Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/17/2019 07:11 PM
                2019 MWC Championships - 2/15/2019 to 2/17/2019                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 16:46.63        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                      
 Meet Record: M 17:13.96        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                  
  MWC Record: C 16:55.81        2013 Becky Shaak, Lake Forest                  
NCAA "B" Cut: B 17:33.72                                                       
 2018 Invite: I 17:18.18        2018                                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mckynley Larson     SO Grinnell-IA         18:39.40   18:01.25         20  
      29.17   31.87   32.80   32.81   32.59   32.87   32.67   32.99
      32.91   33.16   32.76   33.05   33.08   33.02   33.10   33.17
      33.07   33.01   33.04   33.14   33.10   33.17   33.00   33.19
      33.08   32.99   33.19   32.99   33.12   33.11   33.20   31.99
      30.84
  2 Elise Riggle        JR Lawrence-WI         19:26.55   18:35.72         17  
      31.68   33.49   34.01   34.29   34.34   34.40   34.12   33.95
      34.10   33.97   33.65   33.62   33.86   33.82   33.81   33.98
      34.09   34.08   33.68   33.65   33.71   33.60   33.91   33.83
      33.68   33.63   33.92   33.95   33.97   34.02   33.85   34.04
      33.02
  3 Ani Karagianis      JR LFC                 18:49.00   18:39.70         16  
      30.21   32.72   33.39   33.95   34.35   34.50   34.11   34.31
      34.08   34.02   33.71   33.79   33.70   33.78   33.94   33.89
      34.05   34.15   34.21   34.35   34.31   34.54   34.47   34.34
      34.56   34.23   34.41   34.57   34.37   34.10   33.91   33.68
      33.00
  4 Anna Billy          JR Grinnell-IA         19:41.41   18:56.37         15  
      30.55   33.07   34.03   34.41   34.36   34.56   34.47   34.68
      34.64   34.89   34.98   34.79   34.71   34.76   34.90   34.89
      34.79   34.89   34.97   34.72   34.79   34.62   34.84   34.86
      34.81   34.75   34.92   34.63   34.42   34.47   34.37   34.02
      32.81
  5 Mae Grahs           FR Lawrence-WI         19:26.22   18:56.62         14  
      30.09   32.67   33.60   33.59   33.90   33.96   34.07   34.03
      34.30   34.51   33.65   34.36   34.47   34.70   34.74   34.64
      35.11   35.13   35.07   35.26   34.79   35.44   35.18   35.13
      35.39   34.95   35.32   35.55   35.40   35.50   35.27   35.49
      31.36
  6 Gretchen Schreiner  JR Grinnell-IA         19:56.24   19:10.04         13  
      31.15   34.01   34.18   34.14   34.21   34.29   34.36   34.30
      34.41   34.97   34.98   34.83   34.93   35.15   34.93   35.44
      34.86   35.36   34.87   35.34   34.85   35.18   35.29   35.79
      35.49   35.45   35.99   35.73   35.68   35.77   35.42   35.01
      33.68
  7 Caitlyn Bowser      FR Illinois College-IL 20:53.18   19:28.44         12  
      31.77   35.16   35.48   35.58   35.67   35.80   35.48   36.02
      35.74   35.49   35.51   35.72   35.73   35.32   35.34   35.49
      36.00   35.56   36.00   35.95   35.76   35.91   35.52   35.80
      35.81   35.76   35.62   35.55   35.35   35.59   34.82   34.78
      33.36
  8 Erin Szablewski     SO Lawrence-WI         20:30.95   19:31.42         11  
      33.25   34.94   35.45   35.41   35.71   35.62   36.07   35.47
      35.74   36.33   35.85   36.13   35.52   35.32   36.00   35.84
      35.98   36.33   35.76   35.75   35.19   35.48   35.88   35.59
      35.55   36.01   35.55   34.99   35.48   35.37   35.28   35.48
      33.10
  9 Laryssa Vaclavik    JR Ripon-WI            20:25.05   19:32.34          9  
      32.83   34.85   35.53   35.68   35.41   35.65   35.73   35.98
      35.42   35.55   35.91   35.83   36.04   35.53   35.67   35.76
      35.69   35.96   36.08   35.58   35.40   35.63   35.67   35.57
      35.65   35.98   36.08   35.64   35.52   35.91   35.38   35.25
      33.98
 10 Marissa Logan       FR Monmouth-IL         20:50.82   19:33.64          7  
      30.70   34.27   35.21   35.69   36.20   36.07   36.15   36.29
      36.09   35.72   35.98   35.86   35.63   35.95   35.85   35.73
      35.79   35.83   36.55   36.11   36.20   36.03   35.89   35.95
      36.52   35.83   35.74   35.82   35.48   35.54   35.07   34.52
      33.38
 11 Abby Anderson       FR Ripon-WI            20:29.27   19:41.71          6  
      31.79   34.63   35.32   35.88   35.88   35.19   35.69   36.23
      36.12   36.12   36.27   35.96   35.68   36.07   36.03   35.48
      35.68   36.43   35.76   36.10   36.49   36.85   36.83   36.72
      36.20   36.17   36.01   36.17   36.60   36.10   36.57   35.94
      32.75
 12 Andrea Ritziu       FR Lawrence-WI         20:33.92   19:57.20          5  
      31.63   33.78   34.32   34.47   34.90   35.31   35.87   36.02
      36.37   36.12   36.66   36.16   36.31   36.48   36.54   36.66
      37.54   36.59   37.27   37.13   37.26   37.96   37.61   36.93
      38.64   38.02   37.00   37.16   37.23   36.40   35.62   36.29
      34.95
 13 Zoey Mann           JR Lawrence-WI         21:03.12   20:10.52          4  
      32.31   35.25   35.96   36.49   36.91   36.86   36.54   36.59
      36.71   36.90   36.71   36.17   36.52   37.38   36.78   37.03
      36.97   36.76   36.85   37.30   36.56   37.30   37.04   37.42
      37.17   37.34   37.15   37.28   36.99   37.11   37.18   37.33
      35.66
 14 Morgan Abraham      JR Monmouth-IL         22:00.86   20:24.99          3  
      32.82   35.59   36.43   36.36   36.90   37.08   36.91   37.03
      36.91   37.20   36.96   36.98   36.96   37.16   37.16   37.03
      38.08   37.05   37.48   37.62   36.76   37.97   37.83   37.18
      38.00   37.31   37.69   38.76   37.81   38.39   38.05   37.99
      35.54
 15 Halle Gerash        SR Knox                21:19.86   20:27.44          2  
      33.56   36.26   36.84   36.99   37.43   37.55   37.34   37.54
      37.38   37.70   37.87   37.89   37.99   37.49   37.24   37.59
      37.29   37.63   37.64   37.88   37.53   37.61   37.55   37.86
      37.55   37.32   37.61   37.73   37.60   36.80   36.72   35.61
      34.85
 16 Maddie Headtke      SR Illinois College-IL 21:18.98   20:39.60          1  
      31.94   35.75   36.23   36.75   37.01   37.22   37.19   37.72
      38.19   37.93   38.27   37.84   37.91   37.74   37.90   38.19
      38.06   38.29   37.77   37.63   38.57   38.02   38.72   37.93
      38.13   38.59   37.90   38.22   38.82   37.70   38.41   37.33
      35.73
 17 Maggie Mullican     FR St. Norbert-WI      22:10.18   21:26.69        
      32.94   36.26   37.51   38.48   38.27   38.94   38.53   39.02
      38.92   39.47   39.15   39.04   39.70   39.18   39.14   39.41
      39.57   40.00   39.85   39.75   39.30   39.50   39.70   39.87
      39.59   40.35   39.66   40.12   40.08   39.95   39.43   38.96
      37.05
 18 Jacquelin Castello  FR Illinois College-IL 21:48.06   21:37.14        
      32.37   36.10   37.38   37.90   38.29   38.32   38.44   38.16
      38.12   38.04   38.27   38.79   38.85   39.51   40.03   39.30
      39.59   40.34   40.15   40.35   40.46   40.91   40.31   40.23
      40.91   41.16   41.31   41.47   41.29   41.40   40.51   39.94
      38.94
 19 Makenna Downing     FR Buccaneers-WI       21:42.69   21:44.84        
      35.51   39.24   38.43   38.99   38.87   38.90   39.74   38.60
      39.26   38.55   39.02   39.24   39.85   40.29   39.27   40.14
      40.16   39.90   40.08   40.46   39.53   39.76   40.12   40.32
      40.98   40.02   40.42   40.59   40.39   40.23   39.48   40.38
      38.12
 20 Madi Hall           SO Ripon-WI            21:57.17   21:59.26        
      35.10   38.73   39.09   39.44   39.31   39.77   39.70   39.94
      39.94   39.98   40.10   39.72   39.73   39.51   39.39   38.59
      39.50   39.84   39.60   39.70   40.54   39.29   40.53   40.44
      40.34   40.72   41.84   41.34   42.37   41.67   42.35   41.98
      39.17
 21 Allyson White       FR St. Norbert-WI      25:17.53   23:28.53        
      35.53   41.12   42.39   42.77   43.18   43.61   43.37   43.58
      43.82   43.74   43.16   42.94   43.20   43.79   43.13   43.64
      43.73   43.07   43.35   43.41   43.30   43.67   43.76   44.07
      44.04   44.10   43.92   43.45   43.25   42.65   40.11   40.64
      35.04
 22 Sara Olk            SR Ripon-WI            24:12.39   23:50.93        
      38.95   42.41   43.21   42.80   42.69   42.97   43.29   43.51
      43.04   43.40   43.48   43.68   43.42   43.22   43.43   42.95
      43.50   43.24   42.68   43.21   43.36   43.25   43.69   44.19
      44.10   44.24   44.76   44.30   44.37   43.73   44.35   44.21
      43.30
 -- Kate Irwin          JR Grinnell-IA         21:33.09  X20:56.06        
      33.44   36.45   36.92   37.05   37.20   37.74   37.66   38.25
      38.08   38.10   37.84   38.07   37.92   38.10   38.44   38.36
      38.53   38.34   38.42   38.59   38.59   38.30   38.41   38.84
      39.02   39.25   38.86   38.99   39.30   38.79   38.96   38.54
      36.71
 -- Hannah Davis        JR Grinnell-IA         22:17.84  X21:03.22        
      33.01   37.29   37.96   37.95   38.08   38.16   37.90   38.19
      38.58   38.84   38.36   38.52   38.65   38.61   38.73   38.90
      38.65   38.50   38.49   38.72   38.87   39.01   39.04   39.13
      38.36   38.64   38.85   38.43   38.44   38.24   39.01   38.49
      36.62
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 16:00.65        2015 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell              
 Meet Record: M 16:00.65        2015 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell              
  MWC Record: C 16:00.65        2015 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell              
NCAA "B" Cut: B 16:16.65                                                       
 2018 Invite: I 15:51.89        2018                                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alec Pittman        FR LFC                 16:27.61   16:18.96         20  
      26.15   29.40   29.75   29.78   30.22   29.90   29.86   30.03
      29.95   29.88   30.16   29.94   30.15   30.13   30.41   30.06
      30.04   30.20   29.87   30.21   29.86   30.15   30.23   30.05
      30.05   30.01   29.73   29.66   29.80   29.45   29.00   28.64
      26.24
  2 Aaron Helms         FR LFC                 16:41.06   16:19.14         17  
      26.40   29.04   29.80   30.21   30.05   30.25   30.09   30.10
      29.97   29.95   30.04   30.07   30.05   30.15   30.16   30.12
      29.85   30.03   30.07   29.94   29.85   29.74   30.03   29.78
      29.88   29.70   29.89   29.73   29.64   29.47   29.33   28.53
      27.23
  3 Max Rowland         SO LFC                 16:52.00   16:27.00         16  
      26.72   29.08   30.02   30.11   30.23   30.18   30.12   29.94
      29.91   29.88   29.90   29.97   30.02   29.60   29.59   29.89
      30.15   30.34   30.16   30.06   30.14   30.07   30.16   30.33
      30.52   30.23   30.12   30.46   30.30   30.51   30.41   30.23
      27.65
  4 Anton Hutchinson    SO Lawrence-WI         17:32.82   16:40.72         15  
      26.51   29.11   29.75   30.29   30.20   30.08   30.28   30.26
      30.13   30.26   30.01   30.30   30.38   30.26   30.67   30.58
      30.56   30.83   30.57   30.53   30.70   30.75   30.83   30.94
      30.87   30.95   30.88   30.83   30.92   30.74   30.84   30.61
      29.30
  5 Jeff Nebel          FR LFC                 17:30.47   16:43.04         14  
      27.51   29.93   30.55   30.46   30.54   30.98   30.51   30.52
      30.55   30.52   30.74   30.63   30.47   30.54   30.44   30.26
      30.26   30.55   30.97   30.71   30.50   30.33   30.63   30.78
      30.71   30.52   30.54   30.46   30.65   30.63   30.51   30.36
      28.78
  6 Kyle Dixon-Anderso  SO Grinnell-IA         17:26.38   16:43.23         13  
      27.08   29.71   30.37   30.73   30.82   30.30   30.55   30.77
      30.74   30.78   30.90   30.93   30.94   30.86   30.71   30.74
      30.76   30.53   30.69   30.67   30.57   30.82   30.68   30.70
      30.89   30.58   30.09   30.27   30.23   30.26   30.29   29.78
      28.49
  7 Peter Martin        FR St. Norbert-WI      18:00.23   16:57.82         12  
      26.18   29.65   30.20   31.00   30.92   31.04   31.26   31.30
      31.25   31.34   31.35   31.34   31.48   31.32   31.06   31.67
      31.37   31.26   31.12   30.97   30.89   30.78   31.12   31.42
      30.88   31.09   31.07   31.16   31.15   30.82   31.37   30.56
      28.43
  8 Rik Doornenbal      JR Monmouth-IL         17:55.68   17:09.68         11  
      26.63   29.36   29.88   30.19   30.45   30.34   30.48   30.84
      30.95   31.13   31.50   31.41   31.70   31.67   31.59   31.68
      32.22   31.90   31.84   31.84   31.87   32.27   32.21   31.82
      31.77   32.12   32.23   31.50   31.59   31.73   31.73   30.88
      30.36
  9 Marty Ambre         JR Illinois College-IL 18:15.86   17:17.81          9  
      26.44   29.56   30.48   30.67   30.93   31.17   31.12   31.33
      31.42   31.49   31.63   31.60   31.78   31.96   31.87   31.84
      32.14   32.20   32.11   31.85   32.07   32.13   32.68   31.92
      32.11   32.12   32.75   32.21   31.91   31.66   32.11   31.46
      29.09
 10 Charlie Phillips    SO Lawrence-WI         17:55.27   17:29.13          7  
      27.76   30.74   31.49   31.51   31.42   31.76   31.89   31.89
      32.11   32.02   32.04   32.21   32.08   31.93   31.67   31.95
      32.39   32.69   32.33   31.97   31.95   31.96   32.34   32.11
      32.41   32.30   32.22   32.28   31.91   32.05   32.16   30.85
      30.74
 11 Tyler Davis         FR Monmouth-IL         18:08.94   17:37.82          6  
      26.51   30.00   30.48   30.64   31.15   31.40   31.32   32.04
      31.95   31.54   31.68   31.82   31.92   32.31   32.48   32.57
      32.79   32.76   32.96   32.99   33.23   33.14   32.28   33.74
      33.54   33.42   33.54   32.70   32.83   32.83   32.45   32.25
      30.56
 12 Myles Genrich       FR Illinois College-IL 18:28.14   17:45.45          5  
      26.48   29.96   30.41   30.89   31.45   31.72   32.14   32.16
      32.53   32.50   32.21   32.60   33.12   33.52   33.12   32.75
      32.93   33.39   32.58   33.04   33.28   33.27   33.10   33.39
      32.76   33.01   33.37   32.48   33.27   32.77   32.56   32.11
      30.58
 13 Sean Hopkins        FY Grinnell-IA         18:45.00   17:45.66          4  
      28.21   31.84   32.42   32.42   32.33   32.49   32.39   32.32
      32.09   32.31   31.98   32.61   32.19   32.52   32.78   32.45
      32.27   32.38   32.90   33.01   32.83   32.91   32.63   33.32
      32.51   31.86   33.00   32.58   32.59   32.74   32.79   31.47
      30.52
 14 Quentin Bartram     FR Monmouth-IL         18:51.14   17:46.36          3  
      28.14   30.61   31.20   31.70   31.88   32.03   32.14   32.51
      32.25   32.86   32.92   32.35   32.85   32.78   32.75   32.25
      33.04   32.67   32.83   33.01   32.26   33.38   32.19   32.81
      33.00   32.36   33.16   33.06   33.12   33.14   32.08   32.74
      30.29
 15 Steven Sharpe       SO Grinnell-IA         18:30.03   17:56.71          2  
      29.31   31.84   32.85   32.63   32.15   31.85   32.60   32.62
      32.29   32.23   32.58   32.42   32.64   32.84   32.51   32.75
      33.11   33.22   33.36   33.60   33.26   33.04   32.95   32.91
      33.06   32.98   32.86   32.87   32.53   32.72   33.16   32.81
      32.16
 16 Kai Vorhies         SR Grinnell-IA         18:41.05   17:57.16          1  
      27.90   30.50   31.60   31.99   32.02   32.29   32.08   32.50
      32.52   32.27   32.39   33.00   32.54   32.11   32.74   32.95
      32.64   33.11   32.79   32.90   33.23   33.05   33.56   33.47
      33.50   33.76   33.36   34.31   33.56   33.77   33.67   33.58
      31.50
 17 Meshach Roberts     SR Buccaneers-WI             NT   18:04.85        
      27.63   30.06   31.12   31.30   32.14   32.10   32.28   33.33
      33.26   33.53   33.83   33.40   33.39   33.59   34.03   33.22
      33.10   33.45   33.45   33.52   33.52   33.67   33.87   33.45
      33.89   33.79   33.24   33.28   33.16   32.88   33.43   33.85
      31.09
 18 Austin Dooyema      SO LFC                 19:43.69   18:05.10        
      28.43   31.97   32.65   32.21   32.27   32.51   32.75   32.84
      33.02   33.01   33.25   33.52   33.25   33.00   33.03   33.12
      32.89   32.95   33.34   33.15   32.99   32.98   32.82   33.19
      33.37   33.02   33.69   33.11   33.47   34.17   33.86   33.71
      31.56
 19 Jordan Spalding     SR Lawrence-WI         18:57.48   18:17.62        
      29.08   31.97   32.95   33.25   33.16   32.91   32.62   32.91
      32.64   32.95   32.93   33.01   32.93   33.13   33.31   33.30
      33.47   33.66   33.80   33.77   33.32   33.90   34.12   33.96
      34.24   34.08   34.35   34.13   34.11   34.18   34.24   33.73
      31.51
 20 Antony Gradillas    SR Ripon-WI            19:22.17   18:51.69        
      29.12   31.75   32.81   33.60   34.42   34.29   34.53   34.68
      34.35   34.24   34.88   34.20   35.19   34.76   34.90   34.75
      33.92   35.23   35.40   34.21   34.91   35.48   35.16   35.24
      35.16   34.88   35.25   35.20   34.37   34.66   34.47   33.66
      32.02
 21 Adam Boerner        FR St. Norbert-WI      20:24.61   19:19.16        
      30.34   33.11   33.42   34.29   34.42   34.88   35.38   35.15
      35.14   35.47   35.49   35.72   36.42   35.86   35.70   35.71
      35.06   35.05   35.54   35.02   35.19   35.20   35.41   36.74
      35.96   35.82   35.44   35.21   35.41   35.11   35.90   35.98
      34.62
 22 Peadar McGrath      FR St. Norbert-WI      20:49.30   19:39.15        
      30.51   33.22   34.43   35.13   35.63   35.85   35.99   36.14
      36.05   36.05   36.10   35.87   35.85   36.05   36.11   36.09
      35.95   36.13   36.14   36.10   36.30   36.45   35.92   35.76
      36.93   36.04   36.68   36.05   36.75   36.50   35.22   36.58
      34.58
 23 Brandon Washburn    SO Buccaneers-WI       22:30.81   20:20.75        
      34.83   38.05   38.17   37.48   36.97   36.32   36.92   37.59
      37.29   38.05   37.24   37.52   37.43   37.82   36.91   38.25
      37.91   37.75   36.88   36.49   36.85   36.41   37.15   37.12
      37.00   36.20   36.17   37.36   37.04   37.13   36.93   35.46
      34.06
 -- Marty Toney         JR Grinnell-IA         18:25.36  X18:14.17        
      28.07   30.98   31.95   32.54   33.03   32.82   32.60   33.44
      33.02   32.86   33.27   32.86   33.42   32.92   33.64   33.90
      33.72   33.69   33.54   34.16   34.12   34.02   33.83   33.90
      33.69   33.75   33.95   33.72   33.79   33.66   33.63   33.55
      32.13
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:59.76        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                      
 Meet Record: M 2:02.27        2016 Maria Venneri, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 2:02.27        2016 Maria Venneri, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:03.61                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:03.09        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicole Schlegel     FY Grinnell-IA          2:06.68    2:06.38         20  
      29.43   31.76   32.48   32.71                                
  2 Fallon Longfield    SO LFC                  2:12.02    2:10.40         17  
      30.25   33.09   34.14   32.92                                
  3 Maria Eure          FY Grinnell-IA          2:15.68    2:12.12         16  
      30.96   33.54   34.26   33.36                                
  4 Kate Edelstein      FR Illinois College-IL  2:15.88    2:15.36         15  
      30.94   34.04   35.90   34.48                                
  5 Melissa Wood        JR Knox                 2:20.30    2:16.62         14  
      32.78   34.63   35.19   34.02                                
  6 Miranda Wilson      FR St. Norbert-WI       2:18.38    2:17.12         13  
      31.83   34.64   35.05   35.60                                
  7 Hannah Baker        SO Illinois College-IL  2:20.87    2:19.34         12  
      31.55   34.82   36.89   36.08                                
  8 Sarah Truxton       SO LFC                  2:21.63    2:23.72         11  
      33.56   36.50   36.64   37.02                                
B - Final
  9 Cate Roberts        FY Grinnell-IA          2:22.35    2:18.08          9  
      32.13   35.19   36.03   34.73                                
 10 McKenna Bartelme    FR Ripon-WI             2:24.36    2:25.03          7  
      33.91   36.79   38.13   36.20                                
 11 Anna Bunzel         FR Buccaneers-WI        2:28.44    2:25.36          6  
      34.51   37.19   37.82   35.84                                
 12 Brittney Zimmer     FR St. Norbert-WI       2:28.38    2:27.95          5  
      35.04   37.42   38.27   37.22                                
 13 Alex Kohn           SR Buccaneers-WI        2:32.14    2:30.70          4  
      35.35   37.96   39.41   37.98                                
 14 Leena Meyers        FR Lawrence-WI          2:34.56    2:34.32          3  
      36.66   39.47   39.06   39.13                                
 15 Rylee Mann          SO Monmouth-IL          2:40.23    2:38.10          2  
      37.49   40.00   40.67   39.94                                
 -- Madeline Kuhl       SO Ripon-WI             2:33.93         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
 Meet Record: M 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 1:44.81        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:50.04                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:49.04        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davide Sanna        FR Illinois College-IL  1:53.07    1:48.46I        20  
      24.95   27.15   28.26   28.10                                
  2 Preston Bocchi      SO Monmouth-IL          1:53.96    1:52.23         17  
      26.62   28.27   28.48   28.86                                
  3 Freddie Weichmann   SR LFC                  1:57.74    1:57.18         16  
      27.06   29.65   29.65   30.82                                
  4 Liam Wulfman        JR Lawrence-WI          1:58.73    1:57.24         15  
      26.83   29.96   30.12   30.33                                
  5 Jackson Thompson    JR Grinnell-IA          1:58.46    1:58.80         14  
      27.56   29.66   30.69   30.89                                
  6 Nathan Ulm          SO LFC                  2:01.23    1:59.37         13  
      27.73   29.66   31.11   30.87                                
  7 Max Stahl           SR Lawrence-WI          2:01.73    2:00.62         12  
      27.62   29.98   30.94   32.08                                
  8 Jack Lutter         SR Ripon-WI             1:58.71    2:00.72         11  
      27.71   30.19   31.42   31.40                                
B - Final
  9 Albert Ford         JR Grinnell-IA          2:04.69    2:04.05          9  
      28.64   31.60   32.31   31.50                                
 10 James Park          JR Grinnell-IA          2:05.53    2:04.51          7  
      28.21   30.86   32.57   32.87                                
 11 Jarod Meffert       SO St. Norbert-WI       2:03.56    2:05.27          6  
      28.70   31.52   32.67   32.38                                
 12 Meshach Roberts     SR Buccaneers-WI        2:05.56    2:08.36          5  
      29.35   31.57   33.64   33.80                                
 13 Ben Schrag          FR Lawrence-WI          2:12.64    2:12.46          4  
      32.59   33.42   33.54   32.91                                
 14 Matthew Franciscov  SO Monmouth-IL          2:20.59    2:12.69          3  
      31.11   33.56   34.54   33.48                                
 15 Stephen Dwyer       SO LFC                  2:14.30    2:13.09          2  
      31.15   33.19   33.89   34.86                                
 16 Noah Barkes         FR St. Norbert-WI       2:19.99    2:19.60          1  
      32.01   34.66   36.36   36.57                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 52.20        2018 Emma Clark, Cedar Falls- IA                  
 Meet Record: M 52.87        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
  MWC Record: C 52.87        2013 Alex Dunn, Lake Forest                       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 51.78                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 51.59        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erin Lengel         SO Lawrence-WI            53.41      52.83M        20  
      25.10   27.73                                                
  2 Susan Guo           SO LFC                    53.94      53.52         17  
      25.61   27.91                                                
  3 Madeline Peak       SO Grinnell-IA            54.53      53.55         16  
      25.76   27.79                                                
  4 Kylie Morgan        FR LFC                    54.82      54.36         15  
      26.20   28.16                                                
  5 Kaia Clarke         SO Grinnell-IA            54.85      54.62         14  
      25.53   29.09                                                
  6 Enya Gamble         FY Grinnell-IA            54.93      54.78         13  
      26.03   28.75                                                
  7 Bridget Duero       JR Lawrence-WI            54.91      55.22         12  
      26.41   28.81                                                
  8 Kerry Mullen        FR LFC                    54.84      55.36         11  
      25.86   29.50                                                
B - Final
  9 Olivia Konieczny    SO Grinnell-IA            55.54      54.73          9  
      26.57   28.16                                                
 10 Lizzy Garcia        SR Lawrence-WI            55.33      55.48          7  
      26.28   29.20                                                
 11 Sarah Burchart      FR LFC                    56.04      56.08          6  
      26.36   29.72                                                
 12 Clare Santas        FR St. Norbert-WI         56.44      56.12          5  
      26.93   29.19                                                
 13 Mandy Marsh         SO Lawrence-WI            56.68      56.50          4  
      27.20   29.30                                                
 14 Hannah Stinson      JR LFC                    56.57      56.56          3  
      27.32   29.24                                                
 15 Emily Frey          FR St. Norbert-WI         56.82      56.65          2  
      27.00   29.65                                                
 16 Eliana Ritt         FR Buccaneers-WI          56.89      56.71          1  
      26.98   29.73                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 45.00        2018 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
 Meet Record: M 45.58        2012 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
  MWC Record: C 44.90        1994 Danny Tarkowski, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 45.33                                                          
 2018 Invite: I 44.88        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ben Grubb           SR Grinnell-IA            46.88      46.52         20  
      22.61   23.91                                                
  2 Alec Sutton         SR Ripon-WI               46.97      46.92         17  
      22.29   24.63                                                
  3 Ben Stolberg        FR St. Norbert-WI         47.30      46.97         16  
      22.73   24.24                                                
  4 Graeme Witte        FR LFC                    47.72      47.24         15  
      22.82   24.42                                                
  5 Mitchell Sevier     SO Grinnell-IA            47.79      47.50         14  
      22.80   24.70                                                
  6 Christopher Zhang   FY Grinnell-IA            48.12      47.72         13  
      23.22   24.50                                                
  7 Nate Pakosz         SR Ripon-WI               48.24      47.80         12  
      22.76   25.04                                                
  8 Grant Gibson        FR St. Norbert-WI         48.26      48.31         11  
      23.16   25.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Isaac Daigle        FR Illinois College-IL    48.57      47.77          9  
      22.93   24.84                                                
 10 Blake Rhodes        SR LFC                    48.61      47.85          7  
      22.79   25.06                                                
 11 Mike Weisenfelder   SR Illinois College-IL    49.00      49.33          6  
      23.17   26.16                                                
 12 Ethan Ripp          SO Ripon-WI               49.27      49.36          5  
      23.31   26.05                                                
 13 Cole Ragan Scully   JR LFC                    49.97      49.50          4  
      23.49   26.01                                                
 14 Jake Hall           SR Monmouth-IL            49.46      49.57          3  
      23.65   25.92                                                
 15 Joseph Stephenson   SR Buccaneers-WI          49.36      49.78          2  
      24.05   25.73                                                
 16 Logan Hoepfner      SR Monmouth-IL            50.08      50.14          1  
      23.92   26.22                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:16.53        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 2:20.01        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
  MWC Record: C 2:20.01        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:21.91                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:21.68        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Marks        JR Illinois College-IL  2:27.91    2:24.43         20  
      32.35   36.09   37.06   38.93                                
  2 Emmi Zheng          SR Lawrence-WI          2:34.19    2:32.19         17  
      33.29   37.24   39.98   41.68                                
  3 November Brown      FY Grinnell-IA          2:32.50    2:32.49         16  
      33.66   37.98   39.29   41.56                                
  4 Sarah Weltz         SO Grinnell-IA          2:35.29    2:32.52         15  
      34.07   38.42   39.72   40.31                                
  5 Caitlyn Lansing     FR Lawrence-WI          2:35.84    2:37.01         14  
      34.30   39.53   41.16   42.02                                
  6 Helen St. John      FY Grinnell-IA          2:40.14    2:37.86         13  
      35.55   40.23   41.69   40.39                                
  7 Xonzy Gaddis        FY Grinnell-IA          2:41.84    2:38.05         12  
      35.51   39.26   41.80   41.48                                
  8 Miranda Pasky       SO Monmouth-IL          2:41.68    2:39.63         11  
      35.12   40.94   42.17   41.40                                
B - Final
  9 Laurel Soderquist   FR Lawrence-WI          2:45.60    2:42.34          9  
      37.16   41.84   41.98   41.36                                
 10 Kirsten Williams    FR St. Norbert-WI       2:45.36    2:42.99          7  
      35.04   40.57   43.64   43.74                                
 11 Laryssa Vaclavik    JR Ripon-WI             2:47.68    2:45.43          6  
      38.24   42.42   42.47   42.30                                
 12 Kim Frisque         SR Ripon-WI             2:50.36    2:47.05          5  
      37.72   41.99   43.38   43.96                                
 13 Padyn O'Keefe       FR Buccaneers-WI        2:51.09    2:48.26          4  
      37.98   43.43   43.73   43.12                                
 14 Sarah Vigil         FR St. Norbert-WI       2:53.23    2:49.27          3  
      37.51   42.82   44.46   44.48                                
 15 Morgan Blaha        FR Ripon-WI             2:55.66    2:56.31          2  
      39.75   44.70   46.32   45.54                                
 16 Lisa Pearson        FR St. Norbert-WI       3:03.97    3:02.73          1  
      40.25   45.89   47.68   48.91                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:01.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                        
 Meet Record: M 2:03.04        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                     
  MWC Record: C 2:03.04        2017 Will Lindell, Grinnell                     
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:04.80                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:02.55        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Shie         FR Monmouth-IL          2:09.44    2:06.60         20  
      27.66   31.22   33.59   34.13                                
  2 Dante Smith         FY Grinnell-IA          2:12.97    2:10.99         17  
      29.70   33.53   34.25   33.51                                
  3 Will Lindell        SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.97    2:11.47         16  
      29.81   33.49   33.97   34.20                                
  4 Sebastian Wagoner   FR LFC                  2:13.13    2:12.36         15  
      30.24   33.42   33.89   34.81                                
  5 Ryan Casseday       SO LFC                  2:15.07    2:13.46         14  
      29.46   33.16   34.73   36.11                                
  6 Kyle Jones          FR Monmouth-IL          2:16.88    2:14.50         13  
      29.30   33.56   35.79   35.85                                
  7 Kevin Donahue       SO Grinnell-IA          2:15.62    2:16.07         12  
      30.11   33.89   35.62   36.45                                
  8 Brodie Mikuta       SR Grinnell-IA          2:15.53    2:17.96         11  
      29.43   33.73   36.68   38.12                                
B - Final
  9 Ben Georgia         SO Ripon-WI             2:18.47    2:16.63          9  
      30.11   34.30   36.13   36.09                                
 10 Jack Thompson       FR LFC                  2:18.85    2:17.08          7  
      31.11   35.39   35.38   35.20                                
 11 Joshua Tibatemwa    SR Grinnell-IA          2:23.46    2:21.68          6  
      31.19   35.43   36.94   38.12                                
 12 Tenajh Gaitor       FR Buccaneers-WI        2:24.30    2:23.70          5  
      31.70   35.71   38.56   37.73                                
 13 Jeffrey Green       FR St. Norbert-WI       2:25.01    2:24.24          4  
      31.45   37.15   37.55   38.09                                
 14 Brenden Finley      SR Ripon-WI             2:26.83    2:24.60          3  
      31.61   35.89   37.76   39.34                                
 15 Brian Meyer         SO St. Norbert-WI       2:37.53    2:34.03          2  
      34.56   38.07   40.25   41.15                                
 -- Tom Goldberg        JR Lawrence-WI          2:20.27         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
      30.92   34.87   35.74   35.25                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:00.34        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
 Meet Record: M 2:06.08        2016 Emma Goral, Ripon                          
  MWC Record: C 2:06.08        2016 Emma Goral, Lake Forest                    
NCAA "B" Cut: B 2:05.85                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 2:05.11        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mizuki Ohama        FR Lawrence-WI          2:10.00    2:09.37         20  
      28.27   31.93   33.41   35.76                                
  2 Marguerite Devine-  SO Grinnell-IA          2:15.17    2:10.58         17  
      28.84   32.81   34.14   34.79                                
  3 Rachel Trevillian   JR LFC                  2:10.68    2:10.65         16  
      29.29   32.81   33.82   34.73                                
  4 Becca Teske         SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.19    2:13.35         15  
      29.46   33.50   34.76   35.63                                
  5 Sarah Schweickart   SR Lawrence-WI          2:21.87    2:20.71         14  
      30.65   34.94   36.81   38.31                                
  6 Elise Riggle        JR Lawrence-WI          2:22.13    2:24.25         13  
      31.19   35.84   38.25   38.97                                
  7 Marcella Jacquemai  SR Illinois College-IL  2:33.96    2:31.33         12  
      31.52   38.32   41.09   40.40                                
  8 Haley Wagner        SO St. Norbert-WI       2:35.87    2:36.12         11  
      31.81   39.21   42.49   42.61                                
B - Final
  9 Annika Lund         SO Lawrence-WI          2:39.83    2:37.99          9  
      33.82   40.61   41.08   42.48                                
 10 Kaitlyn Herman      FR St. Norbert-WI       3:15.23    3:12.37          7  
      42.62   49.47   51.56   48.72                                
 11 Sarah Dix           FR St. Norbert-WI       3:46.10    3:51.03          6  
      48.80   57.72 1:03.55 1:00.96                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.06        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
 Meet Record: M 1:50.83        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
  MWC Record: C 1:50.75        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:50.85                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 1:49.30        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas Anderson     SO LFC                  1:56.22    1:55.46         20  
      25.44   29.02   30.18   30.82                                
  2 Evan Weller         SO LFC                  1:58.46    1:56.70         17  
      26.06   29.23   30.05   31.36                                
  3 Aaron Helms         FR LFC                  1:57.18    1:58.21         16  
      26.32   29.59   30.47   31.83                                
  4 Paul Cover          SO Grinnell-IA          2:02.95    2:00.74         15  
      27.25   30.32   32.02   31.15                                
  5 Sean Hopkins        FY Grinnell-IA          2:01.67    2:02.28         14  
      27.56   30.34   31.78   32.60                                
  6 Charlie Phillips    SO Lawrence-WI          2:02.61    2:03.49         13  
      26.99   30.43   31.95   34.12                                
  7 Jason Hunt          FR St. Norbert-WI       2:04.14    2:04.53         12  
      26.97   32.58   32.11   32.87                                
  8 Steven Sharpe       SO Grinnell-IA          2:06.43    2:09.09         11  
      29.08   33.13   33.18   33.70                                
B - Final
  9 Aaron Jolly         SR Buccaneers-WI        2:08.56    2:06.03          9  
      26.88   30.62   33.05   35.48                                
 10 Dylan Chiaro        SO Monmouth-IL          2:10.77    2:09.25          7  
      27.77   32.53   34.30   34.65                                
 11 Steven Lorett       FR Illinois College-IL  2:08.23    2:09.50          6  
      26.30   30.87   34.73   37.60                                
 12 Daniel Kadlec       FR Monmouth-IL          2:11.20    2:11.59          5  
      27.74   32.44   34.71   36.70                                
 13 Joe Maddux          FR Ripon-WI             2:10.64    2:12.57          4  
      28.26   33.90   35.31   35.10                                
 14 Alex Cervantez      FR St. Norbert-WI       2:13.23    2:13.11          3  
      28.17   33.05   35.48   36.41                                
 15 Nuwa Serunjogi      FR Lawrence-WI          2:27.77    2:28.35          2  
      31.64   37.58   39.21   39.92                                
 16 Christopher Maldon  FR Monmouth-IL          2:32.28    2:35.59          1  
      32.75   38.81   41.11   42.92                                
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:28.81        2015 , PSC-I                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:32.60        2015 Gillig, Briney, O'Neill, Tsuha, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 3:32.60        2015 Gillig, Briney,O'Neill, Tsuha, Grinn       
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:29.60                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:29.41        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:44.46    3:34.90         40  
     1) Enya Gamble FY                  2) Madeline Peak SO               
     3) Kaia Clarke SO                  4) Nicole Schlegel FY             
       26.16    55.14    24.78    52.61    25.24    54.69    24.90    52.46
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    3:45.92    3:37.83         34  
     1) Susan Guo SO                    2) Kylie Morgan FR                
     3) Kerry Mullen FR                 4) Fallon Longfield SO            
       25.93    53.77    25.99    54.64    25.65    54.62    25.45    54.80
  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 3:50.62    3:39.65         32  
     1) Bridget Duero JR                2) Mandy Marsh SO                 
     3) Lizzy Garcia SR                 4) Erin Lengel SO                 
       26.68    55.17    26.33    56.19    26.04    55.04    25.30    53.25
  4 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 3:58.49    3:49.02         30  
     1) Miranda Wilson FR               2) Emily Frey FR                  
     3) Clare Santas FR                 4) Haley Wagner SO                
       26.58    56.09    26.76    56.75    26.97    57.44    27.72    58.74
  5 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    4:05.68    3:50.24         28  
     1) Kate Edelstein FR               2) Marcella Jacquemain SR         
     3) Lindsay Bruce JR                4) Hannah Marks JR                
       28.10    59.37    27.22    57.86    27.07    58.49    26.00    54.52
  6 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       4:02.36    3:51.58         26  
     1) Katherine King SR               2) Abby Anderson FR               
     3) Alli Roetz JR                   4) Cierra Boutelle SO             
       27.08    57.42    27.99    59.59    27.28    58.18    26.99    56.39
  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    4:06.66    3:57.78         24  
     1) Brittany Lira JR                2) Maggie Wingo FR                
     3) Marissa Logan FR                4) Miranda Pasky SO               
       28.94  1:04.90    26.88    57.28    27.32    58.14    26.77    57.46
  8 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      4:13.59    4:03.95         22  
     1) Eliana Ritt FR                  2) Alex Kohn SR                   
     3) Makenna Downing FR              4) Kaylie Williams SO             
       26.93    56.89    28.03  1:00.61    29.47  1:03.54    29.60  1:02.91
  9 Knox College  'A'                           4:25.96    4:22.46         18  
     1) Halle Gerash SR                 2) Julia Steen SR                 
     3) Irene Stephenson SR             4) Sosy Fleming SR                
       30.54  1:03.58    32.61  1:07.67    32.90  1:09.53    18.48  1:01.68
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:05.05        2015 , IFly-                                    
 Meet Record: M 3:06.47        2014 DiMarzio, Bennett, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
  MWC Record: C 3:06.47        2014 DiMarzio, Bennett, Lytle, Brus, Grinn      
NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:03.29                                                        
 2018 Invite: I 3:02.64        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:15.50    3:07.34         40  
     1) Mitchell Sevier SO              2) Christopher Zhang FY           
     3) Albert Ford JR                  4) Ben Grubb SR                   
       22.74    47.42    22.35    46.97    22.21    46.47    22.40    46.48
  2 Lake Forest College  'A'                    3:18.81    3:09.80         34  
     1) Nathan Ulm SO                   2) Max Rowland SO                 
     3) Graeme Witte FR                 4) Blake Rhodes SR                
       22.73    48.10    22.50    47.76    22.19    46.89    22.10    47.05
  3 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       3:17.83    3:10.65         32  
     1) Jack Lutter SR                  2) Ethan Ripp SO                  
     3) Alec Sutton SR                  4) Nate Pakosz SR                 
       23.04    48.06    22.34    48.63    21.90    46.34    22.41    47.62
  4 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    3:24.88    3:12.87         30  
     1) Andrew Shie FR                  2) Jake Hall SR                   
     3) Logan Hoepfner SR               4) Preston Bocchi SO              
       22.79    48.12    23.30    49.14    23.16    49.60    21.64    46.01
  5 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 3:28.86    3:13.01         28  
     1) Tom Goldberg JR                 2) Max Stahl SR                   
     3) Liam Wulfman JR                 4) Anton Hutchinson SO            
       22.55    48.37    23.25    50.05    22.34    47.46    22.41    47.13
  6 St. Norbert College-WI  'A'                 3:18.92    3:15.68         26  
     1) Grant Gibson FR                 2) Jed Galutira JR                
     3) Jeffrey Green FR                4) Ben Stolberg FR                
       23.27    48.45    22.79    49.26    24.07    51.35    22.30    46.62
  7 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    3:22.72    3:23.63         24  
     1) Steven Lorett FR                2) Myles Genrich FR               
     3) Mike Weisenfelder SR            4) Marty Ambre JR                 
       25.18    52.74    24.46    52.35    23.07    49.06    23.56    49.48
  8 Beloit College-WI  'A'                      3:33.46    3:25.64         22  
     1) Aaron Jolly SR                  2) David Morris SO                
     3) Meshach Roberts SR              4) John Rose III SO               
       25.03    52.39    23.79    50.91    24.53    52.48    23.73    49.86
  9 Knox College  'A'                           4:30.58    4:12.35         18  
     1) Joseph Hilger SR                2) Isaac Milne SO                 
     3) Fred Lehman JR                  4) Pravaek Pradhan FR             
       27.39    58.48    29.44  1:04.13    32.35  1:08.14    28.05  1:01.60
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Grinnell College                    973   2. Lawrence University                 651
  3. Lake Forest College                 613   4. Illinois College                    325
  5. St. Norbert College                 242   6. Monmouth College                    181
  7. Ripon College                       162   8. Beloit College                      157
  9. Knox College                        138                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                    821   2. Lake Forest College                 741
  3. Monmouth College                    379   4. St. Norbert College                 336
  5. Lawrence University                 321   6. Ripon College                       265
  7. Illinois College                    255   8. Beloit College                      172
  9. Knox College                         64