Calendar

Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Hood L, 2-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. North Park L, 7-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Millikin L, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. D'Youville W, 10-5
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 11-5
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. MCLA W, 10-4
@ Legends Way #2- Clermont, FL
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 5-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Benedictine (Ill.) W, 6-5
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. St. Lawrence L, 8-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Allegheny W, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Hope L, 12-9
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 24
Final - 6 innings
vs. Thomas (ME) L, 10-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 29
Final
Rockford W, 11-7
Wed Mar 29
Final
Rockford W, 4-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
Finlandia W, 9-5
Sat Apr 01
Final
Finlandia W, 3-1
Sun Apr 02
Final - 12 innings
at Beloit L, 2-1
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Beloit W, 9-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
Grinnell L, 9-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
Grinnell W, 3-2
Sun Apr 09
Final
Cornell College L, 10-3
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
Cornell College L, 14-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
Ripon L, 5-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
Ripon W, 8-3
Sat Apr 15
Final
Lake Forest L, 6-1
Sat Apr 15
Final
Lake Forest L, 7-1
Wed Apr 19
Final
at St. Norbert L, 5-0
Wed Apr 19
Final
at St. Norbert L, 5-3
Sat Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
at Knox W, 13-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Knox W, 9-4
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 5-2
Sun Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Illinois Col. L, 8-0
Sat Apr 29
Final - 6 innings
Monmouth (Ill.) L, 12-3
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 8-2
Fri May 05
Final
at Chicago L, 5-1
Fri May 05
Final - 5 innings
at Chicago L, 8-0
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Becker W, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. MCLA W, 9-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. St. Lawrence L, 3-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Keene St. L, 12-6
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park No. 1
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 4-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 4-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
Cancelled
vs. Sewanee
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
Cancelled
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. Clarkson W, 7-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
Final - 8 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 5-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final - 6 innings
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire L, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 8-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Oberlin L, 11-6
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final - 6 innings
vs. Carleton L, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
Alverno L, 7-4
Wed Mar 28
Final
Alverno L, 2-1
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Rockford W, 8-3
Thu Mar 29
Final - 5 innings
at Rockford W, 15-0
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Lake Forest L, 6-2
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Lake Forest L, 3-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Ripon W, 6-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Ripon L, 3-2
Wed Apr 18
Postponed
Chicago
Wed Apr 18
Postponed
Chicago
Thu Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Beloit W, 9-1
@ Loves Park, Ill.
Thu Apr 19
Final - 9 innings
vs. Beloit L, 3-1
@ Loves Park, Ill.
Sat Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 11-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 7-5
Sun Apr 22
Final - 6 innings
at Grinnell L, 12-4
Sun Apr 22
Final
at Grinnell L, 6-5
Wed Apr 25
Final - 8 innings
St. Norbert W, 3-2
Wed Apr 25
Final - 9 innings
St. Norbert L, 3-2
Thu Apr 26
Final
Knox L, 5-2
Thu Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
Knox W, 13-5
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 4-0
@ Janesville, Wis.
Sat Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
vs. Cornell College W, 5-3
@ Janesville, Wis.
Sun Apr 29
Final - 6 innings
Illinois Col. L, 9-0
Sun Apr 29
Final
Illinois Col. L, 7-4
Sat Mar 16
2:45 PM
vs. Southern Me.
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Complex #2
Mon Mar 18
8:30 AM
vs. MCLA
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park Field 3
Mon Mar 18
1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 19
8:15 AM
vs. Stevenson
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way Field 5
Thu Mar 21
2:45 PM
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 2
Fri Mar 22
11:00 AM
vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla. Osceola Complex Field 4
Thu Mar 28
3:00 PM
at Alverno
Thu Mar 28
5:00 PM
at Alverno
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Lake Forest
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Lake Forest
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Beloit
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Beloit
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Cornell College
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
at Cornell College
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Knox
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
at Knox
Wed Apr 10
3:00 PM
at St. Norbert
Wed Apr 10
5:00 PM
at St. Norbert
Thu Apr 11
3:00 PM
at Marian (Wis.)
Thu Apr 11
5:00 PM
at Marian (Wis.)
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.)
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.)
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
Grinnell
Sun Apr 14
3:00 PM
Grinnell
Thu Apr 18
3:00 PM
Ripon
Thu Apr 18
5:00 PM
Ripon
Mon Apr 22
3:00 PM
Mount Mary
Mon Apr 22
5:00 PM
Mount Mary
Thu Apr 25
3:00 PM
at Chicago
Thu Apr 25
5:00 PM
at Chicago
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Illinois Col.
Sat Apr 27
5:00 PM
at Illinois Col.
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Vikings Of The Week

Anton Hutchinson Men's SwimmingAnton Hutchinson won a pair of events in the Vikings' dual meet with Illinois Tech
Erin Lengel Women's SwimmingErin Lengel won two events and swam on a winning relay team in the victory over Illinois Tech to earn Midwest Conference Swimmer of the Week honors

More Headlines