Calendar

Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Hood L, 2-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. North Park L, 7-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Millikin L, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. D'Youville W, 10-5
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) W, 11-5
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. MCLA W, 10-4
@ Legends Way #2- Clermont, FL
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 5-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Benedictine (Ill.) W, 6-5
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. St. Lawrence L, 8-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Allegheny W, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. Hope L, 12-9
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 24
Final - 6 innings
vs. Thomas (ME) L, 10-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 29
Final
vs. Rockford W, 11-7
Wed Mar 29
Final
vs. Rockford W, 4-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 9-5
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Finlandia W, 3-1
Sun Apr 02
Final - 12 innings
at Beloit L, 2-1
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Beloit W, 9-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 9-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Grinnell W, 3-2
Sun Apr 09
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 10-3
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cornell College L, 14-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
vs. Ripon L, 5-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
vs. Ripon W, 8-3
Sat Apr 15
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 6-1
Sat Apr 15
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 7-1
Wed Apr 19
Final
at St. Norbert L, 5-0
Wed Apr 19
Final
at St. Norbert L, 5-3
Sat Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
at Knox W, 13-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Knox W, 9-4
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 5-2
Sun Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Illinois Col. L, 8-0
Sat Apr 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) L, 12-3
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 8-2
Fri May 05
Final
at Chicago L, 5-1
Fri May 05
Final - 5 innings
at Chicago L, 8-0
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Becker W, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. MCLA W, 9-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. St. Lawrence L, 3-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Keene St. L, 12-6
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park No. 1
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Hendrix L, 4-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 4-0
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
Cancelled
vs. Sewanee
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
Cancelled
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. Clarkson W, 7-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
Final - 8 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 5-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final - 6 innings
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire L, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 8-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Oberlin L, 11-6
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final - 6 innings
vs. Carleton L, 9-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Alverno L, 7-4
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Alverno L, 2-1
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Rockford W, 8-3
Thu Mar 29
Final - 5 innings
at Rockford W, 15-0
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Lake Forest L, 6-2
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Lake Forest L, 3-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Ripon W, 6-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Ripon L, 3-2
Wed Apr 18
Postponed
vs. Chicago
Wed Apr 18
Postponed
vs. Chicago
Thu Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Beloit W, 9-1
@ Loves Park, Ill.
Thu Apr 19
Final - 9 innings
vs. Beloit L, 3-1
@ Loves Park, Ill.
Sat Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 11-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 7-5
Sun Apr 22
Final - 6 innings
at Grinnell L, 12-4
Sun Apr 22
Final
at Grinnell L, 6-5
Wed Apr 25
Final - 8 innings
vs. St. Norbert W, 3-2
Wed Apr 25
Final - 9 innings
vs. St. Norbert L, 3-2
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. Knox L, 5-2
Thu Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
vs. Knox W, 13-5
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 4-0
@ Janesville, Wis.
Sat Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
vs. Cornell College W, 5-3
@ Janesville, Wis.
Sun Apr 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Illinois Col. L, 9-0
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. Illinois Col. L, 7-4
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Montclair St. L, 13-1
@ Clermont, Fla. Sleepy Hollow 3
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. North Park L, 12-7
@ Clermont, Fla. Sleepy Hollow 4
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Loras L, 4-3
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock 2
Sat Mar 16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Southern Me. L, 9-0
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock 2
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. MCLA W, 3-0
@ Clermont, FL Hancock 3
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 7-6
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock 3
Tue Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Stevenson L, 13-4
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 5
Tue Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
vs. Macalester L, 9-8
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4
Thu Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 10-2
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 2
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Thomas (ME) L, 7-2
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 2
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Albright L, 5-2
@ Clermont, Fla. Osceola 2
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Me.-Farmington W, 7-2
@ Clermont, Fla. Osceola 4
Thu Mar 28
3:00 PM
at Alverno
Thu Mar 28
5:00 PM
at Alverno
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
vs. Lake Forest
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
vs. Lake Forest
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Beloit
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Beloit
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Cornell College
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
at Cornell College
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Knox
Sun Apr 07
3:00 PM
at Knox
Wed Apr 10
3:00 PM
at St. Norbert
Wed Apr 10
5:00 PM
at St. Norbert
Thu Apr 11
3:00 PM
at Marian (Wis.)
Thu Apr 11
5:00 PM
at Marian (Wis.)
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
vs. Grinnell
Sun Apr 14
3:00 PM
vs. Grinnell
Thu Apr 18
3:00 PM
vs. Ripon
Thu Apr 18
5:00 PM
vs. Ripon
Mon Apr 22
3:00 PM
vs. Mount Mary
Mon Apr 22
5:00 PM
vs. Mount Mary
Thu Apr 25
3:00 PM
at Chicago
Thu Apr 25
5:00 PM
at Chicago
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
vs. Illinois Col.
@ Janesville, Wis.
Sat Apr 27
5:00 PM
vs. Illinois Col.
@ Janesville, Wis.
View Full Schedule

Vikings Of The Week

Josh Janusiak Track and FieldJosh Janusiak won the Midwest Conference title in the 5,000 meters for the third consecutive season and earned two more all-conference honors at the MWC Championships
Allison Kim Women's FencingAllison Kim placed 10th in sabre at the Midwest Fencing Conference Championships and led the Vikings to fifth in the team competition

More Headlines