Calendar

No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Chris. Newport L, 3-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Wis.-Platteville W, 3-1
@ Newport News, VA
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 3-0
@ Christopher Newport
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston L, 3-0
@ Newport News, Va.
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Marian (Wis.) W, 3-1
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Millikin L, 3-0
@ Wis.-Oshkosh
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 3-1
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-0
@ Wis.-Oshkosh
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. MSOE W, 3-1
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Wed Sep 14
Final
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 3-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh L, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-1
@ Ripon, Wis. Ripon Invitational
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. St. Catherine L, 3-1
@ Ripon, Wis. Ripon Invitational
Thu Sep 22
Final
at Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. MSOE W, 3-1
Tue Sep 27
Final
at St. Norbert L, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 3-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Knox W, 3-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Beloit W, 3-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Lake Forest W, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Ripon W, 3-1
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Grinnell L, 3-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Cornell College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Edgewood L, 3-0
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Lakeland W, 3-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Cornell College L, 3-0
MWC Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Sul Ross St. W, 3-1
@ Sherman, Texas
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Austin L, 3-1
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. McMurry L, 3-2
@ Sherman, Texas
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Howard Payne W, 3-2
@ Sherman, Texas
Wed Sep 06
Final
vs. Marian (Wis.) W, 3-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Martin Luther L, 3-2
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Wis.-Stout L, 3-0
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 3-1
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Concordia (Wis.) L, 3-0
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 3-0
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Wis.-Oshkosh L, 3-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. MSOE L, 3-1
@ RIPON, Wis. Ripon Invitational
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-2
@ RIPON, Wis.
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Marian (Wis.) W, 3-1
@ RIPON, Wis.
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 3-2
Red Hawks Invitational
Thu Sep 21
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-2
Wed Sep 27
Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 3-1
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) W, 3-2
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Knox W, 3-2
Tue Oct 10
Final
vs. Beloit W, 3-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Ripon L, 3-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Lake Forest W, 3-2
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Edgewood L, 3-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Skidmore L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass.
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Springfield L, 3-0
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Westfield St. W, 3-1
@ Springfield, Mass. Springfield Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Endicott L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass.
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Marian (Wis.) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Carleton L, 3-1
ACM Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Luther L, 3-0
ACM Tournament
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Macalester L, 3-1
ACM Tournament
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. St. Olaf L, 3-0
ACM Tournament
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh L, 3-0
@ De Pere
Wed Sep 12
Final
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 3-0
@ De Pere, Wis.
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Ripon L, 3-2
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Central (Iowa) L, 3-1
@ Ripon, Wis.
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-0
@ RIPON, Wis.
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Wis. Lutheran L, 3-1
@ RIPON, Wis.
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Dubuque L, 3-0
@ Waukesha, Wis.
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
at St. Norbert L, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Knox W, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) W, 3-2
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Beloit L, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Ripon L, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Cornell College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Grinnell L, 3-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-0
@ Madison, Wis.
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Edgewood L, 3-0
View Full Schedule

Vikings Of The Week

Josh Janusiak Track and FieldJosh Janusiak won the Midwest Conference title in the 5,000 meters for the third consecutive season and earned two more all-conference honors at the MWC Championships
Allison Kim Women's FencingAllison Kim placed 10th in sabre at the Midwest Fencing Conference Championships and led the Vikings to fifth in the team competition

More Headlines

October 9, 2018 Volleyball Bucs top Lawrence in three sets
October 8, 2018 General News The Week Ahead: October 8-14
October 1, 2018 General News The Week Ahead: October 1-7