Calendar

Wed Nov 15
Final
at Marian (Wis.) L, 64-62
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Northland L, 56-47
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Lakeland L, 66-53
Fri Dec 01
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 64-56
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Knox L, 68-58
Mon Dec 04
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 49-45
Wed Dec 06
Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 66-21
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Grinnell L, 69-57
Tue Dec 12
Final - OT
at Crown (Minn.) L, 62-61
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. Millikin L, 70-38
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sun Dec 17
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 68-52
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Tue Jan 02
Final
at Knox L, 60-52
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) W, 63-59
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Cornell College L, 87-46
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Illinois Col. W, 68-56
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Lake Forest L, 70-67
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Beloit W, 63-54
Tue Jan 23
Final
at Finlandia L, 74-58
Wed Jan 24
Cancelled
at St. Norbert
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Grinnell W, 71-64
Tue Jan 30
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 67-43
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Beloit W, 71-60
Wed Feb 07
Final
vs. Ripon L, 40-34
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 59-54
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Ripon L, 63-47
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 69-52
Sun Nov 11
Final
at Northland L, 58-42
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Lakeland L, 66-46
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Crown (Minn.) W, 68-42
Tue Nov 27
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 69-49
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 70-64
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 61-52
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Knox L, 58-41
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Beloit L, 71-53
Fri Dec 14
Final
at MacMurray W, 71-58
Sun Dec 16
Final
at Webster L, 66-53
Sat Dec 29
Final
vs. Knox L, 59-48
Wed Jan 02
Final
vs. Ripon L, 62-44
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) L, 66-51
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Lake Forest L, 62-49
Sat Jan 12
Final - OT
at Grinnell L, 64-59
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Beloit L, 60-46
Alumnae Day
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Cornell College W, 64-52
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 68-51
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 61-48
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Ripon L, 63-51
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 75-46
Sat Feb 09
Final - OT
vs. Cornell College W, 64-57
Senior Day
Wed Feb 13
Final
at St. Norbert L, 69-46
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 74-58
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
Wed Nov 20
5:00 PM
vs. Finlandia
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
at Wis.-Oshkosh
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
vs. Knox
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
vs. Beloit
Thu Dec 12
7:00 PM
vs. Maranatha Baptist
Tue Dec 17
5:30 PM
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Holiday Tournament
Mon Dec 30
12:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ Dubuque, Iowa Loras Holiday Tournament
Fri Jan 03
7:30 PM
at Illinois Col.
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Grinnell
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
at Ripon
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
at Monmouth (Ill.)
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
vs. Lake Forest
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Grinnell
Alumnae Day
Tue Jan 21
6:00 PM
at Knox
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Beloit
Fri Jan 31
7:30 PM
vs. Cornell College
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
at St. Norbert
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
vs. Ripon
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM
at Lake Forest
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Cornell College
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
vs. St. Norbert
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
vs. Illinois Col.
Senior Day
No Event
View Full Schedule

Vikings Of The Week

Joe Kortenhof Cross CountryJoe Kortenhof raced to an impressive victory at the Midwest Conference Championships and earned his fourth consecutive all-conference honor in the process
Mandy Marsh Women's SwimmingMandy Marsh won two events and swam on a winning relay team as Lawrence routed Beloit in a dual meet

More Headlines

January 31, 2019 W.Basketball Vikings fall to St. Norbert
January 28, 2019 General News The Week Ahead: January 28-February 3
January 26, 2019 W.Basketball Vikings tripped up by Monmouth