Calendar

No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Carthage L, 4-0
@ California Lutheran
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Redlands L, 9-0
@ Thousand Oaks, CA (CLU)
Wed Sep 07
Cancelled
at Marian (Wis.)
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Macalester L, 9-0
@ Lake Forest, Ill. ACM Showcase
Sun Sep 11
Final
vs. Coe L, 5-0
@ Lake Forest, Ill. ACM Soccer Showcase
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Lakeland W, 1-0
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 6-0
Wed Sep 21
Postponed
vs. Wis.-Platteville
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Knox L, 8-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
vs. Illinois Col. L, 4-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 5-2
Wed Oct 12
Final
at St. Norbert L, 5-0
Sat Oct 15
Final - OT
at Cornell College L, 2-1
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Grinnell L, 1-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. North Park L, 4-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) L, 2-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
vs. Ripon L, 6-1
Sat Oct 29
Final - 2OT
at Beloit T, 2-2
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 4-0
Sun Sep 03
Final
at North Park L, 5-1
Wed Sep 06
Final
vs. Lakeland W, 1-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus L, 6-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 6-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Knox L, 10-0
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 3-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Carroll (Wis.) L, 7-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Augustana (Ill.) L, 9-0
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Lake Forest L, 7-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 8-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Rockford W, 5-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Wis.-Oshkosh L, 10-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 4-1
Sun Oct 15
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 4-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 7-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Ripon L, 4-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Beloit L, 7-0
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Wis.-Stevens Point L, 9-0
Sun Sep 02
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 7-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Marian (Wis.) L, 6-0
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Dubuque L, 4-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh L, 5-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 8-0
Sun Sep 16
Cancelled
at Illinois Tech
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 4-1
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 6-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 2-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Grinnell L, 2-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Ripon L, 6-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Beloit L, 6-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Wis.-River Falls L, 4-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 3-0
Sun Oct 14
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) L, 5-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Knox L, 4-0
Alumnae Weekend
Sun Oct 21
Final
at Rockford L, 2-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Lake Forest L, 4-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Augustana (Ill.) L, 9-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Crown (Minn.) W, 4-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Rockford W, 5-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Wis.-River Falls L, 4-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Alverno W, 5-0
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Lakeland W, 4-2
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Wis. Lutheran W, 2-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Finlandia L, 2-1
Sat Sep 28
Final - OT
vs. Illinois Col. W, 1-0
Parents Weekend
Sun Sep 29
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 2-0
Parents Weekend
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 6-1
Tue Oct 08
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 5-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Beloit W, 3-1
Alumnae Day/It's On Us Game
Tue Oct 15
Final
at St. Norbert L, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Cornell College L, 4-0
Sun Oct 20
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 6-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Knox L, 7-0
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Ripon L, 4-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 3-0
Senior Day
View Full Schedule

Vikings Of The Week

Elise Riggle Women's SwimmingElise Riggle dominated the distance events to lead Lawrence to a 117-108 victory over St. Norbert
Nick Pastrone FootballNick Pastrone tied his career high in catches and grabbed a TD pass for the Vikings in the season finale against Ripon

More Headlines

October 8, 2019 General News The Week Ahead: October 7-13
September 30, 2019 General News The Week Ahead: September 30-October 6
September 29, 2019 W.Soccer Vikings fall to Grinnell