-IL  1:03.53    1:03.37         12  
      29.68   33.69                                                
  8 Miranda Wilson      FR St. Norbert-WI       1:02.84    1:03.63         11  
      30.41   33.22                                                
B - Final
  9 Hannah Baker        SO Illinois College-IL  1:03.73    1:03.47          9  
      30.58   32.89                                                
 10 Melissa Wood        JR Knox                 1:04.07    1:04.21          7  
      31.50   32.71                                                
 11 Anastasia Pulak     SR Grinnell-IA          1:06.47    1:06.06          6  
      31.86   34.20                                                
 12 Anna Bunzel         FR Buccaneers-WI        1:08.42    1:07.70          5  
      32.57   35.13                                                
 13 Brittney Zimmer     FR St. Norbert-WI       1:07.88    1:07.98          4  
      32.65   35.33                                                
 14 Alex Kohn           SR Buccaneers-WI        1:09.34    1:09.51          3  
      33.31   36.20                                                
 15 Leena Meyers        FR Lawrence-WI          1:10.83    1:09.93          2  
      33.23   36.70                                                
 16 Rylee Mann          SO Monmouth-IL          1:12.89    1:13.95          1  
      35.63   38.32                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 57.49        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
  MWC Record: C 56.73        2001 Jie Li, Lake Forest                          
NCAA "B" Cut: B 57.00                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 56.49        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Lengel               SO Lawrence-WI          1:01.61      59.31 q      
      28.85   30.46                                                
  2 Fallon Longfield          SO LFC                  1:02.11      59.43 q      
      29.15   30.28                                                
  3 Mckynley Larson           SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.44      59.76 q      
      29.03   30.73                                                
  4 Maria Eure                FY Grinnell-IA          1:04.30    1:00.69 q      
      29.07   31.62                                                
  5 Miranda Wilson            FR St. Norbert-WI       1:04.46    1:02.84 q      
      29.86   32.98                                                
  6 Enya Gamble               FY Grinnell-IA          1:07.06    1:02.92 q      
      30.02   32.90                                                
  7 Sarah Truxton             SO LFC                  1:04.60    1:03.07 q      
      30.79   32.28                                                
  8 Kate Edelstein            FR Illinois College-IL  1:07.70    1:03.53 q      
      29.67   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Baker              SO Illinois College-IL  1:06.51    1:03.73 q      
      30.06   33.67                                                
 10 Melissa Wood              JR Knox                 1:07.68    1:04.07 q      
      31.21   32.86                                                
 11 Anastasia Pulak           SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.44    1:06.47 q      
      32.06   34.41                                                
 12 Brittney Zimmer           FR St. Norbert-WI       1:11.24    1:07.88 q      
      32.55   35.33                                                
 13 Anna Bunzel               FR Buccaneers-WI        1:09.50    1:08.42 q      
      32.97   35.45                                                
 14 Alex Kohn                 SR Buccaneers-WI        1:06.41    1:09.34 q      
      32.61   36.73                                                
 15 Leena Meyers              FR Lawrence-WI          1:13.02    1:10.83 q      
      33.73   37.10                                                
 16 Rylee Mann                SO Monmouth-IL          1:15.55    1:12.89 q      
      35.22   37.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allyson White             FR St. Norbert-WI       1:18.95    1:15.56        
      35.89   39.67                                                
 18 Allison Pieper            SO Ripon-WI             1:15.29    1:15.74        
      37.03   38.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Julia Steen               SR Knox                 1:16.96    1:16.02        
      36.82   39.20                                                
 20 Tasha Dantoin             JR St. Norbert-WI       1:35.35    1:31.81        
      44.39   47.42                                                
 -- Peony Teo                 SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.99   X1:05.44        
      31.68   33.76                                                
 -- Hallie Nuzum              FY Grinnell-IA          1:15.75   X1:13.05        
      35.38   37.67                                                
 -- Hannah Davis              JR Grinnell-IA          1:20.49   X1:15.17        
      36.06   39.11                                                
 -- McKenna Bartelme          FR Ripon-WI             1:07.28         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
      30.59   33.74                                                
 -- Abby Isham                SO Illinois College-IL  1:47.09         DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
      50.37   56.90                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
 Meet Record: M 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 50.13                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 49.49        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davide Sanna        FR Illinois College-IL    51.34      49.44I        20  
      24.12   25.32                                                
  2 Preston Bocchi      SO Monmouth-IL            51.78      51.20         17  
      24.43   26.77                                                
  3 Liam Wulfman        JR Lawrence-WI            52.57      52.59         16  
      25.21   27.38                                                
  4 Jack Lutter         SR Ripon-WI               53.36      52.76         15  
      25.50   27.26                                                
  5 Alec Sutton         SR Ripon-WI               53.36      52.95         14  
      25.58   27.37                                                
  6 Freddie Weichmann   SR LFC                    54.55      53.28         13  
      25.52   27.76                                                
  7 Jackson Thompson    JR Grinnell-IA            54.11      53.78         12  
      26.18   27.60                                                
  8 Max Stahl           SR Lawrence-WI            55.06      55.19         11  
      26.57   28.62                                                
B - Final
  9 Meshach Roberts     SR Buccaneers-WI          56.75      55.31          9  
      27.00   28.31                                                
 10 Jed Galutira        JR St. Norbert-WI         55.42      55.50          7  
      26.65   28.85                                                
 11 James Park          JR Grinnell-IA            55.60      56.03          6  
      26.85   29.18                                                
 12 Cole Ragan Scully   JR LFC                    57.05      56.74          5  
      27.61   29.13                                                
 13 Jarod Meffert       SO St. Norbert-WI         57.33      56.79          4  
      27.20   29.59                                                
 14 Stephen Dwyer       SO LFC                  1:00.59    1:00.40          3  
      29.01   31.39                                                
 15 Matthew Franciscov  SO Monmouth-IL          1:01.42    1:01.83          2  
      29.81   32.02                                                
 16 Noah Barkes         FR St. Norbert-WI       1:02.85    1:03.05          1  
      30.30   32.75                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
 Meet Record: M 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 50.13                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 49.49        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davide Sanna              FR Illinois College-IL    51.62      51.34 q      
      25.19   26.15                                                
  2 Preston Bocchi            SO Monmouth-IL            53.33      51.78 q      
      25.06   26.72                                                
  3 Liam Wulfman              JR Lawrence-WI            56.96      52.57 q      
      25.43   27.14                                                
  4 Jack Lutter               SR Ripon-WI               54.37      53.36 q      
      25.73   27.63                                                
  4 Alec Sutton               SR Ripon-WI               57.17      53.36 q      
      26.03   27.33                                                
  6 Jackson Thompson          JR Grinnell-IA            54.85      54.11 q      
      26.44   27.67                                                
  7 Freddie Weichmann         SR LFC                    55.01      54.55 q      
      25.63   28.92                                                
  8 Max Stahl                 SR Lawrence-WI            58.06      55.06 q      
      26.17   28.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jed Galutira              JR St. Norbert-WI         57.61      55.42 q      
      26.50   28.92                                                
 10 James Park                JR Grinnell-IA            58.03      55.60 q      
      26.84   28.76                                                
 11 Meshach Roberts           SR Buccaneers-WI          57.77      56.75 q      
      27.26   29.49                                                
 12 Cole Ragan Scully         JR LFC                  1:04.21      57.05 q      
      27.76   29.29                                                
 13 Jarod Meffert             SO St. Norbert-WI         58.52      57.33 q      
      27.61   29.72                                                
 14 Stephen Dwyer             SO LFC                  1:04.88    1:00.59 q      
      28.94   31.65                                                
 15 Matthew Franciscovich     SO Monmouth-IL          1:07.12    1:01.42 q      
      29.43   31.99                                                
 16 Noah Barkes               FR St. Norbert-WI       1:07.23    1:02.85 q      
      30.81   32.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaden Canales             FR Illinois College-IL  1:10.10    1:05.02        
      31.07   33.95                                                
 18 Dallas Garza Laurin       FR St. Norbert-WI       1:26.72    1:21.81        
      37.66   44.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Xander Wurtz              FY Grinnell-IA            59.58     X56.36        
      26.41   29.95                                                
 -- Philip Ma                 FY Grinnell-IA            59.43     X59.25        
      28.61   30.64                                                
 -- Daniel Snyder             FY Grinnell-IA          1:03.17   X1:00.99        
      29.77   31.22                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 7:42.71        2015 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 7:42.71        2015 Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha, Grinn        
  MWC Record: C 7:42.71        2015 Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha, Grinn        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 7:39.30                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 7:36.97        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    8:16.12    7:53.35         40  
     1) Mckynley Larson SO              2) Becca Teske SR                 
     3) Marguerite Devine-Mraz SO       4) Nicole Schlegel FY             
       27.90    57.73  1:28.49  1:59.18    27.25    58.14  1:29.45  2:00.01
       26.04    55.35  1:26.84  1:58.68    25.32    53.99  1:24.29  1:55.48
  2 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 8:36.70    8:14.57         34  
     1) Bridget Duero JR                2) Mandy Marsh SO                 
     3) Elise Riggle JR                 4) Mae Grahs FR                   
       28.13    59.23  1:30.08  2:01.53    27.54    58.81  1:32.32  2:05.97
       28.09    59.38  1:31.09  2:02.65    27.10    58.93  1:31.88  2:04.42
  3 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                      NT    8:30.93         32  
     1) Kirsten Williams FR             2) Sarah Vigil FR                 
     3) Emily Frey FR                   4) Clare Santas FR                
       28.98  1:01.03  1:34.82  2:08.49    29.04  1:01.12  1:35.12  2:08.27
       28.30  1:00.64  1:34.56  2:07.48    28.26  1:01.11  1:34.57  2:06.69
  4 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       8:50.98    8:37.07         30  
     1) Abby Anderson FR                2) Laryssa Vaclavik JR            
     3) Madeline Kuhl SO                4) Cierra Boutelle SO             
       29.92  1:01.85  1:35.07  2:08.87    30.20  1:03.66  1:38.27  2:12.46
       28.75  1:01.20  1:36.06  2:10.65    27.60    59.18  1:32.59  2:05.09
  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    9:33.79    8:52.15         28  
     1) Kate Edelstein FR               2) Jacquelin Castellon FR         
     3) Maddie Headtke SR               4) Caitlyn Bowser FR              
       28.81  1:00.65  1:34.39  2:07.35    30.94  1:05.81  1:42.47  2:18.77
       29.93  1:04.12  1:39.12  2:13.58    29.86  1:03.97  1:38.62  2:12.45
  6 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    8:53.82    9:05.77         26  
     1) Morgan Abraham JR               2) Rachel Sitko JR                
     3) Rylee Mann SO                   4) Marissa Logan FR               
       30.81  1:03.86  1:39.56  2:14.37    32.92  1:09.89  1:48.59  2:28.21
       30.66  1:05.30  1:41.66  2:18.09    27.68    59.68  1:33.00  2:05.10
  7 Knox College  'A'                                NT    9:06.48         24  
     1) Halle Gerash SR                 2) Sosy Fleming SR                
     3) Julia Steen SR                  4) Melissa Wood JR                
       31.40  1:05.57  1:40.57  2:14.22    32.01  1:07.43  1:44.36  2:19.63
       33.58  1:10.99  1:49.73  2:26.91    29.00  1:01.28  1:35.40  2:05.72
  8 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      9:01.88    9:17.59         22  
     1) Anna Bunzel FR                  2) Padyn O'Keefe FR               
     3) Makenna Downing FR              4) Eliana Ritt FR                 
       31.89  1:09.36  1:49.02  2:27.33    32.13  1:08.90  1:46.69  2:24.01
       32.82  1:09.04  1:44.62  2:19.15    28.14  1:00.16  1:33.74  2:07.10
 -- Lake Forest College  'A'                    8:14.99         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Susan Guo SO                    2) Kylie Morgan FR                
     3) Kelsey Mitchell JR              4) Rachel Trevillian JR           
       27.81    57.90  1:27.85  1:56.93    27.37    58.06  1:29.73  2:01.32
       26.98    56.68  1:28.40  2:00.18    16.05    57.64  1:29.29  2:00.34
 
Event 25A  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 7:42.71        2015 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 7:42.71        2015 Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha, Grinn        
  MWC Record: C 7:42.71        2015 Gillig, Kozjek, Levin, Tsuha, Grinn        
NCAA "B" Cut: B 7:39.30                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 7:36.97        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 6:48.17        2014 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 6:48.17        2014 Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 6:48.17        2014 Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 6:47.12                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 6:44.32        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    7:20.41    6:58.22         40  
     1) Mitchell Sevier SO              2) Christopher Zhang FY           
     3) Albert Ford JR                  4) Ben Grubb SR                   
       24.17    51.19  1:18.76  1:45.95    23.89    50.42  1:17.75  1:44.62
       23.87    49.93  1:17.11  1:44.59    23.46    49.57  1:16.28  1:43.06
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    7:12.65    7:02.82         34  
     1) Graeme Witte FR                 2) Aaron Helms FR                 
     3) Max Rowland SO                  4) Alec Pittman FR                
       24.38    51.23  1:18.77  1:44.99    24.52    52.01  1:19.67  1:47.46
       24.01    50.36  1:17.60  1:44.55    23.62    50.58  1:18.09  1:45.82
  3 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    7:48.29    7:04.56         32  
     1) Myles Genrich FR                2) Marty Ambre JR                 
     3) Isaac Daigle FR                 4) Davide Sanna FR                
       25.08    53.17  1:22.58  1:52.62    23.58    49.83  1:17.53  1:45.45
       23.62    49.72  1:17.00  1:43.95    23.96    49.79  1:16.57  1:42.54
  4 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       7:33.52    7:07.42         30  
     1) Jack Lutter SR                  2) Ethan Ripp SO                  
     3) Nate Pakosz SR                  4) Alec Sutton SR                 
       23.85    50.17  1:17.42  1:45.55    23.83    50.48  1:19.04  1:48.79
       23.38    50.54  1:19.17  1:48.22    23.45    49.15  1:16.25  1:44.86
  5 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                      NT    7:12.59         28  
     1) Alex Cervantez FR               2) Peter Martin FR                
     3) Grant Gibson FR                 4) Ben Stolberg FR                
       25.01    52.70  1:21.24  1:49.92    24.37    51.88  1:20.83  1:49.13
       23.21    50.23  1:19.14  1:48.42    23.43    50.06  1:17.82  1:45.12
  6 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 8:10.07    7:20.40         26  
     1) Jordan Spalding SR              2) Charlie Phillips SO            
     3) Max Stahl SR                    4) Anton Hutchinson SO            
       26.06    54.69  1:24.45  1:54.17    24.94    53.03  1:20.85  1:49.38
       24.26    52.24  1:21.53  1:51.99    23.37    49.56  1:17.30  1:44.86
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    7:47.94    7:24.88         24  
     1) Quentin Bartram FR              2) Dylan Chiaro SO                
     3) Tyler Davis FR                  4) Rik Doornenbal JR              
       25.84    54.07  1:23.30  1:52.14    26.04    55.19  1:25.61  1:56.46
       24.26    51.63  1:20.60  1:49.59    24.15    50.92  1:18.70  1:46.69
 -- Beloit College-WI  'A'                      7:54.01         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Tenajh Gaitor FR                2) Meshach Roberts SR             
     3) Joseph Stephenson SR            4) John Rose III SO               
       25.06    53.14  1:23.22  1:52.60    25.20    53.06  1:22.92  1:53.22
       25.00    52.96  1:22.18  1:51.60    25.55    53.76  1:22.76  1:52.87
 
Event 26A  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 6:48.17        2014 , Grinn                                    
 Meet Record: M 6:48.17        2014 Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 6:48.17        2014 Bennett, Robinson, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 6:47.12                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 6:44.32        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Beloit College-WI  'B'                           NT       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
 Meet Record: M 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
  MWC Record: C 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
 2018 Invite: I 410.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sophie Wojdylo      FY Grinnell-IA           421.05     408.55         20  
  2 Maddy Smith         FR Lawrence-WI           414.20     383.35         17  
  3 Lizzie Johns        JR LFC                       NP     382.30         16  
  4 Celeste Kaspar      SO Grinnell-IA           390.75     366.90         15  
  5 Victoria Miller     JR LFC                       NP     348.75         14  
  6 Missy Bryan         FR LFC                       NP     336.40         13  
  7 Elaine Thut         JR Grinnell-IA               NP     334.85         12  
  8 McKinley Scheppler  FR LFC                       NP     327.15         11  
  9 Maria Eure          FY Grinnell-IA           355.45     279.05          9  
 -- Charlotte Jones     FY Grinnell-IA           308.55    X282.80        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 567.70        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
 Meet Record: M 567.70        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
  MWC Record: C 575.80        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
 2018 Invite: I 425.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath Ogawa         SR LFC                       NP     499.05I        20  
  2 Wil Kangas-Olson    SO Buccaneers-WI         469.25     372.55         17  
  3 Grant Lattery       FY Grinnell-IA           384.70     354.70         16  
  4 Jon Rebelsky        JR Grinnell-IA           334.35     319.95         15  
  5 Jaxsen Schermacher  FR St. Norbert-WI        296.50     285.25         14  
  6 Charlie Paquette    SR Grinnell-IA           316.15     276.85         13  
  7 Logan Stefl         FR St. Norbert-WI        243.45     258.95         12  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Grinnell College                    700   2. Lake Forest College                 467
  3. Lawrence University                 426   4. Illinois College                    225
  5. St. Norbert College                 152   6. Monmouth College                    134
  7. Beloit College                      120   8. Knox College                        104
  9. Ripon College                       101                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                    582   2. Lake Forest College                 494
  3. Monmouth College                    259   4. St. Norbert College                 243
  5. Lawrence University                 225   6. Illinois College                    176
  7. Ripon College                       172   8. Beloit College                      129
  9. Knox College                         46